Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Road Race • Apr 26 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:00:00
2 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 00:00:02
3 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Comm 00:00:02
4 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 00:00:02
5 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony 00:00:11
6 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:51
7 Greg Casals Pro Peloton Pinarell 00:02:56
8 Tom Warren A' Bloc 00:03:40
9 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 00:04:49
10 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Cycli 00:05:00
11 Michael Ereli A' Bloc 00:07:09
12 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 00:10:48 Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
13 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling 00:22:12
DNF Stephen Borski PACC/WattPosse
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kato Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:00:00
1
2 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Paris 00:00:00
2
3 Mark Gyulafia BRBC 00:00:00
3
4 Kevin Conerly Bike Crossing 00:00:00
4
5 Mark Baerd Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
5
6 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 00:00:00
6
7 Duncan Warner Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
7
8 Joe Petersen Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Kyle Kato
9 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:00
9
10 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing - Athleti 00:00:00
10
11 Ben Craig Zest cycling 00:00:00
11
12 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
12
13 Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
13
14 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 00:00:00
14
15 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competi 00:00:00
15
16 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle C 00:00:00
16
17 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
17
18 Chad Cragle CARVE (Central Arkan 00:00:00
18
19 Thomas Revard 00:00:00
19
20 William martin ? Shred Monster 00:00:00
20
21 David Gray Michelob Ultra / Big 00:00:00
21
22 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
22
23 Scott Walnofer Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:00:00
23
24 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:00:00
24
Teammate Win: Kyle Kato
25 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
25
26 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing p 00:00:00
26
27 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
27
28 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
28
29 Heath Banning 00:00:00
29
30 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing 00:00:11
31 John Wozniak The Bike Crossing 00:00:11
32 Kale Halder Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:01:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kyle Kato
33 Robert Lemaster Soundpony 00:02:25
Off The Back
34 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Te 00:02:36
Off The Back
35 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:02:36
Off The Back
36 Shanely Mullikin Team HFA p/b Competi 00:02:36
Off The Back
37 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 00:02:39
Off The Back
38 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra / Big 00:02:39
Off The Back
39 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing p 00:02:39
Off The Back
40 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 00:02:39
Off The Back
41 Will Hughes Boneshaker D1 Racing 00:02:44
Off The Back
42 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Al 00:06:10
Off The Back
43 Andrew Murphy 901 Racing 00:06:36
Off The Back
44 Jason Evans Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:08:39
Off The Back
45 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward 00:10:02
Off The Back
46 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:10:12
Off The Back
47 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing 00:10:22
Off The Back
48 Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competi 00:12:36
Off The Back
49 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelman/Tulsa 00:13:12
Off The Back
50 Joel Raymond Zest cycling 00:13:39
Off The Back
51 Kevin Murphy 901 racing 00:15:41
Off The Back
52 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bike 00:18:23
Off The Back
53 Connor Herrington Super Squadra p/b Au 00:19:47
Off The Back
54 Russell Terry Tejas Motors Cycling 00:24:02
Off The Back
55 James Thornton Team Army 00:27:04
Off The Back
56 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle C 00:27:33
Off The Back
DNF Aldo Curiel Wichita Falls Bicycl
DNF William Barnes xXx Racing - Athleti
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stauner Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:00:00
Off The Front
2 Steve Mcbee Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:00:02
Off The Front
3 Pat Zimmerman 3 Happy Cows 00:00:16
1
4 Robert Whittier xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:16
2
5 Terry Coddington Team Athlete Forward 00:00:17
3
6 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycli 00:00:17
4
7 Trey O'neal FFKR - Contender Bic 00:00:17
5
8 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:17
6
9 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:17
7
10 Doug Allen ROL Wheels 00:00:17
8
11 Brian Stanfield 00:00:17
9
12 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:17
10
13 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance p 00:00:17
11
14 Ken Rees Think Finance Racing 00:00:17
12
15 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:00:17
13
Teammate Win: Philip Stauner
16 Steve Jennings SoundPony 00:00:17
14
17 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance p 00:00:17
15
18 Paul Komarek Team Athlete Forward 00:00:17
16
Teammate Top 5: Terry Coddington
19 Scott Sifferman Team Sub-4 00:00:17
17
20 Ron Hooley Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:00:22 Teammate Win: Philip Stauner
21 Carter Johnston Bike Lab 00:01:33
Off The Back
22 Anthony Marlar Think Finance Racing 00:01:54
Off The Back
23 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team 00:01:54
Off The Back
24 William Cearley Think Finance Racing 00:01:56
Off The Back
25 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:01:59
Off The Back
26 Chad Byers Momentum 00:01:59
Off The Back
27 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance p 00:01:59
Off The Back
28 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing 00:02:02
Off The Back
29 Keith Hilton Bicycles Plus 00:02:04
Off The Back
30 Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:02:04
Off The Back
31 David Hydrick Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:02:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Philip Stauner
32 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Racing 00:02:04
Off The Back
33 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:02:07
Off The Back
34 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:02:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Terry Coddington
35 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p 00:02:15
Off The Back
36 Pete Lantz Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:04:58
Off The Back
37 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance p 00:05:01
Off The Back
38 Sam Roberts Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:05:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Philip Stauner
39 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 00:05:10
Off The Back
40 Darby Dunn Boston Mountain Cycl 00:05:11
Off The Back
41 Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing 00:05:11
Off The Back
42 Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing 00:07:47
Off The Back
43 Steven Auchterlonie 3 Happy Cows 00:07:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcbee
44 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward 00:11:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Terry Coddington
45 John Ed moore Team Athletes Forwar 00:15:46
Off The Back
46 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 00:16:43
Off The Back
47 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 00:16:44
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:00
1
2 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony 00:00:00
2
3 Jordan Fleming 00:00:00
3
4 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00
4
5 Jim Thomas Bike One Racing Team 00:00:00
5
6 Eric Whitworth Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
6
7 Brad Schrag HealthSouth Race Tea 00:00:00
7
8 Adam Mccall Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Hiestand Gregory
9 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare 00:00:00
9
10 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 00:00:00
10
11 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 00:00:00
11
12 Caleb Pierce CARVE (Central Arkan 00:00:00
12
13 Michael Hinds University of Arkans 00:00:00
13
14 Tanner Ward University of Arkans 00:00:00
14
15 Clay Chittenden Transition LifeCare 00:00:00
15
16 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Hiestand Gregory
17 Chris Koenig CARVE (Central Arkan 00:00:00
17
18 Tim Jones 00:00:00
18
19 Sean Salazar University of Arkans 00:00:07
20 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 00:05:17
Off The Back
21 John Strathdee feedONE 00:06:11
Off The Back
22 David Atkinson 360 Sports 00:10:08
Off The Back
23 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling 00:11:48
Off The Back
24 Wesley Bradshaw Team Athlete Forward 00:12:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hiestand Gregory
25 Perry Wilson Team Athlete Forward 00:12:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hiestand Gregory
26 John Cline PSIMET Racing 00:13:29
Off The Back
27 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward 00:15:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hiestand Gregory
28 Ernie Barber Bike One Racing Team 00:42:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jim Thomas
DNF Chris Ralston GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Anders Phat Tire Bike Club 00:00:00
2 Bradley Barton Team Prologue 00:00:00
3 Jared Hall Boston Mountain Cycl 00:02:40
4 Andrew Townsend CARVE (Central Arkan 00:02:40
5 David Clark Memphis Thunder Raci 00:03:13
6 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Raci 00:03:13
7 Eric Barnes Healthsouth Race Tea 00:03:42
8 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 00:05:25
9 Christopher Hyatt 00:05:25
10 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance p 00:08:20
11 Rob Humphreys Memphis Thunder Raci 00:08:20 Teammate Top 5: David Clark
12 Travis Truax Phat Tire - Liberty 00:08:48
13 Gustavo Gomez Team Athlete Forward 00:08:58
14 Christopher Mueller MTR Cycling 00:10:02
15 John Wilson Team Soundpony 00:10:29
16 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling 00:10:29
17 Kevin Bradley Healthsouth Race Tea 00:10:29
18 Michael Fahy Memphis Thunder Raci 00:11:41 Teammate Top 5: David Clark
19 Brian Lea University of Arkans 00:12:06
20 Hayden Mclaughlin 00:12:21
21 Spike Manlike Healthsouth Race Tea 00:12:28
22 Joseph Murphy 901 Racing 00:13:12
23 Walter Ferguson Healthsouth Race Tea 00:14:08
24 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward 00:18:19
25 Austin Dixon* Healthsouth Race Tea 00:20:59
26 Jordan Jones University of Arkans 00:21:00
27 Victor Gurel HealthSouth Race Tea 00:21:00
28 Christopher Morrow University of Arkans 00:23:07
29 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p 00:23:07
DNF Johnny Terrell Crank Nasty Cycling
DNF Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
DNF Keith Sams Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:00
Off The Front
2 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anina Blankenship
3 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank 00:00:00
Off The Front
4 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 00:00:00
Off The Front
5 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing 00:00:04
Off The Front
6 Alicia Allenbuerger Belladium 00:03:54
Off The Front
7 Ruth Sawkins Rufus Racing 00:03:54
Off The Front
8 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:03:54
Off The Front
9 Victoria Kanizer JETCycling 00:05:52
1
10 Breanne Brakhop Dark Horse Racing p 00:05:53
2
11 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 00:05:53
3
12 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:05:53
4
Teammate Win: Anina Blankenship
13 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 00:05:53
5
14 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing - Athleti 00:05:53
6
15 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing 00:05:53
7
16 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:08:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anina Blankenship
17 Kate Landis triple threat racing 00:07:42
Off The Back
18 Debra Douglas 00:11:39
Off The Back
19 Karen Brocket JETCycling 00:12:59
Off The Back
20 Jana Fidler 00:13:02
Off The Back
21 Erin Shaffer GP Velotek 00:14:22
Off The Back
22 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:14:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anina Blankenship
23 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 00:16:16
Off The Back
24 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 00:19:13
Off The Back
25 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports Elite 00:19:26
Off The Back
26 Hailey Howe T3Multisports Elite 00:19:26
Off The Back
27 Marcy Hebbelinck Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:19:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anina Blankenship
28 Ramizah Frankamp Team Isocentric 00:24:00
Off The Back
29 Tiffany Talley Team Air Assurance p 00:25:21
Off The Back
30 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling 00:27:44
Off The Back
31 Danielle Teese University of Arkans 00:29:33
Off The Back
DNF Alyson Rutledge Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Camilla Schmitz Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
3 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 00:00:00
4 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing 00:03:54
5 Renae Rheingans Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:03:54
6 Alison Brown Taco Mamacita/Scenic 00:05:53
7 Lisa Glad Velo Force 00:05:53 Teammate Top 5: Lynne Anderson
8 Tamara Nolley Team Soundpony 00:05:53
9 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:06:03 Teammate Win: Kirsten Chapman
10 Debra Dunn Team Athlete Forward 00:12:00
11 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing 00:12:59
12 Desinee Bottorff Healthsouth Race Tea 00:16:59
13 Carol Bush Team Isocentric 00:19:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4