Log In
The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle • May 10 2014
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 03:00:05
2 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 03:01:24
3 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 03:02:57
4 Patrick Walle I AM Racing 03:03:24
5 Wacek Godycki Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 03:03:24 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
6 Don Sproull 03:03:48
7 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 03:05:10 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
8 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC 03:07:28
9 Erik Bailly USMES 03:07:30
10 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 03:07:47
11 John Hunter Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 03:08:05 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
DNF Daniel Barney Team Towpath/ GVCC
DNF David Richardson Team Towpath
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 03:03:48
2 Thomas Goetz 03:07:29
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 03:07:29
4 Kenneth Hall RV&E BIKE SHOP 03:08:34
DNF Joshua Bonvissuto
DNF Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak
DNF Chris Baker Team Towpath/GVCC Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
DNF Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 02:24:38
2 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 02:24:39
3 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 02:24:46
4 Paul Mattison Team Towpath/GVCC 02:24:47
5 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 02:24:48
6 David Tate Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle 02:24:58
7 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter 02:24:59
8 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 02:25:00
9 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 02:25:30
10 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of 02:25:50
11 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 02:26:21
12 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 02:28:42
13 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 02:33:27
14 Michael Madden The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 02:33:34
15 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Bike Shop 02:33:35
16 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/GVCC 02:33:36 Teammate Top 5: Paul Mattison
17 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 02:33:38
18 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 02:34:04
19 Bob Canino GVCC 02:34:11
20 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G 02:40:38
21 Steven French once again nut butter multi sport r 02:41:20
22 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 02:41:52
23 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 02:42:33
24 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 02:43:09
25 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's 02:43:54
26 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 02:44:05
27 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Racing/LCC 02:44:10
28 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 02:49:03
29 Ken Hammond 02:49:04
30 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 02:49:05
31 Jason Cavall Emblem Racing / Realty USA - BBC 02:53:15
DNF David Marsh Dorschel/Reed Eye
DNF Ian Lengel RIT Cycling
DNF Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc Teammate Top 5: Peter Pelychaty
DNF Jason Haight Pointway Performance/Syracuse Bicyc
DNF Christopher Teifke CCB Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bradley Team Towpath 01:34:18
2 Mike Hoffman Towpath Bike 01:34:18
3 Taylor Brose Central New York Cycling 01:35:09
4 Michael Infantino Park Ave Bike Shop 01:35:12
5 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 01:35:13 Teammate Win: Scott Bradley
6 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 01:35:47
7 David Brockmann Bike Zone 01:36:29
8 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide 01:36:37
9 Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 01:37:44
10 Stephen D'amico Genesee Valley Cycling Club 01:37:45
11 Pat Doner GVCC 01:39:48
12 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 01:39:55
13 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 01:41:42
14 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 01:42:14 Teammate Top 5: Michael Infantino
15 David Silloway THE BIKE ZONE 01:42:16
16 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning/Swan Cycles 01:42:37
17 Jake Meyers 01:44:58
18 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-sport R 01:46:21
19 John Masiewicz 01:48:12
20 Paul Finnegan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 01:48:51
21 Gregory Farrell Team Towpath/ GVCC 01:53:28 Teammate Win: Scott Bradley
22 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Ra 01:55:41
23 Genaro Manzano 01:58:09
DNF Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club
DNF Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Michael Infantino
DNF Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hunter SecureIt Tactical 01:22:48
2 Aaron Case SecureIT 01:22:50
3 Edward Gasparini ii SecurIt 01:23:30
4 Tyer Taco stewart SecurIt 01:27:50
DNF Jeannie Larrea-manzano
DNF Matthew Thomas
DNF Tomas Manzano
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 01:46:10
2 Ellison Andrew rogue race team 01:54:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo Park ave bike shop 02:24:53
2 Erik Grimm Park Ave Bike 02:24:55 Teammate Win: Dan Staffo
3 Robert Douglas Park Ave 02:24:55
4 David Faso Bike Loft East 02:29:33
5 Gregory Gray Team ROG 02:30:10
6 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 02:30:10
7 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 02:31:11
8 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 02:32:38 Teammate Top 5: David Faso
9 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 02:40:28
DNF Michael Brady Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Brian Cardona GVCC
DNF Keith Watkins Central New York Cycling
DNF Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 02:24:55
2 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 02:28:11
3 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 02:30:13
4 Gregory Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 02:30:13
5 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 02:30:13
6 Robert Meikle 02:30:14
7 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling 02:30:14
8 Chris Welch GS MVBC 02:30:32 Teammate Top 5: Richard Karaz
9 Phill Vermette Eurosports 02:31:09
10 Ken Macdermid Newmarket Eagles Race Team 02:35:52
11 Michael Burri Canandaigua National Bank Cycling T 02:35:53
12 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 02:40:41
13 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 02:41:18 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Brett
14 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 02:41:20
15 Harold Heyermans 02:42:53
16 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 02:44:07
17 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank 02:55:19
18 Nick Papagni Toms pro bike 03:04:18
19 Blair Woods 03:08:31
20 John Kralles GVCC 01:49:20 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 02:30:13
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 02:44:31
3 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 02:49:11
4 William Dowling BBC 02:49:46
5 David Burns mohawk valley cycling 02:54:32
6 Eugene Emborsky Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 03:08:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laine Sefick Team ROG 01:45:23
2 Shelly Mckee NovoFit-Compass 360 Racing 01:46:11
3 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 01:46:11
4 Leslie Horn NovoFit Compass 360 Racing 01:57:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 01:46:05
2 Jane Fyffe 01:46:18
3 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 01:51:14
4 Abbie Sullivan gvcc 01:53:07
5 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 01:58:36
6 Jacqueline Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi - Sport 01:58:53
7 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 01:59:23 Teammate Win: Marit Ogin
8 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 02:04:16
9 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 02:14:32
10 Katie O'leary 02:15:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3