Log In
Blue Hills Classic • May 2 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Whitney B2C2 0:49:17.8
2 Randall Levere THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:49:26.1
1
3 John Buchheit QUADCYCLES 0:49:26.4
2
4 John Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:49:27.1
3
5 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO 0:49:27.2
4
6 Conor Walsh CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:49:27.2
5
7 Christopher Merrill STAGE5 CYCLING 0:49:27.3
6
8 Shane Buker THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:49:27.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
9 Stephen Pierce CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 0:49:27.6
8
10 Chris Field UNATTACHED 0:49:28.0
9
11 Robert Follansbee MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:49:28.3
10
12 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:49:28.8
11
13 James Scott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:29.0
12
14 Paul Sennott UNATTACHED 0:49:29.2
13
15 Erik Petterssen BACK BAY CYCLING CLUB / ERC 0:49:29.9
14
16 Bradley Smith UNATTACHED 0:49:30.7
15
17 Christopher Payton CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:49:30.7
16
18 Francis Diaz THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:49:30.8
17
Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
19 Robert Cruz MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 0:49:30.9
18
20 Kevin Murphy NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:49:31.1
19
21 Dave Dishaw ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:49:32.1
20
22 Brian Guercio UNATTACHED 0:49:33.0
21
23 Philip Golden LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:49:34.1
22
Teammate Top 5: John Golden
24 Erik Vandendries 545 VELO 0:49:34.8
23
25 Joseph Marinelli THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:49:35.9
24
Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
26 Andrew Strobert THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:49:36.1
25
Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
27 Stephen Rock BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:49:36.5
26
28 Bruce Weinberg VIOLET CROWN, AUSTIN TEXAS 0:49:39.3
27
29 Scott Taylor UNATTATCHED 0:49:40.1
28
30 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:49:40.4
29
31 William Johnston CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 0:49:40.6
30
32 Brett Bersson UNATTACHED 0:49:42.6
31
33 Travis Roe-raymond THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:49:43.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
34 Josh Garlich CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FR 0:49:45.1
33
35 Can Meral BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:49:46.5
34
36 Algis Norkevicius MBRC / BICYCLE LINK 0:49:48.5
35
37 Larry Alford 545 VELO 0:49:48.7
36
38 John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:49:49.5
37
39 Julian Eliz iii BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:49:51.8
38
40 Mathew Sweda BRC 0:49:57.7
41 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:50:00.7 Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
42 Nick Liddell THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:50:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
43 Bill Harrington ECV 0:50:07.9
44 Daniel Donovan ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:50:08.4
45 Michael Wissell BACK BAY BICYCLES/ ESPRESSO ROY 0:50:09.7
46 Michael Foley NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:50:10.5
47 Seth Davis CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FR 0:50:10.6
48 Gert Reynaert THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:50:17.1 Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
49 Ryan Brazell BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYA 0:50:19.8
50 Matt Aumiller CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 0:50:35.4
Off The Back
51 Vic Brown iii THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:50:43.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
52 Matthew Miller THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:51:09.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
53 Jason Goldschmidt THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:51:12.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randall Levere
54 Ian Whittle NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:51:53.0
Off The Back
55 Brendan Recupero BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:52:17.1
Off The Back
56 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO 0:54:54.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Crosby
57 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO 0:55:22.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Crosby
58 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2 0:55:22.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Greg Whitney
59 Steven Crays CYCLE LODGE 0:56:42.2
Off The Back
60 Brian Foley BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:56:50.5
Off The Back
61 Carl Faust UNATTACHED 0:56:50.6
Off The Back
62 Dwight Norris NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB 0:57:26.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 55   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO 0:53:54.0
2 Peter Shepard UNATTACHED 0:53:58.9
1
3 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:53:59.3
2
4 Robert Hoenick BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:53:59.3
3
5 Andrew Rothstein UNATTACHED 0:54:00.0
4
6 Mark Coleman NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB 0:54:01.0
5
7 Keith Hartstein ANDRY 0:54:01.3
6
8 Peter Aten UNATTACHED 0:54:01.4
7
9 Daniel Goldman GREATPOINT ENERGY 0:54:01.4
8
10 Lorin Alusic BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:54:01.9
9
11 Danny Saccoccio SENSATA 0:54:02.4
10
12 Jamie Dangelo UNATTACHED 0:54:02.4
11
13 Andrew Giessel CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART F 0:54:02.5
12
14 Glenn Melski UNATTACHED 0:54:05.4
13
15 Ken Milne UNATTACHED 0:54:06.0
14
16 David Marrocco BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:54:06.5
15
17 Bart Lipinski BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:54:06.6
16
18 Gregory Mcmahon UNATTACHED 0:54:06.8
17
19 Kevin Brant GBVC 0:54:09.0
18
20 Bob Deangelis MBRC 0:54:10.1
19
21 William Lepper UNION VELO 0:54:10.4
20
22 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ NCC 0:54:10.7
23 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 0:54:21.1
24 Paul Sansouci BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:54:25.3 Teammate Top 5: Robert Hoenick
25 Doran Abel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:54:27.8
26 Jonathan Doller BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:54:39.3
27 Larry Gagnon UNATTACHED 0:54:50.9
Off The Back
28 Young-kershaw Duane DEATHROW VELO 0:54:52.8
Off The Back
29 Stanford Smith CITY SPORTS 0:55:04.3
Off The Back
30 David Brigham FELLOWSHIP OF THE CHAIN RING (F 0:55:20.6
Off The Back
31 Jeffrey Bradley BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:56:11.6
Off The Back
32 Paredes Williams UNATTACHED 0:56:12.2
Off The Back
33 Dinu Iovan UNATTACHED 0:56:20.5
Off The Back
34 Norman Papazian NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 0:56:28.0
Off The Back
35 Robert Rolsma ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:58:07.7
Off The Back
36 Joseph Kelly UNION VELO 0:58:44.4
Off The Back
37 Larry Hernandez UNATTACHED 0:58:48.0
Off The Back
38 Scott Kirschner BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:59:56.1
Off The Back
39 John Tamoosh UNATTACHED 1:00:55.8
Off The Back
40 Dale Hollingsworth UNATTACHED 1:13:35.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB RACING 1:38:02.1
1
2 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 1:38:02.4
2
3 Bill Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 1:38:02.4
3
4 Monte Frank CYCLE FITNESS 1:38:02.5
4
5 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 1:38:02.6
5
6 Gary Douville PLATINUM PERFORMANCE 1:38:02.7
6
7 Gary Aspnes HORST BENIDORM PROPERTY RESEARC 1:38:02.8
7
8 Matthew Kressy TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES 1:38:02.9
8
9 A. zane Wenzel HORST BENIDORM 1:38:02.9
9
10 Douglas Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 1:38:03.0
10
11 Thomas Francis BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:38:03.1
11
12 Matt Mitchell 545 VELO 1:38:03.2
12
13 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 1:38:03.3
13
14 Brian Campbell 545 VELO 1:38:03.7
14
15 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO 1:38:03.9
15
16 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 1:38:04.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
17 Jason Clevenger 545 VELO 1:38:04.3
17
18 Bill Yabroudy NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER 1:38:04.3
18
19 J. alain Ferry TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES 1:38:04.4
19
20 Timothy Smith UNATTACHED 1:38:04.5
20
21 Harry Stover BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:38:04.7
21
22 John Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:38:05.0
22
23 Matthew Theodore CAPE COD RACING/E CAPS.COM 1:38:05.0
23
24 Scott Kleekamp BOSTON COLLEGE CYCLING 1:38:05.2
24
25 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:38:05.3
25
26 David Gray RIDGE CYCLING CLUB 1:38:05.6
26
27 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC 1:38:05.7
27
28 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 1:38:05.7
28
29 Glenn Peck CYCLE LODGE 1:38:06.4
29
30 John Gibbons NEBC / CYCLE LOFT / DEVONSHIRE 1:38:07.2
30
31 Jordy Wetzel 545 VELO 1:38:08.1
31
32 David Dornaus BLUE HILLS CYCLING 1:38:08.3
32
33 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO 1:38:08.6
33
34 Jeremy Brazeal CVC 1:38:08.9
34
35 Dana Snowdale BIKE LINK 1:38:09.3
35
36 Patrick Brandon CCNS/CHARLESCOACHING.COM 1:38:12.2
36
37 Scott Glenney IRSMEDIC/BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CL 1:38:12.5
37
38 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 1:38:12.7
38
39 Vincent Bolt INGRAM MICRO / TOMS PRO BIKE 1:38:13.4
39
40 John Smathers 545 VELO 1:38:14.2
40
41 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:38:14.2
41
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
42 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH 1:38:15.5
42
43 Todd Bowden CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:38:16.1
43
44 Chad De0arst CORNER CYCLE 1:38:16.7
44
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
45 Jonathan Bold CORNER CYCLE 1:38:17.1
45
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
46 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 1:38:23.2
47 Adam Sternfield TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES 1:38:24.7
48 Dusty King RIDGE CYCLING CLUB 1:38:27.7
49 Lance Coyle JOE'S GARAGE 1:38:31.3
50 Benjamin George CVC/SUBURU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:38:34.4
51 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 1:38:59.3 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
52 Sean Ford MBRC 1:38:59.8
53 Peter Sweeney DEATHROW VELO 1:39:10.8
54 Frank Mccormack TEAM FUJI/CLIF BAR 1:39:26.3 Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
55 Murat Altinbasak TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES 1:39:36.4
56 Ralf geiben Lynn TEAM RACEMENU/MIX1/TWD SURFACES 1:39:36.4
57 Mark Paggioli CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:39:44.9
58 Richard Batten STAGE 5 CYCLING same time
59 Silke Wunderwald TEAM KENDA same time
60 George Shaw INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE
61 Mary Zider SPECIALIZED/MAZDA/SAMSON
62 Eric Brassell 545 VELO
63 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 1:39:25.0
1
2 John Grenier TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR 1:39:25.4
2
3 Joseph Rano GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 1:39:25.5
3
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
4 Mark Doherty SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM 1:39:25.7
4
5 James Nash CCB/WHEELWORKS 1:39:25.7
5
6 Paul Lynch CYCLE LODGE 1:39:26.0
6
7 Art Davis OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:39:26.2
7
8 Randy Rusk ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 1:39:26.2
8
9 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL 1:39:26.3
9
10 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACI 1:39:26.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Mark Doherty
11 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 1:39:26.6
11
12 Keith Button CCB RACING 1:39:26.8
12
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
13 Charlie Bedard SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO 1:39:27.1
13
14 Andrew Durham CCB/WHEELWORKS 1:39:27.4
14
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
15 Leo Devellian CCB RACING 1:39:27.5
15
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
16 Ed Ting NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:39:27.6
16
17 James Carrington MICHAEL AND THE CYCLONAUTS 1:39:28.3
17
18 Eddy O'rourke CCB INTERNATIONAL 1:39:28.4
18
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
19 Len Engel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:39:28.6
19
20 Alec Petro TEAM PSYCHO 1:39:29.1
20
21 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCT/ZANES CYCLES 1:39:29.5
21
22 Doug Shepard BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:39:29.7
22
23 Brian Murphy BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:39:29.8
23
24 Stuart Abramson OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:39:30.1
24
25 William r. Black OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:39:30.5
25
26 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS RACING 1:39:30.8
26
27 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 1:39:31.1
27
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
28 John Moore BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:39:31.5
28
29 Robert Faltus RIDE WITH RENDALL 1:39:32.0
30 Jay Trojan CENTURY DRYWALL INC. 1:39:32.5
31 Donald Crowell NEBC 1:39:32.8
32 Dzmitry Buben CCB WHEELWORKS TEAM 1:39:33.8
33 Michael Claus OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:39:34.4
34 Bob Payson BURRIS LOGISTICS/ FIT WERX 1:39:38.0
35 Kevin Young INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 1:39:39.0
36 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 1:39:40.0 Teammate Win: Paul Curley
37 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 1:39:40.8
38 Richard Brown UNATTACHED 1:39:41.2
39 John Kolios CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 1:39:41.6
40 Mike Harris INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 1:39:45.3
41 David Andersen BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:39:45.6
42 Bruce Bell BURRIS LOGISTICS FIT WERX 1:39:53.7
43 Rich Mazzola MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:39:55.7
44 Eric Thorbahn BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:39:56.0
45 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 1:40:02.9
46 Robert Degrace UNATTACHED 1:40:04.0
47 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:40:34.8
Off The Back
48 Brian Anderson INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 1:40:51.2
Off The Back
49 Thomas Snow UNATTACHED 1:41:21.4
Off The Back
50 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 1:41:56.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
51 John Stonebarger MBRC/BICYCLE LINK 1:43:10.3
Off The Back
52 Larry Stachowiak CCB/WHEELWORKS 1:53:59.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Nash
53 Neal Heffron 545 VELO
Off The Back
54 Steven Bonadio ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
Off The Back
55 Anthony Oliva BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 9