Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 22 2014
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
2 Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing
3 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
6 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
7 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
9 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek
DNF Scott Williamson GP Velotek
DNF Thomas Erlacker
DNF Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
DNF Kris Tilford
DNF Terry Storch EVOKE Racing Teammate Win: Bob Cummings
DNF Brian Parks EVOKE Racing Teammate Win: Bob Cummings
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Woermann
DNF Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Woermann
DNF Mark Smelser GP Velotek
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing Teammate Win: Bob Cummings
DNF Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Kent Woermann
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
6 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Ethan Luebbe
8 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sims
9 Grant Harrison GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
DNF Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF James Dwyer Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sims
DNF Jon Mayfield GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF Myron Michael GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
DNF James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Ethan Luebbe
DNF Patrick Angell
DNF James Laville
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sims
DNF Tim Herre Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
2 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
3 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Rami Hanania Sakari Race Team
5 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
6 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
7 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
8 Viet Hoang GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
9 Caleb Smith
DNF Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: James Dwyer
DNF Jacob Larsen GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF James Munsell
DNF Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
DNF Keith Skillman GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
DNF Chris Schneider GTG Racing
DNF James Laville
DNF Michael Morriss
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
DNF Bradley Barton Team Prologue
DNF Allyn Smith
DNF Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Jon Mayfield GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Ben Wolkenfeld
DNF Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
DNF Gary Calton GP Velotek Teammate Win: Matt Ledbetter
DNF Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
DNF Erik Riker Team Prologue
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
DNF Nicholas Myers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop
2 Nathan Lafrance Team Prologue
3 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
4 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
5 James Munsell
6 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
7 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Daniel Robertson
8 Michael Morriss
9 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
10 Erik Riker Team Prologue Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lafrance
DNF Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
DNF Greg Olinger
DNF Jason Irwin
DNF Glenn Mosher Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Chris Schneider GTG Racing
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
DNF John Schmidtke Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Tim Fitch
DNF Bradley Barton Team Prologue Teammate Top 5: Nathan Lafrance
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Daniel Robertson
DNF Nicholas Myers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jp Larson GP Velotek
2 Mason Winters Memphis Velo
3 Creed Schimpf KCOI U20
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
5 Jacob Goodson
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
2 Jp Larson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Ian Pepin
3 Ben Legg KCOI U20
4 Mason Winters Memphis Velo
5 Nathan Lafrance Team Prologue
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
2 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Chrisler
3 Brian Parks EVOKE Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Chrisler
4 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
5 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
6 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
7 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Terry Storch EVOKE Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Chrisler
9 Roger Williams Team Go! Racing
DNF Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
DNF James Clevenger Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
DNF Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
DNF William Smith Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
DNF James Whittaker GP Velotek
DNF James Munsell
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Kevin Fitzgerald
DNF Harlan Huey
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF ? Harold 360 Racing
DNF Greig Debow Crest/RBM Cycling
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
DNF Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
DNF Myron Michael GP Velotek
DNF Allyn Smith
DNF Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Ryan Teater
3 Lincoln Meakim
4 Merani Goodson
5 Henry Martell
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Caitlin Rolfs Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Holland Smith
6 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
7 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Karen Brocket JET Cycling
DNF Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Stephanie Edwards Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
DNF Marianne Melling
DNF Jana Strait GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Danielle Edwards Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Win: Abriel Lisk
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
2 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holland Smith
2 Lisa Hanania Des Moines United p/b Sakari
3 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
5 Jana Strait GP Velotek
6 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
7 Carly Teater Team Go! Racing
8 Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Lindsey Myers GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jana Strait
DNF Natalie Katz GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jana Strait
DNF Stephanie Edwards Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Kirstin Carl
DNF Melissa Holstead Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kirstin Carl
DNF Mk Thompson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jana Strait
DNF Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jana Strait
DNF Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Kirstin Carl
DNF Marianne Melling
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1