Log In
2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium • Jun 1 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex Tech
2 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling
3 Randy Kirk Cycle Fitness
4 Oscar Osorio Cafeteros
5 Ryan Storm Targetraining
6 Matthew Muney CT Coast Cycling
7 Graham Lang CRCA
8 Gabriel Chandler Unattached
9 Akira Sato CT Coast Cycle
10 Kevin Yarde CYCLONAUTS RACERS
11 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
12 John Onderdonk Battenkill United/Anthem Cycles
13 Andrew Walsh Unattached
14 Christopher Pile CRCA\Cause and Effect
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Robertson Kissena
2 Lee Davis Pawling Cycle
3 Todd Mickel Connecticut Coast Cycling
4 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle
5 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cyclin
7 Andrew Kalter Connecticut Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Todd Mickel
8 Rory Mason Stage 1 Cycling
9 Anthony Diaz Liberty Cycle
10 James Rothwell TargeTraining
11 Bart Mcdonough Target Training
12 Mathew Snow Breaking Away
13 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Rick Magee
14 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
15 Matthew Bergenholtz Landry's Bicycles
16 Francisco Soriano Unattached
17 #n/a #n/a #N/A
18 Joe Tramontano CT Coast Cycling
19 Christopher Pile CRCA\Cause and Effect
20 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropracti
2 Simon Bennett Velo
3 Curtis Singmaster Team Sarum
4 Ryan Mcqueen Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Matthew Mcpartland Bethel Cycle
6 Kevin Porter` Connecticut Coast Cycling
7 David Lang Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Vladimir Auster Eastern Bloc
9 Robert Vossler US Army/GHCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kozlowski Pursuit Fitness
2 Brian Amen Unattached
3 Kyle Herlihy Connecticut Coast Cycling
4 Jose Pavon Unattached
5 Pat Bisesto Bethel Cycle
6 Andrew Gillis Unattached
7 Frank Navone Target Training
8 Michael Colabella Connecticut Coast Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Herlihy
9 Jim Reid Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Pat Bisesto
10 Michael Vagnone cycle fitness
11 Jordan Rueckert Unattached
12 Judd Clarke CT Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo
2 Evan Kirk MVC Junior
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claudio Mucci Fiordifrutta
2 Rick Spear Targetraining
3 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
4 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK
5 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo
7 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
8 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Vassos Kyprianou
9 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo
10 #n/a #n/a #N/A
11 #n/a #n/a #N/A
12 #n/a #n/a #N/A
13 #n/a #n/a #N/A
14 David Stauffer Targetraining/FASTAR Teammate Top 5: Rick Spear
15 Christopher Vossler US Army/GHCC
16 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez-Metro
17 Dale Malkames USI
18 Richard Shear Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
19 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
20 Kenneth Johnsson Pawling Cycle & Sport
21 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez-Metro
22 Andrea Myers Team Kenda Tire
23 Lisa Force Comedy Central
24 Dale Malkames USI
25 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England
26 Nancy Ford USI
27 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Vassos Kyprianou
28 Emma Bast MT Holyoke
29 Caitlin Mcvarish connecticut coast cycling
30 Christy Mcardle CVC/Subaru of New England
31 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Vassos Kyprianou
32 Maria Vsalak CT Coast Cycling
33 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England
34 Pan pan Fan Yale University Cycling
35 Stacey Smith Connecticut Coast Cycling
36 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England
37 Yvonne Boogaerts CT Coast Cycling
38 Jennifer Perricone 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Thornton ACT
2 Phillip Gaimon Fiordifrutta
3 Ben Zawacki TARGETRAINING
4 Chris Fisher Williams Racing
5 Michael Mcginley Sommerville Sports World Team
6 Matt Baldwin TARGETRAINING
7 Nathaniel Ward TARGETRAINING Teammate Top 5: Ben Zawacki
8 Chad Butts Champion System Racing
9 Robert Larocco CVC Subaru of New England
10 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING Teammate Top 5: Ben Zawacki
11 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power
12 Ryan Haug CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
13 Patrick Mcnamara Fiordifrutta Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gaimon
14 Bryan Borgia Breaking Away Bicycles
15 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power
16 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling
17 Kyle Foley ACT Teammate Win: Christopher Thornton
18 Tim Malton CVC Subaru of New England
19 Bryan Atwood zephyr
20 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3