Log In
Gapers Block Crits • Apr 1 2014
Breezy, 35 degrees, wind 23 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kamar
2 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
3 Jorge Canales
4 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
5 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
6 Aaron Baker xXx Racing - Athletico
7 Andrew Giniat Burham Racing
8 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing
9 Solomon Treister Half Acre Cycling
10 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
11 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
12 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling
13 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
14 Freddy Bernabe
15 Derek Lewis
16 John Boharic
17 John Cline PSIMET Racing
18 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
19 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano
20 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
21 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
22 Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
23 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
24 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
25 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Sholl
26 Johnathan Crawford Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Sholl
27 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
28 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
29 Alejandro Collins 4 Corners Cycling
30 Sean Klontz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Sholl
31 William Meister Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
32 Kris Chambers
33 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
34 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
35 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
36 Alexander Cheatham depaul
37 George Keppler Half Acre Cycling
38 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
39 Kyle Millns
40 Ed Weigel Jus d'Orange
DNF Xingda Zhai Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Polomchak Region Racing/ RegionRacing p/b Str
2 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
3 Sabin West carbonLORD
4 Joseph Luniak Vision Quest
5 Pawel Malecki
6 Pawel Slesinski PLUS CYCLING TEAM
7 Edward Gross
8 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing - Athletico
9 Jason Little Jus d'orange
10 Matt Maniscalco
11 William Meister Bonkers Cycling
12 Jake Tabel
13 Kris Chambers CA Technologies
14 Zhijun Liu
15 Jakub Augustyn half acre cycling
16 Zack Bryan Verge Sport Midwest
17 Randall Swanson Psimet Racing
18 John Mitchell xXx Racing-Athletico
19 Alex Itkin
20 Kennen Hootman Elmhurst Masters Competition Cyclin
21 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
22 Brian Maslouski MOX Multisport
23 Dan Palmerin
24 Terry Cole PBC Racing
25 Chris Huffington
26 Justin Buschnyj Working Bikes - Junior
27 Connor Carr
28 Benjamin Siver Mox Multisport
29 Tiber Scheer XXX Racing-Athletico
30 John Guentz Psimet Racing
31 David Anderson
32 Vince Ternes
33 Daniel Edlebeck Working Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
2 Carrie Smith BFF Racing
3 Dana Pavisich BFF Racing
4 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
6 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Kathryn George xXx Racing
8 Kara D'evelyn
9 Kim Phistry BFF Racing Teammate Top 5: Carrie Smith
10 Katie Oconnor Bonkers
11 Emily Beswick Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michelle Moore
12 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Heidenreich
13 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing
14 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey
15 Jenny Lynch Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michelle Moore
16 Katherine Lindsay BFF Racing Teammate Top 5: Carrie Smith
17 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey
18 Stacie Jackson
19 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ashley Heidenreich
20 Joanne Tomasello
21 Amy Melling Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Katie Beck Verge Sport Midwest
23 Carol Santos
24 Cauria Duarte
25 Jocelyn Hare BFF Cycling
26 Lila Belhouari
DNF Amber Ritter BFF Racing Teammate Top 5: Carrie Smith
DNF Emily Krauklis PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Szefi
DNF Jasmin Welter BFF Racing Teammate Top 5: Carrie Smith
DNF Mary Russell BFF Racing Teammate Top 5: Carrie Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 6