Log In
Ring of Fire • Apr 23 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing
2 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
3 Chris Harrigan Clemson University
4 Benjamin Wiegand Velosports Racing Teammate Win: Reid Rhodes
5 Mathew York Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
6 John Luckett Velosports Racing Teammate Win: Reid Rhodes
7 Camden Simon TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
8 Thomas Wilson Velosports Racing Asheville
9 Brian Schultz Velosports Racing Teammate Win: Reid Rhodes
10 Patrick Oneal
11 John Glover Crosstown Velo
12 Jared Moore Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryenton Alexander
2 Chris Harrigan Clemson University
3 Bergun West
4 James Johnston Crosstown Velo
5 Andrew Nicholson Western Carolina University
6 Robin Crandill
7 Baker Watts RTO National
8 Baker Watts RTO National
9 Jared Moore Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Allson Jones BOB Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero Win
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
2 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Taylor Little
4 Spencer Beamer Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
5 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
6 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
7 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global
8 Nathan Race Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global
9 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
11 Casey Masner
12 James Brookshire Volharden
13 John Croom Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
14 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team
15 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
16 Matt Dinsmore Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC Teammate Top 5: Jacob Mcgahey
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
4 Jon Stang Crosstown Velo
5 Mathew York Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
6 S Austin walker iv Dark Horse Racing
7 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sperry
8 Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing
10 Robert Watkins
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Emory
12 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Emory
13 Joseph Coddington AYC Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4