Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 15 2014
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael J. smith Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
3 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy
4 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek
6 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Michael J. smith
7 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
8 Scott Williamson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
DNF Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
DNF Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
DNF Eliot Childs GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF Austin Elser GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF Matt Maher Team Prologue
DNF Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
DNF Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
DNF Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
DNF Kenneth Englert GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF Michael Giem Team Type A/Tierra Plan Racing Team
DNF Kris Tilford
DNF Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
DNF Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Michael J. smith
DNF Kent Woermann Cycle City Racing
DNF Brian Snyder GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
DNF Mark Smelser GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
DNF Ian Silovsky GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF Jack Mason Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Brian Parks EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
2 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
7 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
8 Grant Harrison GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
9 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
11 Zach Dubas GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
DNF Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Dustin Bakker Central Plains Cycling
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
DNF Kari Smelser GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
DNF Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
DNF Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Michael Garven GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Myron Michael GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
DNF Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kato
DNF James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
DNF Keith Guilford GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kato
DNF Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
DNF Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
DNF Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC
DNF Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
DNF Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Gyulafia
DNF Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
DNF James Clevenger Big D Cycling
DNF Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
DNF Tim Herre Big D Cycling
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
DNF Noah Collins Big D Cycling
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Erin Shaffer GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
DNF Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
DNF Patrick Angell
DNF Brian Snyder GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Emilie Flanigan
DNF Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
DNF Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
DNF Kenneth Englert GP Velotek Teammate Win: Scott Williamson
DNF John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Grant Rotunda
DNF Harlan Huey
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
4 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek
6 Michael Garven GP Velotek
7 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jacob Larsen
8 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Win: Grant Rotunda
11 Patrick Abendroth
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jacob Larsen
DNF Keith Skillman GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jacob Larsen
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
DNF Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing
DNF Antoine Winkelmolen Big D Cycling
DNF Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
DNF Bradley Barton Team Prologue
DNF Dustin Bakker Central Plains Cycling
DNF Dan Turner Big D Cycling
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
DNF Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
DNF Sam Escherich DMOS Racing Team
DNF James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
DNF Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling
DNF Chris Ralston GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jacob Larsen
DNF Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Todd Swift
DNF Nick Jarecke
DNF Erik Riker Team Prologue
DNF Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
DNF Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
DNF Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jeff Burge GTG Racing
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Chris Schneider GTG Racing
DNF Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
DNF Tim Herre Big D Cycling
DNF Ben Wolkenfeld
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jason Merckling GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Jacob Larsen
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Michael Morriss
DNF Adam Thompson Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Nick Callison
DNF Mathew Wollmann Central Plains Cycling
DNF Jeremy Goodson
DNF Harlan Huey
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
DNF Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Nate Merrill Central Plains Cycling
DNF Nathan Goodson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Abendroth
2 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop
3 Mathew Wollmann Central Plains Cycling
4 Alexander Stephens
5 Nathan Lafrance Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
6 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek
7 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling
8 Jesse Emerson Grip N Rip
9 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
DNF Larry Vinz Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mathew Wollmann
DNF Jeff Burge GTG Racing
DNF Christopher Ward GP Velotek
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
DNF Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
DNF Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Bradley Barton Team Prologue
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek
DNF Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing
DNF Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
DNF Nicholas Myers
DNF Michael Morriss
DNF Todd Swift
DNF Nick Jarecke
DNF Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mathew Wollmann
DNF Ian Pepin GP Velotek
DNF Aaron Rodgers Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Douglas Young Big D Cycling
DNF Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Erik Riker Team Prologue
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
3 Creed Schimpf KCOI U20
4 Philip Sheehan
5 Ej Hett
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Pepin GP Velotek
2 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek Teammate Win: Ian Pepin
3 William Burrus GP Velotek Teammate Win: Ian Pepin
4 Mason Winters Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Mesfen Oliver
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
2 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
3 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 William Smith Big D Cycling
5 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
6 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Developme
7 Brian Peters 360 Racing
8 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
10 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
DNF Antoine Winkelmolen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Nate Merrill Central Plains Cycling
DNF Myron Michael GP Velotek
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
DNF Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Nathan Merrill Team Go! Racing
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
DNF Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
DNF Dan Ruettimann Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF ? Harold 360 Racing
DNF Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
DNF Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling
DNF Jason Merckling GP Velotek
DNF Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling
DNF James Whittaker GP Velotek
DNF Greg Vaught Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
DNF Dan Turner Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
DNF Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
DNF Matt Cunningham Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Alex Ardussi Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Myers
DNF James Clevenger Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
DNF Brian Parks EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chrisler
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Abendroth
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Lincoln Meakim
4 Justus Hett
5 Henry Martell
6 Owen Abendroth
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Kari Smelser GP Velotek
4 Emilie Flanigan
5 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
8 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing Teammate Top 5: Renae Weaver
DNF Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Brianne Guilford GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kari Smelser
DNF Ann Michael GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kari Smelser
DNF Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC Teammate Win: Lynn Wilson
DNF Tina Stiller Central Plains Cycling
DNF Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Caitlin Rolfs Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Leah Kleager
DNF Laura Dellutri GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kari Smelser
DNF Marianne Melling
DNF Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Jana Strait GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kari Smelser
DNF Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
DNF Jenny Green Team Prologue
DNF Erin Shaffer GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Kari Smelser
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Danielle Edwards Santa Fe Trails Racing Team Teammate Win: Abriel Lisk
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek
2 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Cassandra Schimpf KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
2 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek
4 Tina Stiller Central Plains Cycling
5 Jana Strait GP Velotek
6 Ann Michael GP Velotek
7 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Amy Davis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Marianne Melling
DNF Natalie Katz GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Laura Dellutri
DNF Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Kirstin Carl
DNF Jenny Green Team Prologue
DNF Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Laura Dellutri
DNF Stephanie Edwards Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Kirstin Carl
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1