Log In
Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St • Apr 19 2014
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hess Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Bruce Rivera Sweet Bikes
4 Chris Johnson NorthStar Development
5 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
6 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
7 Ryan Erxleben OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
8 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club
9 Don Cameron Specialized
10 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
11 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest LLC
12 Scott Claes Swami's Cycling Club
13 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development Teammate Top 5: Blaine Benson
14 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart Inc. Teammate Win: Jason Hess
15 Dave Fanslow Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
16 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Lucas Wall
17 Rich Russell Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
18 James Bruce Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
19 Michael Dega Cadieux Bicycle Club
20 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
21 Kevin Juntunen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Lucas Wall
22 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
23 David Manges Assenmachers
24 William Gilboe
25 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club
26 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
28 Peter Ehmann OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
29 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
30 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
31 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
32 Brian Adams Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
33 Seth Kleinglass Sweet Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rivera
34 Peter Obrien OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
35 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing
36 Tom Clark CXC
37 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing
38 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing
DNF Chris Tracey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Pete Thompson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest
2 Rhone Eppelheimer Kids Race Sports Development
3 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
4 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing Cycling Team
5 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
6 Chris Tracey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development Teammate Top 5: Rhone Eppelheimer
9 Jeremy Zeigler
10 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
11 David Riggs
12 Zak Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
13 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
14 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc.
16 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Sobb
17 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Sobb
18 Keith Davis Cycletherapy
19 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Eric Mcbride
20 Douglas Gatto Trails Edge Cycling Team
21 Nathan Frazier
22 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop
23 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
DNF Pete Thompson
DNF Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Zeigler
2 James Hill Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 John Wurts U of M
4 Nathan Frazier
5 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club
7 Chris Tracey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hill
9 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
10 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone
11 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone
12 Douglas Plowman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mick Jones
13 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing
14 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
15 Alan Chu Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mick Jones
16 Shawn Kothe
17 Matt Price Racing Greyhounds
18 Roan Isaku Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hill
19 Jakob Bills Maumee Valley Wheelmen
20 Jarod Winn Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mick Jones
21 Charles Lo Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hill
22 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mick Jones
23 Eran Chen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mick Jones
24 Martin Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. Teammate Top 5: Mick Jones
25 Douglas Wells Wolverine Sports Club
26 Douglas Gatto Trails Edge
27 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
28 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Chaad Thomas
DNF Edwin Fabre Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hill
DNF Tim Cook
DNF David Homann Racing Greyhounds
DNF Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: James Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Edwin Fabre Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Philip Huyghe
3 Jason Mcgrayne
4 James Hill Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Philip Huyghe
5 Thobias Bjoerk
6 Nathan Sharnas
7 Roan Isaku Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Philip Huyghe
8 Matt Price Racing Greyhounds
9 Joshua Hall Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Philip Huyghe
10 Leonard Van drunen OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
11 Marlin Callender
12 Jakob Bills Maumee Valley Wheelmen
13 Heidi Wiegand
14 Jay Adams Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Philip Huyghe
15 Charles Lo Cadieux Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Philip Huyghe
16 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
17 Alan Chu Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
18 Richard Defazio Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
19 William Gilbert
DNF Chaad Thomas
DNF Todd Tubergen
DNF David Homann Racing Greyhounds
DNF Eran Chen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Martin Russenberger Q.S. Russi
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Seelye Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Catherine Culkin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3 Heidi Wiegand
4 Katie Bjoerk Detroit Endurance Lab
5 Lesley Anne newsted
6 Diane Weiss Detroit Endurance Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1