Log In
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium • Apr 26 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team 31:21.00
2 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo 32:32.00
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team 32:55.00 Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
4 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team 33:24.00 Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
5 John Frey Flatwater Cycling 33:31.00
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 33:46.00 Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
7 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club 34:41.00
8 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club 34:48.00
9 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos Cycling 34:49.00
10 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team 35:02.00 Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
11 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club 35:16.00
12 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club 35:18.00
13 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 35:26.00
14 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 35:29.00
15 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club 35:40.00
16 Ken Hum Joyride 35:41.00
17 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling 36:25.23
18 Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 36:25.58
19 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club 36:25.84
20 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club 37:03.00
21 Lawrence Hallstrom Peoria Bicycle Club 37:50.00
22 Grant Headley Greenstreet Velo Club 41:51.00
23 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 45:10.00 Teammate Win: Eric Bockelman
24 Lincoln Eppard Heartland Velo 47:08.00 Teammate Top 5: Macen Vanallen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger University of Iowa 33:00.00
2 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop 33:12.00
3 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop 33:45.00
4 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling 34:17.00
5 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 34:46.00
6 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 34:47.00
7 Timothy Lentz 34:53.00
8 Steve Bailey Rochester 34:58.00
9 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club 35:07.00
10 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington 35:13.00
11 Patrick Abendroth 35:39.00
12 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling 35:49.00
13 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling 36:27.00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Dixon
14 Christopher Fursa Rochester 36:29.00
15 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club 36:39.00
16 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 36:46.00
17 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling 37:20.00
18 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team 37:32.00
19 Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin 39:19.00
20 Randy Kinney IntoMetal Cycling 40:07.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Parr University of Iowa 33:16.00
2 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team 33:58.00
3 Zachary Scharnhorst 34:09.00
4 Jared Ritz 34:34.00
5 Drew Partridge 35:34.00
6 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa 35:52.00
7 Brian Baumhover 35:53.00
8 Andrew Lidral 36:21.00
9 Ian Frink 36:25.00
10 Dan Baumhover 37:10.00
11 Todd Swift 37:33.00
12 Andrew Call Team Kaos Cycling 39:11.00
13 Michael Cornelison Tower Racing 39:47.00
14 David Farber 40:25.00
15 Franklin Barber 41:31.00
16 James Mulherin Iowa City Cycling Club 41:44.00
17 Charles Sharp 41:49.00
18 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 41:53.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling 36:14.00
2 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club 36:33.00
3 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 37:45.00
4 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club 41:03.00
5 Roger Fobair 45:04.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club 40:43.00
2 Jake Swenson 47:45.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team 32:06.00
2 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 32:48.00
3 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club 32:49.00
4 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike 33:09.00
5 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 33:26.00
6 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team 33:31.00 Teammate Win: James Cochran
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club 33:06.00
2 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 33:20.00
3 Dean Lazenby 33:22.00
4 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club 33:26.00 Teammate Win: Dan Shaffer
5 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club 34:13.00
6 Mark Jones Spin City Racing 34:55.00
7 Daniel Vanderweide 35:58.00
8 Rob Mckillip Goosetown Racing Club 36:55.00 Teammate Top 5: John Stonebarger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 30:31.56
2 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling 30:31.81
3 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club 30:35.00
4 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 30:51.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toftoy
5 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 30:52.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toftoy
6 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 30:53.00
7 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 31:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
8 Adam Hanson River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 31:05.00
9 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 31:08.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toftoy
10 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 31:11.00
11 Dan Ajer 31:40.00
12 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo 31:41.00
13 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 31:44.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toftoy
14 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo 31:51.00
15 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 31:54.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toftoy
16 Travis Furman Heartland Velo 31:58.00
17 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 32:01.00
18 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 32:08.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toftoy
19 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club 32:09.00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Eppen
20 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling 32:21.00
21 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 32:24.00
22 David Morse Heartland Velo 32:33.00
23 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team 32:39.00
24 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 32:45.00
25 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling 32:51.00
26 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket 32:52.00
27 Michael Sencenbaugh Heartland Velo 33:04.00
28 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club 33:06.00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Eppen
29 Rick Laliberte Synergy 33:09.00
30 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 33:26.00
31 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 33:27.00
32 Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo 33:34.00
33 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket 33:51.00
34 Erik Loberg 33:59.00
35 Tim Savre St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 34:07.00
36 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club 34:33.00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Eppen
37 Chad Weisgram St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 34:34.00
38 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket 34:48.00
39 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket 34:57.00
40 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 35:02.00
41 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling 35:55.00 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
42 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 36:37.00
43 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 37:53.00 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
44 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 41:19.00 Teammate Win: Jonathan Toftoy
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hackett Meghan Twisted Spokes Racing Team 42:18.00
2 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club 53:16.00
3 Hannah Swenson 1:13:24.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos Cycling 39:24.00
2 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club 40:19.00
3 Ivy Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC 40:23.00
4 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling 41:46.00 Teammate Win: Suzanne Wilson
5 Kandy Jamison IntoMetal Cycling 44:40.00
6 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club 53:02.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club 35:25.00
2 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United p/b Sakari 35:49.00
3 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS 36:07.00
4 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 36:08.00
5 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 36:26.00
6 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club 37:01.00 Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
7 Jennie Zhu St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 37:18.00
8 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 37:44.00
9 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club 38:28.00
10 Lisa Hanania Des Moines United p/b Sakari 38:33.00 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Vetterlein
11 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club 38:41.00 Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
12 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club 38:44.00 Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
13 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 38:47.00 Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
14 Natalia Franco 38:50.00
15 Aryn Flood Des Moines United p/b Sakari 38:53.00 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Vetterlein
16 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club 39:33.00 Teammate Win: Kim Eppen
17 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co 42:15.00
18 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari 43:47.00 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Vetterlein
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2