Log In
Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial • Apr 26 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Schneller 0:14:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck Capps Bike Shop 0:14:42
2 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com 0:14:54
3 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 0:15:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:15:46
2 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:16:18
3 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:17:01
4 Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:17:21
5 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:17:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith 0:15:51
2 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:15:54
3 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club 0:15:54
4 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:16:24
5 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:37
6 Anthony Thompson Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:17:25
7 J Mike van dyke 0:17:30
8 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:18:05
9 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:18:08 Teammate Top 5: Paul Engler
10 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:19:26 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Mendoza
11 William Wood 0:21:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:10:24
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:11:28
3 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20 0:11:41
4 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling 0:12:18
5 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:13:41
6 Juan Van sickle 0:16:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:20:04
2 Mesfen Oliver 0:21:16
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:23:57 Teammate Win: Conner Rainey
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyn Smith 0:14:23
2 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:16:02
3 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:16:06
4 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club 0:16:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck Capps Bike Shop 0:14:45
2 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing 0:15:24
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:15:36
4 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:15:45
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:16:17
6 Douglas Young Big D Cycling 0:17:02
7 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:13
8 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:17:16
9 Myron Michael GP Velotek 0:17:18
10 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Doug Obershaw
11 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:17:42
12 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:19:13 Teammate Top 5: Robert Ades
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:15:28
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:15:42
3 Roger Edgar 0:19:40
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:20:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:18:30
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling 0:19:44 Teammate Win: Donavon Hottman
3 David Wamsley 360 Racing 0:19:47
4 James Mathis 0:31:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:25:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Thompson 0:14:25
2 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:16:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:16:35
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:18:18
3 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling 0:18:20
4 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com 0:18:28
5 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com 0:18:50
6 Jan Schmidt 0:19:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing 0:17:57
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:21:35 Teammate Win: Glenda Taylor
3 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling 0:23:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:15:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holland Smith 0:16:45
2 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:17:56
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:19:15
4 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:19:28
5 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling 0:20:04
6 Carly Teater Women's Free State Racing 0:20:26
7 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:20:29 Teammate Top 5: Bree Ginden
8 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard 0:20:59
9 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:21:24 Teammate Top 5: Jana Strait
10 Amber Schmidtke 0:21:40
11 Thuvan Bert 0:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2