Log In
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race • May 4 2014
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James lucas Bent 2:55:40
2 Ron Amos 2:55:49
3 Jon Gee 2:56:38
4 Erik Bailly US Military Cycling Team 2:59:54
5 Thomas Goetz 3:00:03
6 Will Etherington 3:00:08
7 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team 3:00:13
8 Frederick Harle 3:00:14
9 Scott Fitzgerald 3:00:19
10 Don Sproull 3:01:08
11 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 3:08:50
12 Joshua Bonvissuto 3:10:00
DNF Casey Roth dnf
DNF Jeremy Wickham dnf
DNF David Faso Bike Loft East dnf
DNF Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:00:34
Off The Front
2 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 2:00:40
Off The Front
3 Chris Baker Team Towpath 2:00:45
Off The Front
4 Henry Gerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:00:46
Off The Front
5 John Kane Tioga Velo Club 2:00:50
6 David Stauffer Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:00:51
7 John Lynch ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:00:57
1
Teammate Top 5: Henry Gerson
8 Peter Pelychaty Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:00:58
2
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet, Inc. 2:00:59
3
10 David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 2:01:00
4
11 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 2:01:01
5
12 Paul Mattison Team Towpath 2:01:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
13 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 2:01:03
7
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Heller
14 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 2:01:04
8
15 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir 2:01:05
9
16 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 2:01:06
10
17 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc. 2:01:19
18 Jim Nicholson 2:01:24
19 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:01:38
Off The Back
20 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 2:01:40
Off The Back
21 Matt Klemm Atlas Cycling 2:01:51
Off The Back
22 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:04:53
Off The Back
23 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:07:02
Off The Back
24 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 2:07:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Heller
25 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling 2:10:54
Off The Back
26 David Marsh Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:12:06
Off The Back
27 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team 2:12:40
Off The Back
28 Robert Sobon 2:13:02
Off The Back
29 Jason Haight Team SCARR 2:19:02
Off The Back
30 Ken Hammond 2:19:13
Off The Back
31 Gerald Dunn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:19:23
Off The Back
32 Peter Mintun Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:25:00
Off The Back
33 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 2:28:35
Off The Back
DNF Skylar Rubalcaba dnf
DNF David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club dnf
DNF David Frostclapp ChrisCookies/SwanCycles dnf Teammate Top 5: Henry Gerson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Max saenger Windham Mountain Cycling Club 1:00:00
2 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath 1:00:05
3 Cedric Dannoux 1:00:30
4 Taylor Brose Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:00:50
5 Garrett Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:01:50
6 Joshua Williams Livingston Cycling Club 1:02:10
7 Joshua Molinari Team 2 Cycling 1:02:11
8 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:02:12 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Lucas
9 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 1:02:13
10 Darryl Heckle 1:02:22
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:02:23
12 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet, Inc. 1:02:24
13 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:02:45 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Brose
14 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 1:02:46
15 Gavin Scott 1:02:47
16 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 1:04:00
17 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:04:15
18 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team 1:04:28
19 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:04:34
20 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:04:35
21 Greg Mills Team 2 Cycling 1:04:45
22 Jiahe Li Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:05:28
23 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 1:05:36
24 Jason Chari Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:06:30
25 Michael Lenihan 1:06:35
26 Joe Rorick 1:06:50
27 Edward Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:06:55
28 Paul Finnegan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:07:02 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Lucas
29 Randy Rhoads NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:07:10
30 Matthew Venetti 1:07:25
31 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 1:07:49
32 Peter Van eenenaam 1:07:50
33 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 1:08:21
34 Jeffrey Lapennas 1:08:23
35 John Portlock 1:08:46
36 Bryon Dashnaw 1:09:06
37 David Dimmick Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:09:49 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Lucas
38 Syd Green 1:10:46
39 Richard Brandon dennison Rogue Race Team-NY 1:11:21
40 Clinton Hoy 1:11:25
41 Philip Morrissey Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:11:50 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Brose
42 John Anthony NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:11:58
43 Adam Granatowski 1:12:03
44 Randy Shepard 1:12:25
45 Daniel Stauffer Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:14:12
46 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 1:15:05
47 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing Team 1:17:40
48 Jeffrey Berstell 1:19:32
49 Burt Stimson 1:24:19
50 Alexander Deyhim 1:29:59
51 Dana Chudzinski 1:31:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club 1:03:53
2 Ellison Andrew Crystal City Cycling 1:09:40
3 Thomas Knight 1:18:45
4 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling 1:38:35
DNF Tyler Bertram dnf
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bertram 0:58:00
2 Richard Karaz GSMVBC 1:01:10
3 Armin Heurich ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:01:20
4 Philip Vermette 1:03:00
5 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team-NY 1:03:15
6 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 1:03:16
7 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist 1:03:20
8 Matthew Braun QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:03:22
9 Chris Welch Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:03:24
10 Harper Watters QCW Cycling 1:03:45
11 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:07:22
12 Richard Rutishauser Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:08:45
13 Nate Foster NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:09:03
14 Jim Van leer ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:10:03 Teammate Top 5: Armin Heurich
15 Richard Dennison Rogue Race Team-NY 1:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Mark Bartsch
16 David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com 1:10:18
17 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:14:54
18 Stuart Joseph Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:14:55
19 Dave Lord 1:14:59
20 Chris Williams 1:19:39
21 James Jacob 1:25:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Erickson Crystal City Cycling 1:05:19
1
2 William Erickson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:05:19
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik Pedal Power Team-MA 2:12:26
DNF Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 1:16:10
2 Stephanie Tashjian Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:18:47
3 Victoria Harris Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:18:54
4 Abby Delia 1:19:07
5 Bridgette Deeney 1:19:15
6 Jackie Hendrickson Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:25:08
7 Jamie Dashnaw 1:25:41
8 Elizabeth Birch Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:29:23 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Tashjian
9 Kara Frostclapp 1:29:53
10 Megan Mcdonald 1:34:19
DNF Stacy Maziejka Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:35:48
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1