Log In
R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series • May 3 2014
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Perez 42:17:00
1
2 Daniel Alicea 42:17:00
2
3 Anthony Chan MBCR mineola bike club racing 42:17:00
3
4 Sean Hill 42:17:00
4
5 Gregory Addo Kruis CX p/b Repucom 42:17:00
5
6 Chris Beierschmitt Lokotrack NYC 42:17:00
6
7 Richard Lockley Artemis 42:17:00
7
8 Vasi Ardelean Century Road Club Assoc 42:17:00
8
9 Luke Taylor Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 42:17:00
9
10 Frank Smith 42:17:00
10
11 Alberto Cuadrado 42:17:00
11
12 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 42:17:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Addo
13 Pedro Santo 42:17:00
13
14 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 42:17:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Addo
15 Harlen Smith Wafels and Dinges 42:17:00
15
16 Fausto Chavez Bare Arms Cycling 42:17:00
16
17 Juantxo Royo 42:17:00
17
18 Mike Milner 42:17:00
18
19 Jake Horowitz Century Road Club Assoc 42:17:00
19
20 Jack Miroslaw 42:35:00
21 William George Ride Brooklyn 42:35:00
22 Pablo Kohan 42:35:00
23 Matthew Fagen Triangle Cyclists 42:35:00
24 Chi Zhang Kissena Cycling Club 42:35:00
25 Kenny Rodriguez 42:35:00
26 Barry Kuts 42:35:00
27 Cesar Gallego Kruis CX p/b Repucom 43:24:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Addo
28 Derick Darlington 43:24:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:07
1
2 Juan Aracena 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Stri 1:33:07
2
3 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:33:07
3
4 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 1:33:07
4
5 David Walker Liberty Cycle 1:33:07
5
6 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:33:07
6
7 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin 1:33:07
7
8 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:07
8
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
9 Paul Chooweenam Team Alanis 1:33:07
9
10 Samuel Frias triangle cyclists 1:33:07
10
11 Noah Gellner CRCA / W&D Racing - NYC Velo 1:33:07
11
12 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:33:07
12
13 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclist 1:33:07
13
14 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 1:33:07
14
15 Frank Arroyo TEAM Brauer 1:33:07
15
16 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signatur 1:33:07
16
17 Nikolay Koblov The 5th Floor NYC 1:33:07
17
18 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:33:07
18
Teammate Top 5: David Walker
19 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:33:07
19
20 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:33:07
20
21 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP+LOOP 1:33:07
21
22 Christopher Yack Kissena bike club 1:33:07
22
23 R Scott snyder 1:33:07
23
24 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:33:07
24
25 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling T 1:33:07
25
26 211 Participant United 1:33:07
26
27 Jan Micko CRCA/BrandsCycles/RoslynPorsch 1:33:07
27
28 Sergio Aguirre CIS First Team-Century 1:33:07
28
29 Louisgie Shoy MBCR 1:33:07
29
30 Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/Velorigin 1:33:07
30
31 Mikael Hanson Rockstar Games / signature Cyc 1:33:07
31
32 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling t 1:33:07
32
33 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United W. S. 1:33:07
33
34 Alexi Berroa triangle cyclists 1:33:07
34
35 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:33:07
35
36 Jose Cruz triangle cyclists 1:33:07
36
37 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 1:33:07
37
38 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 1:33:07
38
39 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:07
39
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
40 Robert Trafford 1:33:07
40
41 Andrew Witten Montclair Bikery 1:33:07
41
42 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:33:07
42
43 Robert l Brown jr MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing 1:33:07
43
44 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycles/Roslyn Pors 1:33:07
44
45 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:33:07
45
Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
46 Robert Kahn CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:07
46
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
47 Harris Lonergan crca e2value 1:33:07
47
48 Saul Jacobson brooklyn velo force 1:33:07
48
49 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 1:33:07
49
50 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:33:07
50
Teammate Top 5: David Walker
51 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:07
51
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
52 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 1:33:07
52
53 Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj colavita regional team 1:33:07
53
54 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle 1:33:07
54
Teammate Top 5: David Walker
55 Andrew Riss 1:33:07
55
56 Raul Galliano 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Stri 1:33:07
56
Teammate Top 5: Juan Aracena
57 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:07
57
58 Michael O'neill 1:33:07
58
59 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33:07
59
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
60 Ross Holtzer Liberty Cycle 1:33:07
60
Teammate Top 5: David Walker
61 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling T 1:33:07
61
62 Luigi Luciano Brooklyn Velo Force 1:33:07
62
63 Jacek Boral HBC Racing 1:33:07
63
64 Mark Siega CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:33:07
64
65 Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:07
65
66 Matt Seaton CRCA / Rapha 1:33:07
66
67 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville S 1:33:07
67
68 Andrew Mcgee CRCA / Rapha 1:33:07
68
69 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:33:07
69
70 Scott Teresi PowerBar 1:33:07
70
71 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:33:07
71
72 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:33:07
72
73 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:07
73
74 Gregory Lee CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:33:07
74
Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
75 Caryl Gale CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 R 1:33:07
75
76 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:33:07
76
77 Kevin Mcneill 1:33:07
77
78 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:33:07
78
79 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:33:07
79
80 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:33:07
80
81 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:07
81
82 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:33:07
82
Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
83 Rob Havemeyer GBSC 1:33:07
83
84 Cliff Saper CRCA/Cycle life USA GF Capital 1:33:07
84
85 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 1:33:43
Off The Back
86 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Mgmnt 1:33:43
Off The Back
87 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling 1:34:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:22:28
1
2 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 1:22:28
2
3 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature 1:22:28
3
4 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:22:28
4
5 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:22:28
5
6 Helen Hatch CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur 1:22:28
6
7 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:22:28
7
8 Rachel Hallum CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:22:28
8
9 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:23:13
1
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
10 Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 1:23:13
2
11 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:23:13
3
12 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:23:13
4
13 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur 1:23:13
5
14 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 1:23:13
6
15 Iliana Rabun-wood CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:23:13
7
16 Sara Yancovitz CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur 1:23:13
8
17 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing Tea 1:23:13
9
18 Whitney Sher 1:23:13
10
19 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:23:13
11
20 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 1:23:13
12
21 Nanci Modica Radical Media 1:23:13
13
22 Anna Janas CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:23:13
14
23 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:23:13
15
24 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur 1:23:13
16
25 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:23:13
17
Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
26 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 1:23:13
18
27 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 1:23:13
19
28 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 1:23:13
20
29 Andrea Urist Houlihan Lokey 1:23:13
21
30 Jennifer Poirier CRCA - Houlihan Lokey 1:23:13
22
Teammate Win: Kristin Lotito
31 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature 1:23:13
23
Teammate Top 5: Cheryl Wolf
32 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 1:23:13
24
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
33 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 1:23:13
25
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
34 Aimee Layton CityMD Racing 1:27:09
Off The Back
35 Meredith Martin Kissena 1:33:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1