Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT • Apr 5 2014
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Carter
2 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
3 Andre-paul Michaud
4 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
5 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Mark Tremlett
7 Michael Pederson Hup United
8 Scott Steffen New Mexico Velosport
9 John Heck
10 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
11 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
12 Jesse Murillo
13 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
14 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
15 Michael French
16 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
17 Douglas Torres High Desert Bicycles Team
18 Randall Bradford
19 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
20 Emile Sfakianos Active Knowledge
21 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Morozowich
22 Aaron Sigman
23 Edward Schaub
24 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo
25 Mike Hunter
26 Andrew Castagneri
27 Thomas Hernandez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
28 Jean Paul fontana
29 Stephen Williamson Active Knowledge
30 Tim Ketelaar
31 Felipe Meza
32 Derek De palma Race Team
33 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
34 Maxl Freeman
35 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
36 Phillip Stahl Durango Wheel Club Teammate Top 5: Steven Morozowich
37 Garrett Cunico High Desert Bicycles Team
38 Alfonso Sandoval
39 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso
40 Samuel Medina GP Velotek
41 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
42 Samuel Mendez
43 Angel Chavez
44 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Teammate Top 5: Landry Bobo
45 Calvin Dart University of Arizona
46 Donald Mercer
47 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo
48 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles Team
49 Andrew Padilla
50 Ben Elias
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Charles Club Team
2 Jason Welch
3 William Courtney
4 Chris Zedick Northern Arizona University
5 Mike Santillanes
6 Andy Farley
7 Kaleb Legore
8 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Kenth Fallen
10 Richard Sena Club Team Teammate Win: Matt Charles
11 Eric Collins
12 Emil Kadlec Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
13 Kyle Gandy DNA Cycles Racing
14 Mark Allen
15 Philip Neis
16 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
17 Geoffrey Steffens High Desert Bicycles Team
18 Andrew Monfort Chaparral Cycling Club
19 Robert Browning
20 John Algermissen NM Devo
21 Jeff Melvin
22 Gary Vincent
23 Sid Scheer
24 Tom Franciskovic
25 Todd Simmermacher
26 Jacob Alger
27 Noah Jacobson
28 Randy John jr
29 Kevin Roberson
30 John Soladay
31 Stephen Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Kip Taylor High Desert Bicycles Team
3 David Carey
4 Al Senft
5 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
6 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Kyle Thomas
8 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling
9 Christian Schlabach
10 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
11 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
12 Rolando Gonzalez
13 Earl Gage
14 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
15 Matt Chanin
16 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
17 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
18 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
19 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
20 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing
21 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC
22 Gavin Kennard Sustainable Endurance Coaching
23 Joey Iuliano
24 David Carlson
25 David Rutledge
26 Steve Alschuler
27 Jason Quenzler Race Team
28 Dax Kastrin The Bicycle Company Team
29 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Kip Taylor
30 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: John Verheul
31 Marcus Toya ZiaVelo Cycling
32 William clark ?
33 Alejandro Gomez
34 Adam Zimmerman
35 Max Rich University of Arizona
36 Alvin Nordell Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
37 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Cycling
38 David Greif
39 Ruben Mendez Bike n Sport Racing
40 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
41 Andrew Keller
42 Jake Mclaughlin
43 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing
44 Michael Wilder
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Bierwirth
2 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
3 Maxwell Mount Team F.I.Taos
4 Mason Calvert Jr. Devo Team
5 Kyle Johnson
6 Cole Page Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Dahl Race Team
2 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
3 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
4 D K sager
5 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Anthony Hills
7 Mike Slattery Race Team Teammate Win: Bill Dahl
8 Paul Santacruz Nob Hill Velo
9 Michael Espinosa
10 Joel Richards
11 Larry Coons New Mexico Sports & Wellness
12 David Mount
13 Jim Castagneri
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling
2 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido/Trek Store
3 Olga Sanchez Race Team
4 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Sierra Smith
6 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing
7 Penny Dudley
8 Delania Sather
9 Betsy Richards Durango Wheel Club
10 Renee Rector Club Team
11 Sarah Steele
12 Antonia Ruiz
13 Celeste Power Raising Cane's Racing
14 Nancy Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Sheila Senft
15 Allison Wendt University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Sarah Sturm Bear Development Team
5 Val Valle
6 Tanya Bettis
7 Jennifer Robinson
8 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
9 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
10 Allison Alterman University of Arizona
11 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
12 Shelby Hoglund 02 Modern Fitness
13 Elizabeth Schmitt 02 Modern Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Vianne Hibner-hereford Hawk's Tri-Cycle
3 Sophie Salbato
Finishers: Cat 4: 3