Log In
Tour of Page County - GC • Apr 27 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:37:45
2 Scott Giles Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:38:44
3 Curtis Winsor Winsor Creative 4:38:54
4 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 4:39:46
5 Greg Capelle Seavs/haymarket 4:39:56
6 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 4:40:02
7 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 4:40:25
8 Keck Baker Batley Harley Davidson 4:42:11
9 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:42:59 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
10 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:42:59 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
11 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:43:11 Teammate Win: Jonathan D'alba
12 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:43:27
13 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 4:43:48
14 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b Distr 4:43:49 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
15 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:44:25 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
16 Zachary Felpel Batley Harley Davidson 4:49:12
17 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:56:02
18 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 5:11:28
19 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 5:11:58 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
20 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 5:12:45 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
21 Allen Carr Crca/e2value 5:13:01
22 Connor Ryan Seavs/haymarket 5:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Greg Capelle
23 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 5:13:47
24 Peter Custer Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 5:23:52 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
25 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bi 5:24:53
26 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 5:31:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing 3:30:46
2 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 3:31:27
3 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 3:31:51
4 Clayton Hamilton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:32:05
5 Samuel Lear Gs Cyclelife 3:32:28
6 Nathan Ong Twenty 20 3:35:51
7 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 3:36:25 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
8 Michael Tabasko Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 3:36:48
9 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 3:36:52 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Lear
10 Brian Frazier Seavs/haymarket 3:37:01
11 John Kruegler Cutaway Usa / Felt P/b Angus Dentis 3:37:18
12 William Hluchan Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:37:22
13 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brow 3:37:29 Teammate Top 5: Justin Yeash
14 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:37:29
15 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:37:37
16 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo 3:37:41
17 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:37:49
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 3:37:55 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
19 Ryan Collins Abrt 3:38:01
20 Eric Sorensen Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:38:54
21 Tyler Lulich Vday 3:38:59
22 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:39:05
23 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 3:39:39
24 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn P/b Fat Frogs Racin 3:42:04
25 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 3:46:21
26 Scott Mearns Wwvc Racing 3:54:11
27 Andrew Fleming Hpc U19 3:56:41
28 Jake Thompson Miller School Of Albemarle 3:59:20
29 George Schulz Hpc U19 3:59:43
30 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 4:00:33
31 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club 4:01:22
32 Edward Patrick Wwvc Racing 4:01:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Chartier District Taco 2:59:18
2 Gram Smith Seavs/haymarket 2:59:40
3 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 2:59:51
4 Nathan Graham Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:00:21
5 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 3:00:24
6 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:00:37
7 Shane Griffin Seavs/haymarket 3:01:10 Teammate Top 5: Gram Smith
8 Jay Owen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:01:48
9 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:02:08
10 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:02:13
11 Craig Baumgartner Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:02:24
12 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 3:02:42 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Meyer
13 Rajesh Nair 3:03:13
14 Nicholas Lamb Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 3:03:14
15 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing 3:03:19
16 Michael O'hara Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:03:20
17 Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group 3:03:30
18 Michele Lisi Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 3:03:40
19 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 3:04:28
20 Scott Kaplan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:04:52
21 Mark Reidy Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:05:18
22 Kyle Williams Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:05:18
23 Eric Hanson Black Duck Racing 3:05:41
24 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 3:05:44
25 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 3:05:50
26 Geoffrey Irwin 3:06:09
27 Daniel Evers Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:06:21
28 Geoffrey Tiblin 3:06:33
29 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 3:06:41
30 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:06:41
31 Brian Rivera Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:06:44 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Graham
32 Matthew Lewis Zanconato Racing 3:06:49
33 Marc Tremblay Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:07:23
34 Paul Bayne 3:09:05
35 Jeff Heuerman Bike Shop Of Bel Air Racing Team 3:09:22
36 Bryan Vasek Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:10:13
37 Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:20:29
38 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 3:21:29
39 David Neumann Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:23:24 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Graham
40 Glenn Stevens Artemis 3:36:10
41 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack 3:41:09
42 Michael Orquiza 3:41:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James Qcw Cycling Pb Breakawaybikes.com 4:06:06
2 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:06:47
3 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 4:07:13
4 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:07:23
5 Jordan Whiley Bikeworks Racing 4:07:28
6 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club P/b Rey 4:07:59
7 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:08:25 Teammate Top 5: Craig Snydal
8 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:12:15
9 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 4:19:30 Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
10 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 4:48:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks System 4:05:18
2 John Nelmes PTS Racing 4:05:49
3 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:05:49
4 Mario Zometa Abrt 4:07:06
5 David Osborne Artemis 4:09:28
6 Michael Stearns Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 4:09:47
7 Peter Lindeman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:09:58 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
8 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 4:09:59
9 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 4:10:29
10 Marc Klein Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:10:30 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
11 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 4:15:14
12 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:22:40 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
13 Jeffrey Griffin Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 4:25:44
14 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:36:57 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:08:41
2 Dennis Crockett Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 4:09:48
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 4:13:49
4 Mark Scott Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:38:08 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
5 Peter Swan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:39:34 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Abrt 3:21:31
2 Mary Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:21:54
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez Abrt 3:22:04 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
4 Michelle Miller Artemis 3:23:24
5 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 3:23:48 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
6 Michele Scherer Team Bmc Bike Stop 3:24:59
7 Nicole Raspa Abrt 3:26:00 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
8 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F 3:26:07
9 Erin Donohue Team Ncch P/b Dec Express 3:27:00
10 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot/ Tulsa 3:28:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:23:49
2 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 3:23:52
3 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 3:24:01
4 Cynthia Frazier Seavs/haymarket 3:25:40
5 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:25:56
6 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing 3:26:10
7 Beth Catherwood Artemis 3:26:33
8 Melissa Hiller Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:27:38 Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
9 Lauren Frisk Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:29:41
10 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing 3:31:18 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Whiteley
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lowery Artemis Racing 3:26:56
2 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:27:10
3 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 3:31:29
4 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 3:32:24
5 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport 3:35:49
6 Tiffany Wise Artemis 3:36:13 Teammate Win: Sarah Lowery
7 Olwen Huxley Bike Rack 3:40:23 Teammate Top 5: Beth Durman
8 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers 3:44:57
9 Stefanie Winzeler Bike Rack Racing 3:47:37 Teammate Top 5: Beth Durman
10 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 3:49:54
11 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 3:52:01 Teammate Top 5: Beth Durman
12 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 3:58:48
13 Lydia Rodriguez Veloworks-spokes Etc 4:11:25 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Mittan
14 Jacqueline Stallworth Veloworks-spokes Etc 4:37:00 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Mittan
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1