Log In
Urbana Grand Prix • May 4 2014
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
3 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
4 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
5 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
9 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10 Michael Zellmann Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
12 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
14 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire Racing
15 Matthew Bohm PBC Racing
16 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
17 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Chad Burdzilauskas
18 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
19 Neil Thomas Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
2 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jack Thompson
3 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Craig Johnson Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
6 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Adam Prink xXx Racing
8 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling Teammate Top 5: Thomas Kehrer
9 Joshua Kush Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
10 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
12 Larry Johns
13 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b Angie's Lis
14 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
16 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Brian Rejack Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
18 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
19 Michael Baldus xXx Racing
20 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
21 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
22 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
23 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
25 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
26 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
27 Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team
28 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
29 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
30 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
31 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
32 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
33 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
34 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
35 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
36 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling
38 Daniel O'connell
39 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Johnson
40 Danny Stevenson Uphill Grind Cycle & Fitness
41 William Frieske Beverly Bike/VeePak
42 Nicholas Untch Purdue University
43 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
44 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Jeremy Arnold
DNF Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Felix Rosen xXx Racing
DNF Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Adam Prink xXx Racing
3 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
4 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
5 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
6 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Jonathan Ortony Half Acre Cycling
8 Thomas Carlson Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
9 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Bridges
10 Larry Johns
11 Daniel O'connell
12 Peter Kamar
13 Bryon Conger
14 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
16 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
17 Chad Knutson Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
18 Michael Baldus xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Prink
19 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
20 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
21 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
22 Gabriel Kroll
23 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Bridges
24 Jonathan Russell Panther Cycling
25 Christopher Swindell Peoria Bicycle Club
26 Luke Fenlon
27 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
28 Denny Dooley Uphill Grind Cycle & Fitness
29 Francesco Barba
30 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
32 Phillip Smith
33 Sean Seamon
34 Steve Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
35 Gregory Glosser
36 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
37 Thomas Rodriguez Vision Quest LLC
38 Daryus Patel xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Prink
39 Felix Rosen xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Prink
40 William Frieske BBvp
41 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
42 James Pirzyk Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
43 Ethan Gray MACk
DNF Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Linne Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
DNF Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch Teammate Top 5: Joel Melby
DNF Walter Wilson
DNF Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST
DNF John Kinkade
DNF Brandon Beehner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Bridges
DNF Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
DNF Glen Dimock Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tyler Denmead
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Hogan Sills
4 Ryan Knapp Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
5 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
6 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
8 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing
10 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Gunner Dygert ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
12 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
13 Jason Fowler BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
14 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
15 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
16 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike/VeePak
17 Scott Baumer Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
18 Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
20 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
22 Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
23 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
24 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
25 Jeffrey Schroetlin Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
26 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
27 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire Racing
28 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
29 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
30 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
31 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
33 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
34 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
35 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
36 Christopher Mosora Scarlet Fire
37 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
38 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
39 Stefano Tomasello EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
40 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
41 Matthew Bohm PBC Racing
42 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
43 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
44 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
45 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
46 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
47 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
48 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kyle Perry
49 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
50 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire Racing
51 Kevin Depasse BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
52 Jeremy Arnold
DNF Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Ethan Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing
DNF Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing
DNF Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Kush Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
3 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club
4 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing
6 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing
7 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Jaime Wheeler Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erica Gaddy
10 Amy Davison Speedway Wheelmen
11 Lisa Glad Velo Force
12 Jennifer Alter Illinois Triathlon
13 Rebecca Zink A Cycling Team
14 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
15 Sarah Gray PBC Racing
16 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
17 Kelley Wegeng Wild Card Cycling
18 Aimee Dziekan Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Monika Metz Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
23 Mary Russell BFF Racing
24 Jennifer Swartout
25 Cara Sweet Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
DNF Jenny Sun Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Danielle Smith EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Jeannie Kuhajek
5 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Jane Vanni-noone Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
7 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
8 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francine Haas
9 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
10 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Lisa Glad Velo Force
12 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Jennifer Filipiak Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing
15 Laura Whittle Velo Force
16 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
17 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
18 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
19 Janet Moore Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20 Aimee Dziekan Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
23 Lily Wilcock Kinky Llama Racing
24 Cara Sweet Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1