Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race TT • Apr 26 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J P brocket Ethos Racing 00:00:00
2 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:00:12
3 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 00:00:17
4 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:00:22
5 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling 00:00:26
6 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Cycli 00:00:28
7 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Comm 00:00:39
8 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:46
9 Greg Casals Pro Peloton Pinarell 00:01:04
10 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 00:01:10
11 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony 00:01:16 Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
12 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycli 00:01:26
13 Michael Ereli A' Bloc 00:01:28
14 Tom Warren A' Bloc 00:01:30
15 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 00:01:30 Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
16 Stephen Borski PACC/WattPosse 00:02:38
17 Alex Palencia Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:02:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Duncan Warner Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:16
3 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 00:00:30
4 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:00:30
5 Joe Petersen Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:00:32
6 Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:38
7 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:38
8 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward 00:00:40
9 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing 00:00:41
10 David Gray Michelob Ultra / Big 00:00:44
11 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bike 00:00:49
12 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing - Athleti 00:00:49
13 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 00:00:50
14 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing 00:00:50
15 Thomas Revard 00:00:51
16 Connor Herrington Super Squadra p/b Au 00:00:54
17 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra / Big 00:00:57
18 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 00:01:00
19 Kale Halder Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:01:01 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Hershey
20 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:01:05
21 Scott Walnofer Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:01:07
22 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle C 00:01:09
23 Chad Cragle CARVE (Central Arkan 00:01:10
24 Mark Baerd Think Finance Racing 00:01:13
25 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:01:16
26 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing p 00:01:16
27 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelman/Tulsa 00:01:21
28 Mark Gyulafia BRBC 00:01:22
29 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:01:23 Teammate Win: Joshua bradley ?
30 John Wozniak The Bike Crossing 00:01:30
31 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Paris 00:01:31
32 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 00:01:33
33 Shanely Mullikin Team HFA p/b Competi 00:01:34
34 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Al 00:01:34
35 Robert Lemaster Soundpony 00:01:41
36 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing 00:01:41
37 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Te 00:01:41
38 Aldo Curiel Wichita Falls Bicycl 00:01:43
39 Jason Evans Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:47 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Warner
40 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports Elite 00:01:50
41 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 00:01:50
42 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing p 00:01:51
43 Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competi 00:01:52
44 Heath Banning 00:01:54
45 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle C 00:01:59
46 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competi 00:02:01
47 Kevin Murphy 901 racing 00:02:02
48 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:02:06
49 Joel Raymond Zest cycling 00:02:15
50 William martin ? Shred Monster 00:02:16
51 Kyle Kato Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:02:17 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Hershey
52 James Thornton Team Army 00:02:39
53 Kevin Conerly Bike Crossing 00:02:41
54 Ben Craig Zest cycling 00:02:49
55 Will Hughes Boneshaker D1 Racing 00:03:04
56 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:03:11 Teammate Win: Joshua bradley ?
57 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing 00:03:16
58 Russell Terry Tejas Motors Cycling 00:04:27
59 William Barnes xXx Racing - Athleti 00:07:49
DNF John P gilbert Rossetti Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
2 Brian Stanfield 00:00:11
3 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance p 00:00:32
4 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p 00:00:35
5 Robert Whittier xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:37
6 Steve Mcbee Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:00:40
7 Ken Rees Think Finance Racing 00:00:41
8 Carter Johnston Bike Lab 00:00:41
9 Philip Stauner Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:00:49
10 Doug Allen ROL Wheels 00:00:50
11 Paul Komarek Team Athlete Forward 00:00:50
12 Chad Byers Momentum 00:00:55
13 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:55 Teammate Win: Art Huff
14 Pat Zimmerman 3 Happy Cows 00:00:56
15 Terry Coddington Team Athlete Forward 00:01:07
16 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:07 Teammate Win: Art Huff
17 Scott Sifferman Team Sub-4 00:01:08
18 Steve Jennings SoundPony 00:01:09
19 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycli 00:01:11
20 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:01:13
21 Trey O'neal FFKR - Contender Bic 00:01:15
22 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Racing 00:01:19
23 Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing 00:01:21
24 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 00:01:25 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
25 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance p 00:01:26 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
26 Ron Hooley Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:01:30
27 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:40 Teammate Win: Art Huff
28 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:01:41
29 John Ed moore Team Athletes Forwar 00:01:43
30 Steven Auchterlonie 3 Happy Cows 00:01:44
31 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance p 00:01:51 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
32 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:57 Teammate Win: Art Huff
33 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:01:57
34 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing 00:01:58
35 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance p 00:02:01 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
36 Anthony Marlar Think Finance Racing 00:02:07
37 William Cearley Think Finance Racing 00:02:07
38 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 00:02:11
39 Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing 00:02:15
40 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team 00:02:16
41 David Hydrick Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:02:20
42 Keith Hilton Bicycles Plus 00:02:28
43 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward 00:02:31
44 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:02:40
45 Darby Dunn Boston Mountain Cycl 00:02:44
46 Pete Lantz Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:02:59
47 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 00:03:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony 00:00:00
2 Jim Thomas Bike One Racing Team 00:00:38
3 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:56
4 Tanner Ward University of Arkans 00:01:06
5 Brad Schrag HealthSouth Race Tea 00:01:08
6 Sean Salazar University of Arkans 00:01:09
7 Clay Chittenden Transition LifeCare 00:01:10
8 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward 00:01:15
9 Jordan Fleming 00:01:18
10 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare 00:01:23
11 Eric Whitworth Think Finance Racing 00:01:31
12 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 00:01:44
13 John Strathdee feedONE 00:01:46
14 Adam Mccall Team Athlete Forward 00:02:01
15 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek 00:02:01
16 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:02:04
17 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 00:02:17
18 Michael Hinds University of Arkans 00:02:24 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Ward
19 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 00:02:28
20 Chris Koenig CARVE (Central Arkan 00:02:39
21 Tim Jones 00:02:43
22 Caleb Pierce CARVE (Central Arkan 00:02:47
23 John Cline PSIMET Racing 00:03:04
24 David Atkinson 360 Sports 00:03:11
25 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward 00:03:11
26 Perry Wilson Team Athlete Forward 00:04:10
27 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling 00:04:12
28 Wesley Bradshaw Team Athlete Forward 00:04:22
29 Ernie Barber Bike One Racing Team 00:04:29 Teammate Top 5: Jim Thomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling 00:00:00
2 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance p 00:00:07
3 William Anders Phat Tire Bike Club 00:00:10
4 Bradley Barton Team Prologue 00:00:15
5 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling 00:00:24
6 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 00:00:26
7 Brian Lea University of Arkans 00:00:35
8 Jared Hall Boston Mountain Cycl 00:00:36
9 Christopher Hyatt 00:00:39
10 Walter Ferguson Healthsouth Race Tea 00:00:44
11 Andrew Townsend CARVE (Central Arkan 00:00:56
12 Hayden Mclaughlin 00:01:06
13 Joseph Murphy 901 Racing 00:01:09
14 David Clark Memphis Thunder Raci 00:01:17
15 Eric Barnes Healthsouth Race Tea 00:01:17
16 Johnny Terrell Crank Nasty Cycling 00:01:18
17 Rob Humphreys Memphis Thunder Raci 00:01:24
18 Travis Truax Phat Tire - Liberty 00:01:29
19 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Raci 00:01:29
20 Gustavo Gomez Team Athlete Forward 00:01:36
21 Michael Fahy Memphis Thunder Raci 00:01:47
22 John Wilson Team Soundpony 00:02:20
23 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward 00:02:24
24 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p 00:02:27 Teammate Top 5: Steven Sharpe
25 Kevin Bradley Healthsouth Race Tea 00:02:29
26 Christopher Mueller MTR Cycling 00:02:38
27 Christopher Morrow University of Arkans 00:03:03
28 Spike Manlike Healthsouth Race Tea 00:03:04
29 Victor Gurel HealthSouth Race Tea 00:03:11
30 Austin Dixon* Healthsouth Race Tea 00:03:15
31 Keith Sams Team Athlete Forward 00:03:20
32 Jordan Jones University of Arkans 00:04:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:00
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:14 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
3 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing 00:00:27
4 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank 00:00:29
5 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 00:00:35
6 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:00:46
7 Alicia Allenbuerger Belladium 00:01:03
8 Ruth Sawkins Rufus Racing 00:01:13
9 Kate Landis triple threat racing 00:01:15
10 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing 00:01:34
11 Breanne Brakhop Dark Horse Racing p 00:01:39
12 Alyson Rutledge Team Athlete Forward 00:01:39
13 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 00:01:52
14 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:11 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
15 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:13 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
16 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 00:02:26
17 Erin Shaffer GP Velotek 00:02:27
18 Debra Douglas 00:02:28
19 Karen Brocket JETCycling 00:02:29
20 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:31 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
21 Victoria Kanizer JETCycling 00:02:34
22 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing - Athleti 00:02:36
23 Jana Fidler 00:03:00
24 Hailey Howe T3Multisports Elite 00:03:15
25 Danielle Teese University of Arkans 00:03:23
26 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 00:03:41
27 Marcy Hebbelinck Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:04:03 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
28 Tiffany Talley Team Air Assurance p 00:04:13
29 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 00:04:20
30 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports Elite 00:04:45
31 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling 00:04:56
32 Ramizah Frankamp Team Isocentric 00:05:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 00:00:00
2 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:10
3 Camilla Schmitz Think Finance Racing 00:00:42
4 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing 00:01:15
5 Renae Rheingans Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:27
6 Alison Brown Taco Mamacita/Scenic 00:01:50
7 Lisa Glad Velo Force 00:02:11 Teammate Win: Lynne Anderson
8 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:02:17 Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Chapman
9 Tamara Nolley Team Soundpony 00:02:44
10 Desinee Bottorff Healthsouth Race Tea 00:02:54
11 Debra Dunn Team Athlete Forward 00:03:25
12 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing 00:03:51
13 Carol Bush Team Isocentric 00:05:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4