Log In
MSU Get Tough Road Race • Mar 29 2014
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Carlson Marian University
2 Matt Brophy Lindenwood University
3 Jos Chalmers Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
4 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University
5 Stephan Hirsch Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
6 Cameron Rex Lindenwood University
7 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
8 John Holden Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
9 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
10 Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
11 Daniel Gerow Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
12 Evan Hartig Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
13 Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
14 Christopher Curran Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
15 Michael Dutczak University of Illinois at Chicago
16 Derek Laan Indiana University-Bloomington
17 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
18 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame
19 Kyle Stewart Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
20 Josh Johnson Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
21 Rudyard Peterson Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
22 Jason Blodgett Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
23 Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
24 Zach Bender Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
25 Aidan Kesner Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
26 Cj Brish Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
DNF Luke Haley Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
DNF Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
DNF Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
DNF Cameron Timmer Grand Valley State University
DNF Ryan Erxleben Michigan State University
DNF Vance Fletcher Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
DNF John Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Kaleb Koch Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
DNF Conor Klupar Marian University Teammate Win: Zachary Carlson
DNF Andrew Kramer Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
DNF Brady Kiss Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Matt Brophy
DNF Will Gleason DePauw University
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Doll University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
2 Tyler Carlton University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Win: Stephen Doll
3 Anthony Ott DePaul University
4 John Boharic University of Illinois at Chicago
5 John Kelley Marian University
6 Marcus Thompson Purdue university
7 John Hoffman jr. Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Kelley
8 Trevor Jahn Purdue University
9 Tim Panagis University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Win: Stephen Doll
10 John Hoopingarner Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Kelley
11 Zach Deitch Marian University Teammate Top 5: John Kelley
DNF Ky Kiefer University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Win: Stephen Doll
DNF Cj Brish Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alek Minkis Marian University
2 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University
3 Tyler Trask University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Douglas Plowman University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Mathias Ellegiers Case Western Reserve University
6 Evan Guarr Case Western Reserve University
7 David Villegas University of Illinois at Chicago
8 Derek Burge beckley Illinois Institute of Technology
9 Trenton Fitzgerald Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Chris Rednour
10 Guilherme Cesa Lindenwood University
11 Matthew Swartwout Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Mathias Ellegiers
12 Igal Flegmann Purdue University
13 Camilo Arnez Lindenwood University
14 Avery Cross Case Western Reserve University Teammate Top 5: Mathias Ellegiers
DNF Harvey Elliott University of Michigan-Ann Arbor Teammate Top 5: Tyler Trask
DNF Nathan Richards Northwestern University
DNF Sarun Lorhpipat Purdue University
DNF Johnathon Giron Purdue University
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Frederick University of Notre Dame
2 Nate Porter Mount Vernon Nazarene University
3 Aaron Venema Calvin College
4 Brennan Lanier University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: Thomas Frederick
5 Patrick Gordon Marian University
6 David Berno University of Notre Dame Teammate Win: Thomas Frederick
7 John Steudle Grand Valley State University
8 Nicholas Kehoe Michigan State University
9 Bruno Pivesso Michigan State University
10 Henry Couts Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Nate Porter
11 Ben Rothacker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
12 Henry Bermet Case Western Reserve University
13 Jonathon Andersh DePaul University
14 Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University
15 Alexander Borgestedt Case Western Reserve University
16 Bo Parsons Michigan State University
17 Daniel Muskinpierret Case Western Reserve University
18 Jeffjr Petrucci Michigan State University
DNF Derrick Ubbink Grand Rapids Community College
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Marian University
2 Emily Elbers Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
3 Allie Dragoo Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
4 Cj Karas Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
5 Stephanie Torres Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
6 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University
7 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
8 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
9 Jess Bunchek Purdue University
10 Zoe Frazier Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
11 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University Teammate Win: Coryn Rivera
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
2 Catherine Culkin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Sarah Seelye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
4 Kara D'evelyn Illinois Institute of Technology
5 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
6 Lindsey Minor Mount Vernon Nazarene University
7 Jennifer Munley Purdue University
8 Amy Czerwonka Marian University Teammate Win: Catherine Hollibaugh
9 Sarah Bushatz Mount Vernon Nazarene University
10 Devin Stalker University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Sarah Cullen
DNF Therese Howe University of Wisconsin-Madison
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4