Log In
El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit • Apr 27 2014
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
3 Dirk Himley hammer nutrition/charity of choice
4 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Christopher Baker Specialized/Touchstone
7 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
8 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
9 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
10 Scott Bromstead Team Mikes Bikes and Equator Coffee
11 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
12 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
14 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
15 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Kyle Glerum
16 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles P
17 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
18 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
19 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
21 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery
22 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b T.CR
23 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
24 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
25 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
26 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
27 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
28 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
DNF Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
DNF Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
DNF Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Juniors
DNF Dennis Baker Lange Twins
DNF Joseph Staron Folsom Bike
DNF Alvaro Mosquera Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Ian Newcomb US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
DNF Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW
2 Scott Fonseca Team BP / Sierra Nevada / Reliable
3 Dirk Himley hammer nutrition/charity of choice
4 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Kerry Stockwell Bicycles Puls/Sierra Neveda
6 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
7 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
8 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
9 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
10 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery
11 Max Mack Health is Wealth
12 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
14 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Dennis Baker Lange Twins
16 Butch Jackson Le Scomparse
17 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b T.CR
18 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/Raleys/Roseville VW
19 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
20 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
22 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
23 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike
24 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
25 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
26 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
27 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
DNF James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
DNF Jim Rademann Folsom Bike
DNF Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
DNF Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
DNF Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
DNF Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
DNF Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
DNF Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Juniors
2 Jonathan Laine 3Ft; It's the Law
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
4 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Lw
5 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Marking Limitless Race Team
2 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing
3 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
6 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Team P.B. Natures Bake
7 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
8 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
9 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
10 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
11 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13 Alec Seivert Limitless Cycling
14 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
16 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / VW / Raleys
17 Cedrick Gousse Wyld Stallyns Racing
18 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Paulson
DNF Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
2 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Alvaro Mosquera Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl
5 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike / VW / Raleys
6 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
9 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
10 Paul Higley Folsom/VW/Raley's
11 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
12 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
13 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
15 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles/Sierra Nevada
16 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
17 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
18 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
19 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
20 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
21 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
22 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
24 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
25 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
26 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing
27 Edward Okray
28 Daniel Pollard
29 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30 Morgan Mahanke Team BP/Sierra Nevada/ Reliable
31 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
32 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
33 Osvaldo Tomatis Folsom bike club
34 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
35 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
36 Edwin Grandez Leadout Racing
37 Ken Starkey Cycle Folsom
38 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
39 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions
40 Mike Munoz Folsom/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
2 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
3 Cole Davis Folsom Bike/ Giant
4 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Michael Logan Knight Riders Racing
8 Aaron Siemsen Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
9 Cara Bussell Team Velo Wrench
10 Mason Marlow LeadOut Racing
11 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
12 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Benjamin Connolly Team city
14 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
15 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Club
16 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: David Wieland
17 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: David Wieland
18 Matt Keating rio strada racing Teammate Win: David Wieland
19 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Guzman
20 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
22 Patrick Cashell Kryki/Audi
23 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: David Wieland
24 Charlie Velez Junior Tronjans MTB Team
25 Matthew Kesselring limitless cycling race team
26 Edward Okray
27 Ken Starkey Cycle Folsom
28 Edwin Grandez Leadout Racing
DNF Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: David Wieland
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Scott
2 Daniel Cortopassi Legacy Racing
3 Stefen Creason Hangtown Electric/AMboardshop.com
4 Jordan Miller
5 Justin Mendoza bodies-n-balance
6 Dave Desrosiers Folsom Bike / Giant
7 William Lowe
8 Brian Mueller
9 Wasfi Anabtawi Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Emmett Smith
11 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
12 Mark Monaghan Reno cycling team
13 Samuel Winslow Placerville Bike Shop
14 David Austin Body Concepts
DNF Jeff Katayama Bicycle Emporium Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe
2 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe
3 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
4 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes pb Incase
5 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
6 Ryan Moore Fresh Air-Focus
7 Kesler Jared Marc Pro Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
8 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
9 Walton Brush MASH SF
10 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
11 Joshua Carling Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
12 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Travis Lyons
13 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro-Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
14 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
15 Craig Fellers Mikes Bikes
16 Christopher Baker Specialized/Touchstone
17 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
19 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno
20 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-STRAVA Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
21 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
22 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
24 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
27 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
28 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
29 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
30 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
31 Adam Ross Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Jason Snovel Folsom Bike / VW / Raleys
DNF Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF John Novikoff LeadOut Racing
DNF Mary Ellen ash Steven's p/b Pactimo
DNF Joe Iannarelli Carmichael Cycles
DNF Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Elias Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
3 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro
4 Colby Tell Team City
5 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Gavin Elias
6 Killilan Bush Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Andy Lopazan
3 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
DNF Hawk Kring Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Leong
3 Miles Daly Team Swift
4 Jonathon Jackson
5 Brennan Moore
6 Magnus Bush Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
7 Cole Davis Folsom Bike/ Giant
8 Charlie Velez Junior Tronjans MTB Team
9 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Leong
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kesselring limitless cycling race team
2 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
3 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
4 David Alcalay Davis Bike Club Race Team Juniors
5 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
2 Maureen Murphy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Kristen Fauria Folsom Bike
4 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Racing Team/De
5 Stephanie Buckner PSIMET Racing Vanderkitten VIP
6 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
2 Pamela Hwang
3 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Janice Duis Rio Strada Racing
5 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
6 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
7 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Janice Duis
8 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Janice Duis
9 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Janice Duis
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/ Cervelo
2 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/ Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
3 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group
4 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
5 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
6 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
7 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group Teammate Top 5: Cara Fitchett
8 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
9 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
10 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
11 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
12 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
13 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/ Cervelo Teammate Win: Diane Moug
14 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner team swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten
2 Hailey Edgar Team City - Juniors
DNF Audrey Adamchak Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Devere Integrity Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1