Log In
Check Your Legs Road Race • Apr 19 2014
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
2 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
3 Aaron Johnson
4 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team
5 Steve Sloan
DNF Jimmy Andrello Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Conley Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
3 John Kane Tioga Velo Club
4 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club
5 Brian Crosby Capital Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Ryan Conley
6 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
7 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
8 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team
9 Jud Speer
10 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
11 Brian Burke Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
12 Tim Brundage Team Towpath
DNF Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Wern
2 Taylor Brose Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
3 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
4 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team
5 Ken Mann Bike Loft East
6 Clinton Hoy
7 Jerry Hicks
8 Peter Sharp Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Bob Hooper Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Richard Santos
11 Erik Strahl
12 Gregory Farrell Team Towpath
13 Rick Ikasalo
14 Jeffrey Abulencia Bike Loft East Teammate Top 5: Robert Shostack
15 Bryon Dashnaw
16 Richard Brandon dennison Rogue Race Team-NY
17 Craig Riegler
18 Richard Dennison Rogue Race Team-NY
19 Philip Morrissey
20 Nate Bartman
21 Ed Rawson
22 Brandon Tibbitts
23 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org
24 James Jacob
25 Dana Chudzinski
DNF Richard Metzler Onondaga Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Knight Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Boulton
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists
2 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling
3 James Walker Team Placid Planet, Inc.
4 Scott Hannan Team SCARR
5 Dennis Williams PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
6 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
8 Richard Karaz GSMVBC
9 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
10 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
11 Edward King Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
12 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
13 David Hansen Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
14 Dominick Audi
15 David Heck ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
16 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
17 Bill Reese Central New York Cyclist
18 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Richard Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
DNF Loren Graham Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath
3 John Sullivan Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
4 Guy Damiano Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
5 Brian Sanders GSMVBC
6 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
7 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club Teammate Top 5: John Sullivan
DNF Philip Thompson MVBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
2 Margaret Thompson NoTubes/Corning Race Team
3 Tamara Lewis Crystal City Cycling
4 Stephanie Tashjian Mission In Motion Cycling Team
5 Barb Padula GSMVBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1