Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - GC • Apr 27 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo 00:00:00
2 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 00:02:33
3 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony 00:03:58
4 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Comm 00:04:33
5 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:04:50
6 Greg Casals Pro Peloton Pinarell 00:08:04
7 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 00:10:00
8 Michael Ereli A' Bloc 00:12:35
9 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 00:19:32 Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
10 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling 00:33:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Duncan Warner Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:13
3 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 00:00:21
4 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen's Bike Sho 00:00:21
5 Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:28
6 Cole Tininenko SimplexQ Racing 00:00:35
7 David Gray Michelob Ultra / Big 00:00:35
8 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:39
9 Thomas Revard 00:00:49
10 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing - Athleti 00:00:50
11 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:01:13 Teammate Win: Joshua bradley ?
12 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle C 00:01:17
13 Scott Walnofer Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:01:17
14 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing p 00:01:40
15 Mark Gyulafia BRBC 00:01:42
16 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 00:01:55
17 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competi 00:02:02
18 William martin ? Shred Monster 00:02:06
19 Kevin Conerly Bike Crossing 00:02:28
20 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:03:37
21 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:03:42
22 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing p 00:03:46
23 Ben Craig Zest cycling 00:03:47
24 Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing 00:03:47
25 Chad Cragle CARVE (Central Arkan 00:03:48
26 Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing 00:04:00
27 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 00:04:03
28 Heath Banning 00:04:18
29 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing 00:04:28
30 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Paris 00:04:40
31 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 00:05:57
32 Shanely Mullikin Team HFA p/b Competi 00:06:31
33 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Te 00:07:21
34 Will Hughes Boneshaker D1 Racing 00:08:24
35 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward 00:10:33
36 Jason Evans Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:13:07 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Warner
37 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing 00:13:43
38 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelman/Tulsa 00:14:52
39 Kevin Murphy 901 racing 00:18:40
40 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle C 00:32:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:00:00
2 Brian Stanfield 00:00:14
3 Philip Stauner Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:00:25
4 Steve Mcbee Three Happy Cows Cyc 00:00:32
5 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance p 00:00:35
6 Ken Rees Think Finance Racing 00:00:43
7 Doug Allen ROL Wheels 00:00:58
8 Terry Coddington Team Athlete Forward 00:01:03
9 Pat Zimmerman 3 Happy Cows 00:01:05 Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcbee
10 Dathan Atchison Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:01:07 Teammate Win: Art Huff
11 Paul Komarek Team Athlete Forward 00:01:17
12 Trey O'neal FFKR - Contender Bic 00:01:18
13 Carter Johnston Bike Lab 00:02:00
14 Scott Sifferman Team Sub-4 00:02:07
15 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:02:29 Teammate Win: Art Huff
16 Edgardo Delgado-guijarro Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:02:47 Teammate Top 5: Philip Stauner
17 Steve Jennings SoundPony 00:02:51
18 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance p 00:03:03 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
19 Ron Hooley Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:03:12 Teammate Top 5: Philip Stauner
20 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p 00:03:30 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
21 Patrick Dougherty Think Finance Racing 00:03:33
22 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycli 00:04:05 Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcbee
23 Chris Barnes 360 Sports 00:05:00
24 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:05:12 Teammate Win: Art Huff
25 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance p 00:05:18 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
26 William Cearley Think Finance Racing 00:05:24
27 Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing 00:05:28
28 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team 00:05:35
29 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:05:35
30 David Hydrick Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:05:52 Teammate Top 5: Philip Stauner
31 Jim Mcdonald OKC Velo 00:08:42
32 Craig Kautsch Think Finance Racing 00:08:50
33 Steven Auchterlonie 3 Happy Cows 00:10:52 Teammate Top 5: Steve Mcbee
34 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p 00:18:32 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Siemens
35 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 00:22:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony 00:00:00
2 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling 00:00:55
3 Jim Thomas Bike One Racing Team 00:01:02
4 Brad Schrag HealthSouth Race Tea 00:01:29
5 Clay Chittenden Transition LifeCare 00:01:31
6 Jordan Fleming 00:01:32
7 Tanner Ward University of Arkans 00:01:42
8 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward 00:01:44
9 Pete Ridilla Transition LifeCare 00:01:46 Teammate Top 5: Clay Chittenden
10 Eric Whitworth Think Finance Racing 00:01:52
11 Sean Salazar University of Arkans 00:02:03
12 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 00:02:17
13 Chris Koenig CARVE (Central Arkan 00:03:03
14 Caleb Pierce CARVE (Central Arkan 00:03:08
15 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 00:04:09
16 Tim Jones 00:05:38
17 Adam Mccall Team Athlete Forward 00:05:49
18 Michael Hinds University of Arkans 00:06:14
19 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:07:31
20 John Strathdee feedONE 00:09:49
21 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing 00:11:38
22 Darrel Williams Team Horizon Cycling 00:19:49
23 John Cline PSIMET Racing 00:21:39
24 Wesley Bradshaw Team Athlete Forward 00:22:11
25 Perry Wilson Team Athlete Forward 00:22:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Anders Phat Tire Bike Club 00:00:00
2 Bradley Barton Team Prologue 00:00:18
3 Jared Hall Boston Mountain Cycl 00:03:10
4 Andrew Townsend CARVE (Central Arkan 00:03:40
5 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Raci 00:04:48
6 David Clark Memphis Thunder Raci 00:05:50
7 Eric Barnes Healthsouth Race Tea 00:06:39
8 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Tea 00:07:06
9 Christopher Hyatt 00:07:22
10 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance p 00:08:32
11 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling 00:10:59
12 Travis Truax Phat Tire - Liberty 00:11:42
13 Gustavo Gomez Team Athlete Forward 00:12:48
14 Kevin Bradley Healthsouth Race Tea 00:14:31
15 Brian Lea University of Arkans 00:14:50
16 Hayden Mclaughlin 00:15:26
17 Michael Fahy Memphis Thunder Raci 00:17:11 Teammate Top 5: Freddie Nalos
18 Walter Ferguson Healthsouth Race Tea 00:17:36
19 Spike Manlike Healthsouth Race Tea 00:19:08
20 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward 00:23:45
21 Austin Dixon* Healthsouth Race Tea 00:27:15
22 Victor Gurel HealthSouth Race Tea 00:27:28
23 Jordan Jones University of Arkans 00:29:54
24 Christopher Morrow University of Arkans 00:31:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:00
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:00:13 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
3 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank 00:00:35
4 Kimberly Pettit soundpony 00:00:40
5 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing 00:00:50
6 Alicia Allenbuerger Belladium 00:05:14
7 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Tough Tulsa W 00:06:58
8 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing 00:07:57
9 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek 00:08:03
10 Victoria Kanizer JETCycling 00:08:47
11 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 00:08:58
12 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:10:18 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
13 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing - Athleti 00:11:33
14 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:13:24 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
15 Karen Brocket JETCycling 00:17:39
16 Erin Shaffer GP Velotek 00:18:27
17 Jana Fidler 00:19:39
18 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:21:22 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
19 Esther Lee Team Isocentric 00:22:18
20 Hailey Howe T3Multisports Elite 00:26:57
21 Marcy Hebbelinck Balanced: Bike Fitti 00:27:59 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
22 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 00:28:05
23 Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports Elite 00:28:27
24 Tiffany Talley Team Air Assurance p 00:30:10
25 Ramizah Frankamp Team Isocentric 00:34:08
26 Danielle Teese University of Arkans 00:36:32
27 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling 00:37:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:00:00
2 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 00:00:08
3 Camilla Schmitz Think Finance Racing 00:00:41
4 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing 00:05:19
5 Renae Rheingans Walmart/Baugh Financ 00:07:52
6 Alison Brown Taco Mamacita/Scenic 00:09:15
7 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough pb ICE.d 00:10:49 Teammate Win: Kirsten Chapman
8 Lisa Glad Velo Force 00:11:05 Teammate Top 5: Lynne Anderson
9 Debra Dunn Team Athlete Forward 00:18:39
10 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing 00:21:12
11 Desinee Bottorff Healthsouth Race Tea 00:23:44
12 Carol Bush Team Isocentric 00:26:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4