Log In
Joseph Sheehan Road Race • Apr 27 2014
Rain, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison GP Velotek
2 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
3 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
6 Scott Hammack Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Vincent Delaughder
8 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
9 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
10 Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
11 Derek Moffett
12 Grant Harrison GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
DNF Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing
DNF Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Ian Silovsky GP Velotek Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team
4 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Win: Blair Lyons
5 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
6 William Nash Localcycling.com
7 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jon Mayfield
8 Mark Ramsden Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 Noah Collins Big D Cycling
10 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
11 Michael Garven GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jon Mayfield
12 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
13 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
14 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
15 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jeret Kusiak
16 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
17 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jeret Kusiak
18 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
19 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
20 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
21 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
22 Paul Campo Team Prologue
23 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
24 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jon Mayfield
25 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
26 Tim Claire One Hour Racing
27 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
28 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
29 Keith Skillman GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jon Mayfield
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jon Mayfield
DNF Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Gordon
2 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
3 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek
4 Jeremy Kaufman GTG Racing
5 Allyn Smith
6 Caleb Smith
7 Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
8 Mitchell Ranzenberger GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kaufman
9 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
10 Michael Morriss
11 Javier Aparicio
12 Greg Mckean GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kaufman
13 Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jacob Larsen
14 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
15 Robert Webb
16 J Mike van dyke
17 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
18 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
19 Chris Schneider GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kaufman
20 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kaufman
21 Matthew Morgan
22 Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Kaufman
DNF William Wood
DNF Justin Mullins
DNF Matt Cathey
DNF Glenn Mosher Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Roger Webb
DNF Jeffrey Jensen
DNF Aaron Baty
DNF Matt Winters
DNF Chris Berge
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Win: Mason Winters
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
5 Brian Peters 360 Racing
6 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
7 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
8 Greg French Power Partners Racing
9 Chris Hudson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Rick Moseley
10 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
11 Grant Fay R5 Cycling
12 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
13 John Taton Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
14 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
15 David Romisch GP Velotek
16 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
DNF Dan Turner Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Joe Kleidosty
DNF Stan Hoehn Epic Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing
3 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
5 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
6 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Erdoes
8 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
9 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
10 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
11 Myron Michael GP Velotek
12 Paul Engler GP Velotek
13 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Doug Obershaw
14 Douglas Young Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Doug Long 360 Racing Teammate Win: ? Harold
4 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
3 David Wamsley 360 Racing
DNF Mike Harrison
DNF Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Allison Adams Allison Adams
DNF Renae Weaver Renae Weaver
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Josephine Measures Josephine Measures
DNF Rochelle Schleicher Rochelle Schleicher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Glenda Taylor Glenda Taylor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Carly Teater Carly Teater
DNF Mk Thompson MK Thompson
DNF ? Dnp Mary Morgan
DNF ? Dnp Amy Davis
DNF Kirstin Carl Kirstin Carl
DNF ? Dnp Holland Smith
DNF Karen Pritchard Karen Pritchard
DNF Severine Tournadre Severine Tournadre
DNF Jana Strait Jana Strait
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6