Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit • Apr 27 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:00:00
2 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:02:23
3 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 00:02:23
4 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony 00:02:38
5 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Comm 00:04:03
6 Michael Ereli A' Bloc 00:04:05
7 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 00:04:07
8 Greg Casals Pro Peloton Pinarell 00:04:11
9 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 00:07:20 Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
10 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling 00:10:33
DNF Tom Warren A' Bloc
DNF Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing 00:00:00
1
2 Kevin Conerly Bike Crossing 00:00:00
2
3 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing p 00:00:00
3
4 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing p 00:00:00
4
5 Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
5
6 William martin ? Shred Monster 00:00:00
6
7 David Gray Michelob Ultra / Big 00:00:00
7
8 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00
8
9 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 00:00:00
9
10 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
10
11 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:00:00
11
12 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 00:00:00
12
13 Duncan Warner Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:07 Teammate Top 5: Zach Shone
14 Thomas Revard 00:00:07
15 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:00:10
16 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:10
17 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing - Athleti 00:00:10
18 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:10
19 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competi 00:00:10
20 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing 00:00:14 Teammate Win: Cole Tininenko
21 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 00:00:14
22 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle C 00:00:17
23 Scott Walnofer Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:00:20
24 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelman/Tulsa 00:00:29
25 Mark Gyulafia BRBC 00:00:33
Off The Back
26 Kevin Murphy 901 racing 00:01:07
Off The Back
27 Ben Craig Zest cycling 00:01:07
Off The Back
28 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing 00:02:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Tininenko
29 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:02:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Tininenko
30 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:02:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Tininenko
31 Shanely Mullikin Team HFA p/b Competi 00:02:31
Off The Back
32 Heath Banning 00:02:33
Off The Back
33 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 00:02:37
Off The Back
34 Will Hughes Boneshaker D1 Racing 00:02:46
Off The Back
35 Chad Cragle CARVE (Central Arkan 00:02:48
Off The Back
36 Jason Evans Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:02:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Shone
37 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle C 00:02:58
Off The Back
38 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing 00:03:05
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cole Tininenko
39 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Te 00:03:14
Off The Back
40 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Paris 00:03:24
Off The Back
DNF John P gilbert Rossetti Development
DNF Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bike
DNF Mark Baerd Think Finance Racing
DNF Connor Herrington Super Squadra p/b Au
DNF Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d
DNF Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competi
DNF Kyle Kato Rasmussen's Bike Sho
DNF John Wozniak The Bike Crossing
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Coddington Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00
1
2 Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
2
3 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
3
4 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance p 00:00:00
4
5 Philip Stauner Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:00:00
5
6 Brian Stanfield 00:00:00
6
7 Ken Rees Think Finance Racing 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Craig Kautsch
8 Trey O'neal FFKR - Contender Bic 00:00:00
8
9 Carter Johnston Bike Lab 00:00:00
9
10 Doug Allen ROL Wheels 00:00:05
11 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:09 Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
12 Pat Zimmerman 3 Happy Cows 00:00:11
13 Steve Mcbee Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:00:11
14 Paul Komarek Team Athlete Forward 00:00:24 Teammate Win: Terry Coddington
15 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Racing 00:00:25 Teammate Top 5: Craig Kautsch
16 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 00:00:37 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
17 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p 00:00:54 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
18 Scott Sifferman Team Sub-4 00:00:56
19 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:19 Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
20 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Philip Stauner
21 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:01:34
1
22 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 00:01:35
2
23 William Cearley Think Finance Racing 00:01:35
3
Teammate Top 5: Craig Kautsch
24 Ron Hooley Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:01:35
4
Teammate Top 5: Philip Stauner
25 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance p 00:01:35 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
26 Steven Auchterlonie 3 Happy Cows 00:01:35
27 Steve Jennings SoundPony 00:01:39
28 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team 00:01:39
29 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:39 Teammate Top 5: Art Huff
30 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance p 00:01:42 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
31 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing 00:01:42
32 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:01:42 Teammate Win: Terry Coddington
33 David Hydrick Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:01:42 Teammate Top 5: Philip Stauner
34 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 00:01:43
35 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycli 00:02:51
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing
DNF Anthony Marlar Think Finance Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Kautsch
DNF Robert Whittier xXx Racing-Athletico
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony 00:00:00
2 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:01
3 Jordan Fleming 00:00:07
1
4 Caleb Pierce CARVE (Central Arkan 00:00:09
2
5 Brad Schrag HealthSouth Race Tea 00:00:09
3
6 Eric Whitworth Think Finance Racing 00:00:09
4
7 Clay Chittenden Transition LifeCare 00:00:09
5
8 Chris Koenig CARVE (Central Arkan 00:00:11
6
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Pierce
9 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare 00:00:11
7
10 Jim Thomas Bike One Racing Team 00:00:11
8
11 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward 00:00:17
12 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 00:00:21
13 Tanner Ward University of Arkans 00:00:23
14 Sean Salazar University of Arkans 00:00:35
15 John Strathdee feedONE 00:01:40
Off The Back
16 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 00:01:40
Off The Back
17 Tim Jones 00:02:43
Off The Back
18 Adam Mccall Team Athlete Forward 00:03:36
Off The Back
19 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling 00:03:36
Off The Back
20 Michael Hinds University of Arkans 00:03:38
Off The Back
21 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 00:03:41
Off The Back
22 John Cline PSIMET Racing 00:04:54
Off The Back
23 Wesley Bradshaw Team Athlete Forward 00:05:12
Off The Back
24 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:05:15
Off The Back
25 Perry Wilson Team Athlete Forward 00:05:20
Off The Back
DNF David Atkinson 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Hall Boston Mountain Cycl 00:00:00
1
2 William Anders Phat Tire Bike Club 00:00:00
2
3 Andrew Townsend CARVE (Central Arkan 00:00:02
3
4 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling 00:00:02
4
5 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Raci 00:00:02
5
6 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance p 00:00:02
6
7 Bradley Barton Team Prologue 00:00:06
8 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 00:01:12
Off The Back
9 Christopher Hyatt 00:01:14
Off The Back
10 David Clark Memphis Thunder Raci 00:01:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Freddie Nalos
11 Travis Truax Phat Tire - Liberty 00:01:21
Off The Back
12 Kevin Bradley Healthsouth Race Tea 00:01:29
Off The Back
13 Eric Barnes Healthsouth Race Tea 00:01:36
Off The Back
14 Hayden Mclaughlin 00:01:56
Off The Back
15 Brian Lea University of Arkans 00:02:05
Off The Back
16 Gustavo Gomez Team Athlete Forward 00:02:10
Off The Back
17 Walter Ferguson Healthsouth Race Tea 00:02:41
Off The Back
18 Austin Dixon* Healthsouth Race Tea 00:02:58
Off The Back
19 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward 00:02:59
Off The Back
20 Victor Gurel HealthSouth Race Tea 00:03:13
Off The Back
21 Spike Manlike Healthsouth Race Tea 00:03:33
Off The Back
22 Michael Fahy Memphis Thunder Raci 00:03:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Freddie Nalos
23 Christopher Morrow University of Arkans 00:04:48
Off The Back
24 Jordan Jones University of Arkans 00:04:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 00:00:00
2 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:00
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:00
4 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank 00:00:00
5 Alicia Allenbuerger Belladium 00:00:06
6 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing 00:00:08
7 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 00:00:08
8 Victoria Kanizer JETCycling 00:00:11
9 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing 00:00:20
10 Tiffany Talley Team Air Assurance p 00:00:26
11 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 00:00:29
12 Erin Shaffer GP Velotek 00:01:28
13 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:01 Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
14 Karen Brocket JETCycling 00:02:01
15 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:02:04 Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
16 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:02:07
17 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 00:02:10
18 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing - Athleti 00:02:53
19 Danielle Teese University of Arkans 00:03:25
20 Jana Fidler 00:03:27
21 Hailey Howe T3Multisports Elite 00:04:06
22 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports Elite 00:04:06
23 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:04:11 Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
24 Marcy Hebbelinck Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:04:11 Teammate Top 5: Lauryn Humphrey
25 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 00:04:22
26 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling 00:04:46
27 Ramizah Frankamp Team Isocentric 00:04:48
DNF Kate Landis triple threat racing
DNF Debra Douglas
DNF Breanne Brakhop Dark Horse Racing p
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Camilla Schmitz Think Finance Racing 00:00:04
3 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing 00:00:07
4 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 00:00:07
5 Alison Brown Taco Mamacita/Scenic 00:01:27
6 Carol Bush Team Isocentric 00:01:53
7 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:02:23 Teammate Win: Kirsten Chapman
8 Renae Rheingans Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:02:25
9 Lisa Glad Velo Force 00:02:56 Teammate Top 5: Lynne Anderson
10 Debra Dunn Team Athlete Forward 00:03:08
11 Desinee Bottorff Healthsouth Race Tea 00:03:45
12 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing 00:04:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4