Log In
Maverick Classic Stage Race - Crit • Apr 18 2014
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:32:27
2 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 0:32:28
3 Bob Smith LTR Sports 0:33:05
4 Dwight Hibdon Velosport Racing 0:33:09
5 Chip Chilson Light Speed BMW 0:33:10
6 Gerd Leopoldt Unattached 0:33:10
7 Karl Bauer Unattached 0:34:15
8 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:34:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Broughton Unattached 0:35:44
1
2 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:45
2
3 Jarred Jordan Unattached 0:35:45
3
4 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:35:45
4
5 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:45
5
6 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:35:46
6
7 Beau Savage Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:47
7
8 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:35:49
8
9 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 0:35:50
9
10 Steven Sperling Unattached 0:35:50
10
11 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:53 Teammate Top 5: Steven Turney
12 Shawn Dickey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:36:00
13 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports 0:36:10
14 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club 0:36:10
15 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:36:35
Off The Back
16 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:36:43
Off The Back
17 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Turney
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 1:01:36
1
2 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:37
2
3 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:01:37
3
4 Tyler Schwartz Unattached 1:01:37
4
5 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing 1:01:38
5
6 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing 1:01:39
6
7 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 1:01:39
7
8 Ian Mcpherson Rocky Mountain Velo 1:01:39
8
9 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 1:01:40
9
10 Maxx Chance GS Panache 1:01:40
10
11 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing 1:01:40
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
12 Josey Weik Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:41
12
13 Kevin Tempel Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:01:41
13
14 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:41
14
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
15 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:41
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
16 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Cycling 1:01:41
16
17 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:42
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
18 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:42
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
19 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:01:42
19
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
20 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:42
20
21 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:01:45
22 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton 1:01:45
23 Jon Moro Unattached 1:01:46
24 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:56 Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
25 Nate Taggatz Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:02:28
Off The Back
26 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Burleigh
27 Mike Allen Unattached 1:03:29
Off The Back
28 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 1:04:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
29 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:04:17
Off The Back
30 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 1:04:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:29:17
2 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 0:29:17 Teammate Win: Dane Emde
3 Stephen Kupecz Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:30:11
4 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:15
5 Steven Slaughter The Bike Shop 0:30:49
6 David Fisher Palisade Velo 0:30:49
7 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:49 Teammate Top 5: Gary Sharp
8 Mitchell Hyra Unattached 0:31:16
9 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 02:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:47:59
2 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:01
3 Amy Charity Unattached 0:48:03
4 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:48:28
5 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing 0:48:28
6 Adelaide Perr Unattached 0:48:36
7 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 0:48:36
8 Isabel Rubenstein Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:49:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1