Log In
UC Berkeley Road Race • Mar 15 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team
2 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 John Tomlinson Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
5 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Adam Ocamb VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
7 Nicholas Newcomb Bear Development Team Teammate Win: Tim Aiken
8 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
9 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
10 William Curtis
11 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
12 Eric Gibbons Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
13 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
14 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
15 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
16 Drew Lawyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Deguzman
17 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
18 Max Silverstein Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
19 Connor Benton SquadraSF
20 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
21 Ben Rudolph
22 Zebulon Brown Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha
23 Matthew Fanfelle Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
24 Brandon Holden University of Southern California
25 Paul Summers Metromint Cycling
26 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
DNF Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
DNF Tore Bjelland University of California-Berkeley
DNF Stephen Cabebe Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Ryan Brooks INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Alexander Freund Echelon Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling
2 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
3 Abel Fernandez
4 Dominic Bati Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling
6 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz
7 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
9 Armando Fuentes UCSB Cycling Teammate Win: Bryce Trigiani
10 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
11 Sasha Kasas
12 Eric Gasmin Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Dominic Bati
13 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adrian Buganzatepole
14 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
15 Christopher Braunholz
16 John Kegelman Stanford University
17 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club
18 Nathan Strong Stanford University
DNF Kurt Sjoberg
DNF Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bronstein
2 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz
3 Eric Schmidt
4 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Alexander Rossetti
6 Thomas Lane IC3 Tucson
7 Mitchell Cooledge
8 Cory Jacobs University of California-Davis
9 Daniel Stark University of California-Davis
10 Tyler Ross Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Sean Ketterling
12 Matthew Haas
13 Andrew Hill
14 Noah Young
15 Max Camplin
16 David Miller Stanford University
17 Kenneth Jung Stanford University
18 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele
19 Chris Clarke
20 Peiman Hadjian Dayka-Hackett
21 Ou Saechao
22 Mark Roberts
23 Ryan Wiegman Humboldt State University
24 Zachary Thompson Team Winded Development
DNF Ian Boilard CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Drew Babb
DNF Tadeh Issakhanian
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Peters
2 Nathaniel Keller
3 Kyle Cheung
4 Simon Gerber Stanford University
5 Nolan Wong
6 James Evans
7 Josh Chapman
8 Gavin Merczakdinolfo
9 Jacob Weber
10 Eric Fong
11 Matthew Brady
12 Kyle Mccormick San Jose State University
13 Andrew Weitz
14 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform
15 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis
16 Alejandro Salgado
17 Christopher Moises
18 Adam Tolan
19 Daniel Kim
20 Mark Chalico
21 David Gardea
22 Nick Gilligan
23 Ryan Zolyomi
24 Akshay Chaudhari
25 Bryan Steinbach
26 Shaun Ransom
27 Jeremy Bowman California State University-Fresno
28 Lamar Pi
29 Joshua Marroquin
30 Jayme Junta
31 Gilbert Marquez
32 Kevin Two
33 Hanyang Hu
34 Michael Rettig
35 Cameron Law
DNF Jantzen Holt
DNF Steven Dinh
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bird Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
4 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
6 Sara Enders University of California-Davis
7 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling
8 Christine Weir
9 Marissa Ferrante
10 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling
DNF Angharad Porteous Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Sara Bird
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer
2 Sarah Beard
3 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
4 Lindsay Kageyama Fremont Freewheelers
5 Courtney Fox Los Gatos
6 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis
2 Valerie Arechiga
3 Zora Thomas University of California-Santa Cruz
4 Chao Liu
5 Elise Hickman
6 Taylor Burdge
7 Allison Crow
DNF Olivia Cope
DNF Caitlin Koeroghlian
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2