Log In
Red Hawks Rippin' Road Weekend - Criterium • Apr 5 2014
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jos Chalmers Marian University
2 Stephan Hirsch Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
3 Zachary Carlson Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
4 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
5 Rudyard Peterson Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
6 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University
7 Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
8 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University
9 Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison
10 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
11 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame
12 Matt Brophy Lindenwood University
13 Daniel Gerow Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
14 Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
15 Christopher Curran Lindenwood University
16 Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison
17 Alexander Martin University of Wisconsin-Madison
18 Evan Hartig Lindenwood University
19 Benjamin Senkerik Ripon College
20 Andrew Kramer Lindenwood University
21 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison
22 Michael Dutczak University of Illinois at Chicago
23 Vance Fletcher Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
24 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
25 Berthand Hartemink University of Wisconsin-Madison
26 John Holden Lindenwood University
27 Kyle Stewart Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
28 Kaleb Koch Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
29 Bill Mulligan University of Wisconsin-Madison
30 Zach Bender Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
31 Aidan Kesner Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
32 Conor Klupar Marian University Teammate Win: Jos Chalmers
33 Shane Feehery Northern Michigan University
34 Logan Brueck Michigan Technological University
DNF Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hoopingarner Marian University
2 Joseph Tarnowski University of Wisconsin-Madison
3 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
4 Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood University
5 David Takahashi Case Western Reserve University
6 Mathias Ellegiers Case Western Reserve University
7 Anthony Ott DePaul University
8 Zach Deitch Marian University Teammate Win: John Hoopingarner
9 John Kelley Marian University Teammate Win: John Hoopingarner
DNF John Hoffman jr. Marian University Teammate Win: John Hoopingarner
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Besaw University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Alek Minkis Marian University
3 Nicholas Salupo Marian University
4 Colin Kennedy University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
5 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University
6 Parker Mccoll Michigan Technological University
7 Derek Landwehr University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
8 David Villegas University of Illinois at Chicago
9 Joshua Corcoran University of Notre Dame
10 Michael Kren Marquette University
11 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Swartwout
12 Josh Mesner University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
13 Michael Landowski University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
14 Kevin Rogers University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
15 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
16 Adam Bontje University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Win: Christopher Besaw
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Bedinghaus Marquette University
2 Patrick Gordon Marian University
3 Eric Isaacs Michigan Technological University
4 Jeff Mayer University of Wisconsin-Madison
5 Andrew Reed Michigan Technological University
6 Ben Lundeberg University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7 Matthew Grogan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 James Anders Marquette University Teammate Win: Alex Bedinghaus
9 Andy Frakes Northern Michigan University
10 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
11 Bryan Larue Michigan Technological University Teammate Top 5: Eric Isaacs
12 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University Teammate Win: Alex Bedinghaus
13 Ezra Ostlie University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mayer
14 Jeremy Stubbe University of Wisconsin-Platteville
15 Kellen Carey Marquette University Teammate Win: Alex Bedinghaus
16 Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
17 Shawn Henning University of Wisconsin-Platteville
18 Lyle Youmara DePaul University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Elbers Marian University
2 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
3 Cj Karas Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
4 Natalie Smith Purdue University
5 Stephanie Torres Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
6 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University
7 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
8 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
DNF Zoe Frazier Marian University Teammate Win: Emily Elbers
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
2 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
3 Mayalisa Holzman University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
5 Jennifer Munley Purdue University
6 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute of Technology
7 Emma Klein University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Mayalisa Holzman
8 Emmakate Conlin University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cullen
9 Amy Czerwonka Marian University Teammate Win: Catherine Hollibaugh
10 Nicole Paparozzi DePaul University
11 Kristin Bryne University of Wisconsin-Madison Teammate Top 5: Mayalisa Holzman
12 Jessica White DePaul University
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5