Log In
ALS Road Race Series • Mar 16 2014
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
4 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
5 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
6 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
7 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
8 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
9 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
11 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
12 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
13 Kris Tilford
DNF Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
DNF Kenneth Pike CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Grou
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP Velotek
2 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
4 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
5 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
6 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
7 Stewart Miller Fairhope Cycling Project
8 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathan Shay
9 Scott Williamson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
5 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
6 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
7 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lance Moran
8 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Win: Grant Rotunda
9 Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ostenberg
10 Nate Merrill Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lance Moran
DNF Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morriss
2 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop
3 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Bradley Barton Team Prologue
5 Mitchell Ranzenberger GTG Racing
6 Caleb Smith
7 Luke Goodrich GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ranzenberger
8 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
9 Allyn Smith
10 Jeremy Kaufman GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ranzenberger
11 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
12 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
13 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling
14 Aaron Siebert GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ranzenberger
15 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
16 Matt Cathey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wathke Hammer Nutrition
2 Marcio Fletes Bike Palace
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
2 William Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Reg Robertson GTG Racing
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
3 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
3 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holland Smith
2 Tina Stiller Central Plains Cycling
3 Carly Teater Team Go! Racing
4 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 4