Log In
The Women's Woodstock Cycling Grand Prix • May 3 2014
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susanna Piller Finkraft 2:42:04
2 Mary Racevicius 2:44:00
3 Jennifer Solomon Live Love Velo 2:45:00
4 Linda Pierce Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:58:29
5 Erica Jacobs 3:04:44
6 Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing 3:06:44
7 Beth Fayant Team Skyline Masters 3:12:34
DNF Erica Adelberg Radical Media
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Ford Finkraft 2:35:46
2 Julie Mckenzie Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 2:39:27
3 Margrett Jones Mystic Velo - Women 2:42:04
4 Colleen Conway BH/Comedy Central 2:45:00
5 Laura Mullaly Capital Velo Club ST
6 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club ST
7 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:04:00
8 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:04:44
9 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central 3:07:23 Teammate Top 5: Colleen Conway
10 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo Club 3:08:45 Teammate Top 5: Margrett Jones
11 Susan Hoger 3:27:16
DNF Katherine Snell NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:33:00
2 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com ST
3 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com ST
4 Lucie Vagnerova BH/Comedy Central 2:34:12
5 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2:35:46
6 Erica Tricarico Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:39:27 Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
7 Sophia Lee QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:41:22 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Hiller
8 Cynthia Lo Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX ST Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
9 Hrisafie Hadgis Kruis CX p/b Repucom ST
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo 1:48:27
2 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CBOE 1:49:35
3 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing 1:50:05
4 Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:50:26
5 Kim Ely Live Love Velo 1:51:14 Teammate Win: Amy O'connell
6 Oksana Miller Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX ST
7 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:51:54
8 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 1:52:08
9 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing 1:52:18
10 Mim Gilbert Dave Jordan Racing 1:53:57
11 Sharon Connolly Live Love Velo 1:54:00 Teammate Win: Amy O'connell
12 Anna Millenson 1:54:35
13 Jessica Hall 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs ST
14 Briana Denney Dave Jordan Racing ST
15 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:55:34
16 Jessica Voyer 1:55:46
17 Erica Berthou Radical Media ST
18 Meghan Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club 1:57:10
19 Karen Schwartz 2:02:00
20 Christina Cone East End/Kreb Cycle 2:03:23
21 Jenn O'connor Hub Bicycle's Team Monster Tru 2:05:40
22 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 2:07:53
23 Alex Carlson 2:09:30
24 Maris Mann-stadt Boston Road Club ST
25 Kathy Timpane 2:09:43
26 Sarah Snider 2:21:46
DNF Colleen Russell
DNF Shirley Tephly
DNF Ayse Ertamay
DNF Stephanie Carroll
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lay Kristi 2:33:59
2 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation ST
3 Ellen Watters 2:36:00
4 Emily Spence BH/Comedy Central ST
5 Kathleen Lysakowski Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation ST
6 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation ST
7 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles ST
8 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:37:44 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
9 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team ST
10 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:38:03
11 Carrie Cartmill ST
12 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing 2:38:15
13 Fabienne Gerard e2Value 2:41:34
14 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom ST
15 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea ST
16 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2:42:15
17 Emily Flynn ST
18 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea ST
19 Adriane Provost ST
20 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 2:49:27
21 Celia Riechel Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 2:50:02 Teammate Top 5: Beth Miller
22 Amy Miner Dealer.com 2:53:14
23 Amy Kneale Finkraft Cyling Team ST
24 Katrina Niez Greater Hartford Cycling Club ST
DNF Samantha Dery Destination Cycling
DNF Roxanne Pepin
DNF Rosalie Cardin
DNF Audrey Friedrichsen scott Finkraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 7