Log In
Bountiful Mazda's Utah City Crits #2 • May 10 2014
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Storie Velosport Racing 41:24.3
1
2 Tim Eaton Mountain Velo 41:24.5
2
3 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 41:24.6
3
4 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 41:24.7
4
5 Nathan Barnes Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 41:25.2
5
6 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 41:25.5
6
7 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 41:25.5
7
8 Shelby Burton 12/31/2014 41:25.7
8
9 Matthew Draper LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 41:25.8
9
Teammate Top 5: Casey Nielsen
10 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 41:26.0
10
11 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 41:26.5
11
12 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 41:26.6
12
13 John Thomas COTBR 41:27.5
13
14 Justin Mills 41:29.1
14
15 Nic Sells Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 41:32.9
16 Michael Forsyth Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 41:35.8
17 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiveWell 41:38.3
18 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 41:39.7
19 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 41:39.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 46:34.1
1
2 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 46:34.2
2
3 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 46:34.6
3
4 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 46:34.8
4
5 Mark Flis FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 46:35.0
5
6 Brandon Blackwell Ski Utah | PLAN7 46:35.1
6
Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
7 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 46:35.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
8 Matt Rossman Ski Utah|Plan 7 46:35.4
8
Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
9 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 46:41.1
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
10 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 46:36.3
Off The Back
2
Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
11 Ira Sorensen Millcreek 46:36.6
Off The Back
3
12 Cody Rohovit FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 46:36.6
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
13 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 46:36.6
Off The Back
5
14 Aj Turner 1990 46:36.9
Off The Back
6
15 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 46:37.5
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
16 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 46:37.6
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
17 Tyler Servoss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 46:38.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
18 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7 46:38.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
19 Michael Ferrell SBR CYCLES/LARRY H MILLER 46:38.5
Off The Back
20 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 46:39.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Steve Albrecht
21 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 46:39.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Flis
22 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilcox
23 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 46:41.1
Off The Back
24 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 46:41.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Anderson Ski Utah|Plan 7 00:00.0
Off The Front
2 Michael Hawley Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 30:54.5
1
3 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 30:55.1
2
4 Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge 30:55.2
3
5 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 30:55.8
4
6 Joe Luna roosters bike club 30:56.4
5
7 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 30:56.5
6
8 Jon Larsen Millcreek Bicycles 30:56.7
7
9 Stephen Hester MiDuole 30:56.7
8
10 Isaac Kunz Ski Utah | PLAN7 30:56.8
9
Teammate Win: Brandon Anderson
11 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 30:57.2
10
12 Chris Eppley FFKR- Contender Racing 30:57.2
11
13 Patrick Morton AtTask Canyon Bicycles 30:58.5
12
14 Nathan Hansen SBR Cycles 30:59.0
13
15 Tom Vaughn 31:00.3
14
16 Scott Smith Team Red Rock 31:00.9
15
17 Tim Massucco Ski Utah | PLAN 7 31:02.9 Teammate Win: Brandon Anderson
DNF Kelly Perkins Velosport Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hull The Contender Club 43:49.3
Off The Front
2 John Mckone 12/31/2014 44:03.7
Off The Back
3 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 44:07.3
Off The Back
1
4 Andrew Love Millcreek 44:08.2
Off The Back
2
5 Kyle Brown Ski Utah|Plan 7 44:07.4
Off The Back
3
6 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 44:07.5
Off The Back
4
7 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 44:07.8
Off The Back
5
8 Norman Frye Ski Utah/Plan 7 44:08.1
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
9 Stevenp Lewis Millcreek Bicycles - SLCC 00:00.0
Off The Front
7
10 Jason Dunlap Ski Utah/Plan7 44:08.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
11 Andre Gonzalez FFKR-Contender Racing 44:08.9
Off The Back
12 Darrell Davis FFKR - Contender Racing 00:00.0
Off The Front
13 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 44:10.7
Off The Back
14 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 44:11.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
15 Trey O'neal FFKR - Contender Bicycles 44:13.6
Off The Back
16 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 44:14.1
Off The Back
17 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 44:16.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Brazil
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 00:00.0
1
2 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00.0
2
3 ? Jennifer Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recov 00:00.0
3
4 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 00:00.0
4
5 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Heidi Roundy S2C/Primal 00:00.0
6
7 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 00:00.0
7
8 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Tema 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Jannalyn Luttrell
9 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 00:00.0
9
10 Robyn Masters Ski Utah|Plan 7 00:00.0
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5