Log In
Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial • Apr 19 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
4 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
5 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Simon Lewis
4 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Jeffrey Yeager Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Simon Lewis
6 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
7 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
8 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9 Gracie Pendleton
10 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
11 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Arvin Jansen
12 Luke Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Bert Hartman I AM Racing
3 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Tony Adair
4 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
5 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
6 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
7 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
8 Jack Evans Southern Express
9 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lambert
10 Bobby Haynes Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lambert
11 James Wachter Harper Auto
12 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
13 Richard Young I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Bert Hartman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team
3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
4 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
5 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
6 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
7 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
8 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
10 Jason Spence Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) Teammate Win: John Hart
11 James Waller Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georg Pingen Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Georg Pingen
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
4 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Tommy Clark MOAB
6 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
7 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
8 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
9 Nate Lelek I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Eddy Harper Auto
2 Shawn Edwards Southern Express
3 Roger Whitlock Southern Express
4 Randall Hoffpauir
5 Steven Toby Southern Express
6 Brian Gaddy Clarksville Velo
7 Derek Lewis I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Morehead Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Proj
4 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita
5 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4