Log In
Gapers Block Crits • Apr 2 2014
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
2 Andres Alvear Bonkers Cycling
3 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
4 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
5 John Orleans Half Acre Cycling
6 Kris Chambers
7 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andres Alvear
8 Joey Scott Burnham Racing
9 Scott Wilson
10 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andres Quiros
11 Matt Riddle Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12 Daniel O'connell Christopher Burke Engineering
13 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Ed Weigel Jus d'Orange Teammate Win: Lucas Seibel
15 Kennen Hootman EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 John Cline PSIMET Racing
17 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andres Quiros
18 William Meister Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andres Alvear
19 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets
21 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano
22 Kyle Millns
DNF Tom Perotti xXx Racing - Athletico
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabin West carbonLORD
2 John Polomchak Region Racing/ RegionRacing p/b Str
3 Kris Chambers CA Technologies
4 Aaron Byrnes Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Pawel Slesinski PLUS CYCLING TEAM
6 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Gabriel Kroll LifeLine Ambulance
8 Pawel Malecki
9 Daniel O'connell
10 John Mitchell xXx Racing-Athletico
11 Matt Maniscalco
12 Eric Scharlow PSIMET Racing
13 William Meister Bonkers Cycling
14 Zack Bryan Verge Sport Midwest
15 Francesco Barba
16 John Guentz Psimet Racing
17 Jin Choi xXx Racing
18 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
19 Nicholas Kohout Club de cyclisme TATI
20 Zhijun Liu
21 Stephen Gabrys Verge Sport Midwest
22 Robert Omalley xxx Racing Athletico
23 Kennen Hootman Elmhurst Masters Competition Cyclin
24 Suchandra Thapa UCVC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
2 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
4 Emily Beswick Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Katie Casey Half Acre Cycling
7 Christine Tejada BFF Racing
8 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jennah Dunham
9 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jennah Dunham
10 Katie Beck Verge Sport Midwest
11 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jennah Dunham
12 Julie Yeagle BFF Racers
13 Eileen Mark Vee Pak
14 Amy Melling Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Katie Christenson BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 15