Log In
Santa Cruz Classic Criterium • Mar 30 2014
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
2 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Peter Vaughan Village Peddlar
6 Matt Quann SquadraSF
7 Doug Hall LifeLineRacing
8 Dennis Hopp SJBC
9 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF
10 Shane Litzenberger R4R-Make A Wish
11 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Carl Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club
14 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
15 Matt Kramer JAKROO Racing Team
16 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17 Cameron Birky R4R - Make A Wish
18 Jason James SquadraSF
19 Francisco Padilla cycles fanatic racing
20 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
21 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
22 Eric Davis SquadraSF
23 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
24 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
26 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
27 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
28 Mj Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
29 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
30 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNF Scott Leahy SJBC
DNF Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo
DNF Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo
DNF Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Anastasio Flores
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Edward Bennett Lupus Racing Team
DNF James Maltbie R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Michael Yeager Pinnacle Reactor JL Velo
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
DNF Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNF Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Specialized
3 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo
4 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 Scott Leahy SJBC
6 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
9 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
12 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
15 Tracy Colwell LuxVue-SunPower Racing
16 Paul Debacker LuxVue-SunPower Racing
17 Alfred Berghout Audi
18 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
19 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
20 Max Mack Health is Wealth
21 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
22 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing
23 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
24 Mina Pizzini King Racing
25 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
DNF Michael Yeager Pinnacle Reactor JL Velo
DNF Steve Remy Guinness Cycling Team
DNF James Coats CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Jim Gentes
DNF Michael Vella LuxVue-SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
2 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
3 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
4 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Cameron Birky R4R - Make A Wish
6 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
7 Mark Niiro
8 Chuck Edwall iii LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
9 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
10 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
11 Chris Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Josue Acosta Threshold Sports P/b Leadout Endura Teammate Win: Raul Arias j.r.
13 Benjamin Cota Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Cameron Birky
15 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
17 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Morgan Raines Spokesman Bicycles
19 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
20 Richard Della maggiore Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Michael Yeager Pinnacle Reactor JL Velo
DNF Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
DNF Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve
DNF Lynn Neir
DNF Thuy Nguyen LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
DNF Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
2 Scott Calley MOnterey Bay Racing Team
3 Brad Griffin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
5 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
6 Oscar Garcia Team gorilla
7 Steve Wilson Village Peddler
8 Matt Idler Rio Strada
9 Alon Golan
10 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA
11 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles
12 John Brown Family Cycling Center
13 S. ryan Greysen Mission Cycling Club
14 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles
15 Greg Mccormac Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Toby Katz Don Chapin MBRT
17 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Samuel Worthington Audi
19 Jeremy Hansen SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
20 John Grube Norstrel
21 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
22 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
23 George Janour Spokesman Bicycles
24 Martin Lee LuxVue-Sunpower Racing
DNF John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
DNF Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Don Grijalva Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports
2 Erik Vangsnes Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
4 Sean Henderson SquadraSF
5 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
7 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
8 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing
9 Samuel Worthington Audi
10 Jerry Seagreaves Muscle Milk Specialized/SVCS
11 Kevin Tharp Missing Link / 3rd Rail
12 Adrian luis ? Team gorilla
13 Nathan Cauffman
14 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
15 Christopher Rippey Team Roaring Mouse
16 Emerson Glassey Alto Velo Racing Club/LuxVue-SunPow
17 Soren Andersen Santa Cruz Development Team
18 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
19 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
20 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
21 Steffen Andersen Santa Cruz Development Team
22 Andrew Cavaletto SVCS/Muscle Milk
23 John Grube Norstrel
24 Unknown Rider
25 Kyle Petersen VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
26 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse
27 Aaron Mcdevitt
28 Martin Zarate Team gorilla
29 Ian Stowe Bear Development Team
30 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Sean Henderson
31 Wassim Aldairy Genentech
32 Richard Gonsalves MuscleMilk/Specialized/SVCS
33 Aidan Malmberg
34 Martin Lee LuxVue-Sunpower Racing
35 Keith Morris LuxVue-SunPower Racing
36 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
37 Jorge Vargas
38 Calvin Do Silicon Valley Tri Club
39 Greg Mccormac Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
40 Rick Ortenblad
41 Jesus Cortes
42 Johan Koenji Thadleus
43 Justin Poulson
44 Nehemiah Brown
45 Andrew Willis Tieni Duro
DNF Bingo Mckenzie Studio Velo/dZi Foundation
DNF Aaron Mcnany MBRT
DNF Mike Reed LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Kyle Jordan Team Mikes Bikes P/b Equator Coffee
DNF Graham Abra SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Sean Henderson
DNF Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Anthony Jawad LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Mark Smethers San Francisco Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jim Whimpey
DNF Craig Broadhurst
DNF Jesus Lee
DNF Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
DNF Pedro Romero pinnacle-reactor
DNF Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Erik Vangsnes
DNF Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Benjamin Jacques-maynes UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
3 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF
4 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
5 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
6 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
7 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
8 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
10 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
11 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava
12 Dean Haas AIRGAS Cycling
13 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
14 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Richard Del valle CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 Dakota Schaeffer AIRGAS Cycling
17 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
18 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
19 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
20 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
21 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
22 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
DNF Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: James Laberge
DNF Fergus Tanaka
DNF Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Daniel Farinha VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Taylor Cody Vumedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF David Mesa Fresh Air Bikes - Focus
DNF Patrick Thomas
DNF Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip
DNF Logan Loader dope UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
DNF Jared Barrilleaux California Giant / Specialized
DNF Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
DNF Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
DNF Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
DNF Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
DNF Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
DNF Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Elbo SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Errico
DNF Shane Litzenberger R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
2 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
3 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development Team
4 Erin Sorani Early Bird Women's Racing
5 Winnie Brehmer Team TIBCO II
6 Rachelle Ortega Team Tibco II
7 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
8 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Erin Sorani
9 Andrea Turner Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
10 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
11 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling
12 Donna Keith Tibco
13 Courtni Haansen MBRT Don Chapin
14 Ashley Lauderman Early Bird Women
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
2 Emily Thurston Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
3 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
4 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran
5 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
6 Mina Pizzini King Racing
7 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura Teammate Top 5: Emily Thurston
8 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
9 Jane Evely Kenmore Velo
10 Martina Patella PICCO Jets
11 Siobhn Mcnamara Pinnacle - Reactor
12 Cheryl Shwe Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Mary Magnani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4