Log In
Louisville Criterium • Apr 5 2014
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Grabarits 19:27.2
2 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 19:27.2
3 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 19:45.9
4 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 19:56.1
5 William Brunk Pedal Racing 19:56.6
6 Michael Dodge 20:08.6
7 Eric Welch 20:10.1
8 Mark Culver Old School Racing 20:10.9
9 Jon Dury Pedal Racing 20:25.6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stoddard
10 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
11 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
12 John Beechen GS Boulder/Organic India @ 1 Lap
13 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
14 Gary Mullins Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stoddard
15 Scott Kleikege @ 1 Lap
16 Karl Bauer @ 1 Lap
17 Andrew Ross @ 1 Lap
18 Scott Smith @ 1 Lap
19 Brian Hronik @ 1 Lap
20 Daniel Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
21 Tony Fuller Team Cycleton @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hatcher 19:10.0
1
2 Adam Quinney 19:10.3
2
3 Rob Boydston 19:10.5
3
4 Samuel Johnson 19:10.6
4
5 Brian J sullivan 19:11.4
5
6 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 19:12.2
6
7 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 19:13.3
7
8 David Mcneill Pedal Racing 19:14.8
8
9 Ryan Sullivan 19:18.2
10 Christopher Taylor 19:54.8
Off The Back
11 Stephen Cimino 20:01.6
Off The Back
12 Michael Lam 20:09.2
Off The Back
13 Nick Creadon thecyclist-lawyer.com 20:20.6
Off The Back
14 Geoff D hawksworth Old School Racing 20:24.3
Off The Back
15 Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling 20:45.4
Off The Back
16 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 21:13.8
Off The Back
17 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 21:17.8
Off The Back
18 Josh King @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Patrick Nay @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Will Pirkey Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Liam Sullivan @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
23 Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zacharey Elzi 29:26.0
2 Christopher Williams 29:29.4
3 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 29:30.7
4 James Ianni Front Rangers Cycling Club 30:38.9
5 Christopher Scavuzzo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates 49:26.4
2 Robert Dahl 49:33.0
1
3 Shane Orr 49:34.3
2
4 Luis Rodriguez 49:34.6
3
5 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:34.7
4
6 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:34.9
5
7 Todd Johnson 49:35.3
6
8 Andrew Johnson 49:35.7
7
9 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:36.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Charles Coyle
10 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 49:36.2
9
11 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 49:36.3
10
12 Stephen Fitzgerald 49:36.4
11
13 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 49:36.6
12
14 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:36.8
13
15 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 49:37.1
14
16 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:37.3
15
17 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 49:37.3
16
18 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 49:37.7
17
19 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 49:38.8
18
20 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:38.9
19
21 Michael Gibson 49:39.3
20
22 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:39.5
21
Teammate Top 5: Charles Coyle
23 Doug Gordon 49:39.8
22
24 Jeffrey Hartman 49:40.3
23
25 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 49:40.9
24
26 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 49:41.0
25
27 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 49:41.4
26
28 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 49:42.7
27
29 Joshua Barnett 49:42.9
28
30 Christopher G doyle 49:42.9
29
31 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 49:43.3
30
32 James Thies 49:43.3
31
33 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:46.2
32
34 Christopher M r munro Stages Cycling 49:50.1
35 C Gauss 49:51.9
36 Andy Cicero HPC/LIST 49:54.7
37 Tim Lemmon 49:55.2
38 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 49:56.6
39 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:57.5 Teammate Top 5: Charles Coyle
40 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 49:58.1
41 Derek Newell 50:06.3
42 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Coyle
43 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
44 Troy Reynolds @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
45 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
46 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 4 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 38:55.3
1
2 Scott Crabtree 38:55.3
2
3 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 38:56.8
3
4 Erik Bedell Avout Racing 38:57.1
4
5 Matthew Otero IC3 Colorado 38:58.9
5
6 Charley Dean 39:00.1
6
7 David Mead Team Cycleton 39:00.2
7
Teammate Win: Jason Broderick
8 Scott Fliegelman 39:00.6
8
9 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:00.8
9
10 Steven Caughlin Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 39:00.9
10
11 Andy Leach First City Cycling Team 39:01.2
11
12 Chris Carlson 39:02.2
12
13 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:02.6
13
14 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:03.7
14
15 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 39:05.6
15
Teammate Top 5: Marco Hintz
16 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:06.3
16
17 Robert Cope 39:07.4
17
18 Patrick Sullivan 39:07.9
18
19 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:08.5
19
20 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 39:08.9
20
21 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:08.9
21
22 Jeff Cox 39:09.2
22
23 Aaron Macarelli Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:10.2
23
24 Jason Russell 39:10.6
24
25 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 39:10.9
25
Teammate Top 5: Marco Hintz
26 Brent Olson 39:11.2
26
27 Lloyd Jones 39:17.6
28 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 39:19.1
29 David Kendall 39:24.0
30 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 39:26.2 Teammate Top 5: Marco Hintz
31 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 40:03.9
Off The Back
32 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:14.2
Off The Back
33 Brian Coleman 40:21.0
Off The Back
34 Devin Mccune 41:02.3
Off The Back
35 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 David Sepucha @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 John Worrell Team Cycleton @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Broderick
38 Shawn Hime @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
39 Joe Helvoigt Pikes Peak Velo @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:49.5
1
2 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:49.6
2
3 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:50.6
3
4 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 43:50.6
4
5 Brad Mosier CP Racing 43:51.7
5
6 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:53.4
6
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
7 John Barclay 43:53.9
7
8 Jim Copeland 44:00.2
9 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 44:00.5 Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
10 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:08.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
11 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 44:19.6
1
Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
12 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 44:19.8
2
13 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:19.8
3
14 William Pedler Old School Racing 44:19.8
4
15 Chip Krauss 44:20.2
5
16 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:20.2
6
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
17 Todd Cassan 44:20.8
7
18 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:20.9
8
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
19 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:21.1
9
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
20 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:21.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
21 Jim Kraychy 44:21.2
11
22 Marcel Vangarderen 44:21.8
12
23 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 44:22.2
13
24 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:22.8
14
25 Jeff Ray 44:22.9
15
26 Adam Asnes 44:22.9
16
27 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:23.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
28 John Talley 44:23.0
18
29 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 44:24.6
19
30 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 44:25.5
20
31 Brian Lindsley Team Cycleton 44:25.8
21
32 Eric Williams 44:26.4
22
33 Brian Anderson 44:26.6
23
34 Mark Taylor 44:26.6
24
35 Alan Youngblood 44:26.7
25
36 Chris Klemick 44:26.9
26
37 Gary Lancaster 44:26.9
27
38 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 44:27.3
28
39 Juan Gutierrez 44:27.4
29
40 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 44:29.2
30
Teammate Top 5: Peter Ismert
41 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 44:30.0
31
42 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:30.1
32
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
43 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:30.4
33
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Nicol
44 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:33.8 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Ofsanko
45 Rip Mobus 44:35.0
46 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 44:35.3
47 Charles Hayes 44:35.7
48 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 44:36.7
49 Greg Casals Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:39.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Rucks Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 39:36.0
1
2 David Rogers 39:36.8
2
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 39:37.3
3
4 Mark Berghoefer 39:37.4
4
5 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 39:38.1
5
6 Dan Berger Team Cycleton 39:38.2
6
7 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:38.2
7
8 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 39:38.4
8
9 Michael Howells Old School Racing 39:38.8
9
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
10 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 39:38.9
10
11 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:39.3
11
12 David Boynton 39:39.8
12
13 Shawn Evans 39:40.1
13
14 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 39:40.2
14
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
15 Jim Reagan 39:40.3
15
16 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:40.6
16
17 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:40.7
17
18 G.scott Walden 39:40.7
18
19 Jeff Fithian 39:41.1
19
20 Brian Heber Old School Racing 39:41.1
20
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
21 Eric Lessard 39:41.9
21
22 Brent Schoeb 39:42.4
22
23 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:42.5
23
24 Nathan Miller 39:42.6
24
25 Patrick Odonnell 39:42.7
25
26 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 39:42.8
26
27 Andrew Galloway 39:42.9
27
28 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 39:43.4
28
29 Chris Beal Old School Racing 39:43.8
29
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
30 Lloyd Jones 39:44.0
30
31 Chris Lucas 39:44.5
31
32 Erik Judson 39:44.8
32
33 Scott Berg 39:46.3
33
34 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 39:47.0
34
35 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:48.8
35
36 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 39:50.0
36
37 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:51.9
37
38 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 39:52.4
38
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
39 Mike Higgins 39:52.7
39
40 Manny Lorenzo 39:54.2
40
41 A Michael mcqueeney 39:57.9
42 Daniel Fernandez 40:17.5
43 Kevin Mcnamara 41:10.3
Off The Back
44 Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 41:20.1
Off The Back
45 Richard Giniewski Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
46 Tom Keller GS Boulder @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
47 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
49 Cory Shaddox @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
51 Patrick Sullivan @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
52 Michael Smith @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
53 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
54 Herb R beaven IC3 Colorado @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
55 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
56 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing @ 4 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Stathopulos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson 50:55.0
Off The Front
2 Carson Christen Team Cycleton 50:59.6
Off The Front
3 Maxx Chance GS Panache 51:01.1
Off The Front
4 Aaron Jeffrey Team Rio Grande 51:27.0
1
5 James Scully 51:27.2
2
6 Justin Herd RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 51:27.3
3
7 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 51:27.8
4
8 Aaron Hugen 51:27.8
5
9 Andrew Johnson 51:28.1
6
10 Matt Larson 51:28.2
7
11 Tony Romagna Old School Racing 51:28.4
8
12 Chris Skinner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 51:28.5
9
13 Adam Jensen 51:28.6
10
14 Craig Randall 51:28.7
11
15 Davis Wilkey BJC/Panache 51:28.9
12
16 Scott Larson 51:29.7
13
17 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 51:29.8
14
18 Stephen Fitzgerald 51:29.8
15
19 Cristhian Ravelo 51:30.0
16
20 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 51:30.6
17
21 Ryan Taylor 51:30.9
18
22 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 51:31.0
19
23 Brent Koel 51:31.1
20
24 Corey Fish Team Rockford / Clif 51:31.1
21
25 Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver 51:31.9
22
26 Brian Lingenfelter 51:32.2
23
27 Jeremy Purchase BJC/Panache 51:32.9
24
28 Michael Dickinson 51:33.1
25
29 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 51:33.2
26
30 Andy Johnson 51:33.2
27
31 Thomas Sweeney 51:34.3
28
32 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:35.7
29
33 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team 51:36.0
30
34 Juan Gutierrez 51:36.8
31
35 Jim Kraychy 51:37.8
32
36 Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver 51:38.0
33
37 John Babcock Team Cycleton 52:10.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carson Christen
38 Robert Gutzwiller PSIMET/Zilla Racing 52:14.6
Off The Back
39 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Robert Helton thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Robert Wright @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Jeff Ayres Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
44 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
45 Troy Reynolds @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
46 Darryl Shockley @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
47 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Beck PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:28.3
1
2 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 38:28.5
2
3 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:28.6
3
Teammate Win: Scott Beck
4 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 38:28.6
4
5 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande 38:28.9
5
6 Tyler Dunn 38:29.2
6
7 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 38:29.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Juan Cortes
8 Geoffrey Quinter 38:29.9
8
9 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 38:30.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
10 David Thompson 38:30.4
10
11 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:30.6
11
Teammate Win: Scott Beck
12 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 38:32.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
13 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 38:33.9
13
14 Christopher Smith 38:37.4
15 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 38:38.9
16 Eric Brunner BJC/Panache 38:43.2
17 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu 39:48.9
Off The Back
18 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University 40:00.3
Off The Back
19 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Beck
23 Brett Henry Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Keith Elliott @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Mark Surls Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
26 Dustin Harrison Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Atkins
28 Nash Bernik CU Cycling-Boulder @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
29 Andy Bedard thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
30 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
31 Matheu Rodriguez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Cortes
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:01:14
Off The Front
2 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:16
Off The Front
3 Ben Berden 1:01:20
Off The Front
4 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 1:01:21
5 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 1:01:21
6 Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:01:21
1
7 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:01:21
2
8 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:01:22
3
9 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:01:22
4
10 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:01:22
5
11 Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft 1:01:23
6
12 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:01:23
7
Teammate Win: Kevin Selker
13 Kevin Tempel 1:01:23
8
14 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:23
9
15 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:01:24
10
16 John Noonan 1:01:24
11
17 Alan Zalewa 1:01:24
12
18 Brett Tack UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 1:01:24
13
19 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 1:01:24
14
20 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:24
15
21 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:01:24
16
Teammate Win: Kevin Selker
22 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 1:01:24
17
23 Chris Lundberg 1:01:25
18
24 Hunter Garrison Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:01:25
19
25 Tony Dagiau 1:01:25
20
26 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:25
21
Teammate Top 5: Brian Firle
27 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 1:01:25
22
28 Joe Magro 1:01:25
23
29 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 1:01:26
24
30 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 1:01:26
25
31 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 1:01:26
26
32 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 1:01:26
27
33 Said Assali Shama Cycles 1:01:26
28
34 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM 1:01:23
29
35 Joshua Smith 1:01:26
30
36 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:01:26
31
37 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:01:26
32
38 Todd Cassan 1:01:26
39 Michael Burleigh 1:01:26
40 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:26
41 Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 1:01:26
42 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:26
43 Robert Burnett 1:01:26
44 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:01:26
45 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:01:26
46 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:26 Teammate Top 5: Brian Firle
47 Tucker Olander 1:01:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 44:24.6
2 Syrae Weikle Boulder Orthopedics 44:52.2
3 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing @ 1 Lap
4 Kathryn Judson Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
5 Tammy Steele GS Boulder/Organic India @ 1 Lap
6 Heidi Heid thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 44:57.1
2 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:19.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 49:23.9
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Williams TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 44:39.8
1
2 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 44:42.1
2
3 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Turin 44:42.5
3
4 Adelaide Perr 44:42.9
4
5 Jasmine Oeinck 44:43.4
5
6 Nicole Horst 44:43.5
6
7 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 44:43.9
7
8 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 44:45.7
8
Teammate Win: Kirsten Williams
9 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Organic India 44:52.0
10 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 44:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
11 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:56.8
12 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 45:05.3
13 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 45:18.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
14 Tiffany Stewart Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Bishop 44:02.3
1
2 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 44:02.4
2
3 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 44:03.6
3
4 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 44:04.2
4
5 Katie Whidden Naked Women's Racing 44:04.5
5
6 Shelley Nelson Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 44:05.2
6
7 Jennie Roberts 44:06.9
7
8 Melissa Westergard 44:07.8
8
9 Sarah Lewis 44:08.1
9
10 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:11.5
11 Emily Wasserman GS Boulder/Organic India 44:12.2
12 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 44:18.3
13 Leslie Young Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jenny Lucke
14 Michele J moffat @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Margaret Caschette Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Kathryn Stevenson GS Boulder/Organic India @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Vicki Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Amber Sokoll Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Rosa Foth Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Lydia Holmes Pedal Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Ariane Barragan Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
24 Carrie Meyer Pedal Racing @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
25 Dawn Orwick Pedal Racing @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
26 Jennifer Lorenz thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
27 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
28 Sarah James @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
29 Nicole Mcbride Naked Women's Racing @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elena Alarcon
30 Dawn Manfredonia @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
31 Cindy Squires Pedal Racing @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
32 Pamela Hill @ 4 Laps
Off The Back
33 Chris Van patten Pedal Racing @ 4 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Vanrheen Team Primal Racing 49:40.0
1
2 Merideth Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 49:40.1
2
3 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:40.2
3
4 Clemence Copie 49:40.5
4
5 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India 49:40.9
5
6 Jennifer Wagner 49:42.3
6
7 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 49:44.9
7
8 Kristen Peterson 49:47.6
8
9 Rachel Scott 49:48.8
9
10 Lindsey Knast Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 49:51.8
11 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:52.5 Teammate Top 5: Christa Ghent
12 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Melanie Wong @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Becca Schepps Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Liz Gerrity PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1