Log In
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium • Apr 26 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team
2 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Rami Hanania
3 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Rami Hanania
4 Ken Hum Joyride
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Rami Hanania
6 Aaron Robnett Mercy-Specialized
7 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
8 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
9 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
10 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
12 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
13 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
14 Reed Rinderknecht
15 Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club
16 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
17 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Rami Hanania
19 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
20 Lincoln Eppard Heartland Velo
21 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
22 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
24 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
26 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
27 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
28 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
29 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Rami Hanania
30 Grant Headley Greenstreet Velo Club
31 Mark Wiltse
32 Lawrence Hallstrom Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Rami Hanania
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
2 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
4 Joshua Rinderknecht
5 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Nick Callison
9 Steve Clark
10 Steve Bailey Rochester
11 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
12 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
13 Patrick Abendroth
14 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
15 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling
16 Timothy Lentz
17 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
18 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
19 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
20 Christopher Fursa Rochester
21 David Haussler Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
22 Bradley Kruse Velosport Iowa
23 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Trey Hedgecock
24 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa
25 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Nick Callison
26 Luca Llado
27 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa
28 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
29 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
30 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
31 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
32 Randy Kinney IntoMetal Cycling
33 Lee Current Pella Bike Racing
34 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Michael Campbell North Iowa Spin
DNF Randy Marks Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team
2 Zachary Scharnhorst
3 Jackson Parr University of Iowa
4 Andrew Lidral
5 Brian Baumhover
6 Dan Baumhover
7 Drew Partridge
8 Jared Ritz
9 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
10 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Samuel Au
11 Todd Swift
12 Mark Reynolds
13 Eric Sorensen Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
14 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
15 David Farber
16 Tobin Jacks New Pioneer Food Co-op
17 Tim Kasparek
18 Marcos Ortiz
19 Charles Sharp
20 Michael Lively
21 Scott Tentinger
22 Michael Cornelison Tower Racing
23 Andrew Call Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
24 Franklin Barber
25 Peter Spicka
26 Chris Neal Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
27 Mike Buntz
DNF Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
3 Wayne Fett New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Michael Wehner New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 William Knoedel DMOS Racing Team
7 Gary Henry New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Top 5: Mark Considine
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Jake Swenson
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling
2 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
3 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
4 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
6 Chad Vandelune Sakari Race Team
7 Karl Rosenberg New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hartman
8 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
9 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stonebarger New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Doug Reichardt
4 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
7 Mark Sorenson Mercy-Specialized
8 Dean Lazenby
9 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Wall
10 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Wall
11 Rob Mckillip New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Win: John Stonebarger
12 Josheph Brennan New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Win: John Stonebarger
13 Daniel Vanderweide
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Dan Ajer
4 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
7 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
10 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
11 Rick Laliberte Synergy
12 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
13 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Top 5: Jens Brabbit
14 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling
15 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Michael Sencenbaugh Heartland Velo
17 Tim Savre St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
19 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
20 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
21 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
23 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
24 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
25 Adam Hanson River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Top 5: Jens Brabbit
26 Ryan Nenninger Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
27 Travis Furman Heartland Velo
28 Daniel Galles Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
29 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
30 David Morse Heartland Velo
31 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
32 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
33 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
34 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
35 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
37 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
38 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
39 J Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop
40 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
41 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
42 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo
43 Trent Ping River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC Teammate Top 5: Jens Brabbit
44 Chris Arndt LAPT CC
DNF Kelly Wallace Team Emu
DNF Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
DNF Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
DNF Steven Robinson Team Emu
DNF Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Dan Teaters
DNF Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
DNF Chad Weisgram St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Erik Loberg
DNF Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hackett Meghan Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
3 Hannah Swenson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
3 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling
4 Kandy Jamison IntoMetal Cycling
5 Bethany Cockburn Spin Zone Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United
2 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
3 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
4 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
5 Jennie Zhu St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Kim Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co
9 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
10 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
11 Dee Mable Des Moines United Teammate Win: Lisa Vetterlein
12 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
13 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Lisa Hanania Des Moines United p/b Sakari
15 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Cassandra Kessler Mercy-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Robin Williams
17 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Aryn Flood Des Moines United Teammate Win: Lisa Vetterlein
19 Emily Robnett Mercy-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Robin Williams
20 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
21 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co
22 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Natalia Franco
24 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari
25 Jennifer Perricone Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3