Log In
Long Branch Road Race 2014 • Apr 13 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 2:48:55
2 Dustin Van wyck HSP 2:49:19
3 David Richter HSP 2:50:23
4 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:50:23
5 Sebastian Trillins 2:50:25
6 Tavish Taylor Audi 2:50:25 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
7 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:50:40
8 Brian Hitchcock HSP 2:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
9 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:51:24
10 Steven Wilssens Audi 2:51:24 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
11 Bradford Kilcline HSP 2:51:24 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
12 Rich Mcclung Broadmark Capital 2:51:34
13 Aaron Shaw HSP 2:51:39 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
14 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:52:46
15 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:53:02
16 Carmi Schulman Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:54:34 Teammate Top 5: Jason Cemanski
17 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:01:52
18 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23 3:01:52
19 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:02:22
20 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 3:02:22
21 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U-23 3:02:43
22 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:10:58
23 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 3:14:16
24 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 3:15:18
25 Kyle Lyman SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:16:02
DNF Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Mathew Waterfall HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
DNF Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll DNF
DNF Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23 DNF
DNF Owen Gillott Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Stephen Mull Audi DNF Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
DNF Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Cemanski
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:00:55
2 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 3:01:03
1
3 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling 3:01:05
2
4 Christian Zauner TĂȘte de la Course Cycling 3:01:05
3
5 Anthony Dickson Audi 3:01:05
4
6 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 3:01:05
5
7 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 3:01:07
6
8 Doug Reid 3:01:11
9 Joe Holmes TĂȘte de la Course Cycling 3:01:11 Teammate Top 5: Christian Zauner
10 Aaron Levin Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes 3:01:13
11 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 3:01:27
12 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:02:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Gordon
13 Todd Gallagher Bell & Company Mountain Biking 3:06:40
Off The Back
14 Mark Franks Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:10:19
Off The Back
DNF Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling DNF
DNF William Rudnick Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Bill Serantoni Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Morgan Coleman DNF
DNF Peter Avolio HSP DNF
DNF Robert Campbell Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Williams
DNF Todd Davis Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
DNF Tom Wick Garage Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Masterson Garage Racing DNF
DNF Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Weyand Hagens Berman Cycling 2:27:46
1
2 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 2:27:46
2
3 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:27:46
3
4 Michael Spring Audi 2:27:46
4
5 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:27:46
5
6 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:27:46
6
7 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:27:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Griffith
8 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:27:46
8
9 Steve Westover 2:27:50
10 Richard Vrena 2:28:02
11 Dean Jasper Audi 2:32:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Spring
12 Benjamin Storrar Point Defiance Counseling 2:33:12
Off The Back
13 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 2:40:43
Off The Back
14 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:45:19
Off The Back
15 Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:45:23
Off The Back
16 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 2:48:31
Off The Back
17 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:48:40
Off The Back
DNF Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Garage Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coyle
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Spring
DNF Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coyle
DNF Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Griffith
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Schneider HSP 1:57:02
2 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:57:05
1
3 Erik Olson 1:57:05
2
4 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:57:05
3
5 John Bruce Spiders Ski and Sports 1:57:05
4
6 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Performance 1:57:05
5
7 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:57:05
6
8 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:57:09
9 Ken Spiess Jet City Velo 1:57:09
10 Chadwick Clarke Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:57:14
11 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 1:58:21
Off The Back
12 Chris Williams 1:58:24
Off The Back
13 Todd Mortensen HSP 1:58:24
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clint Schneider
14 Nathan Cranston 1:58:32
Off The Back
15 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:58:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
16 Stewart Bowmer Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:59:24
Off The Back
17 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:59:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
18 Mark Runyan Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:59:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Josh Gerak
19 Johnathan Sirdis 1:59:36
Off The Back
20 Robbin Goldfous 1:59:45
Off The Back
21 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:29
Off The Back
22 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:03:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
23 David Katz 2:03:52
Off The Back
24 Justin Tornow 2:03:54
Off The Back
25 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:04:00
Off The Back
26 Tom Mclaughlin 2:04:24
Off The Back
27 Michael Sanderson 2:04:57
Off The Back
28 Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra 2:06:09
Off The Back
29 Igor Gousman Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:13:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
30 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:13:12
Off The Back
31 Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:15:06
Off The Back
32 Bennett White HSP 2:17:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Clint Schneider
33 Unknown Rider 2:18:33
Off The Back
34 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:23:18
Off The Back
35 Michael Hatzakis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:27:38
Off The Back
36 Frank Venzke 2:42:20
Off The Back
37 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:44:31
Off The Back
DNF Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Mark Markusson DNF
DNF Mark Holtzinger DNF
DNF Eric Holman DNF
DQ Stephane Crepin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 1:52:34
Off The Front
2 Anthony Ferronato 1:54:09
1
3 Leif Olson Este Racing 1:54:09
2
Teammate Win: Volodymyr Kuzmenko
4 David Dipetrillo Lake Washington Velo 1:54:09
3
5 Eric Reid Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:54:09
4
6 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:54:09
5
7 Damon Wyatt bikesport racing team 1:54:09
6
8 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:54:09
7
9 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:54:09
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Reid
10 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:54:09
9
11 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:54:09
10
12 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:54:09
11
13 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:54:09
12
14 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:54:09
13
15 Rusty Knowler 1:54:09
14
16 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:54:09
15
17 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:54:09
16
18 Pete Strom Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:54:09
17
19 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:54:09
18
20 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:54:09
19
21 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:54:09
20
22 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:54:09
21
23 Niklas Mollenholt HSP 1:54:09
22
24 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:54:09
23
25 Nate Hoe Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:54:09
24
26 Jarrett Aregger Kenmore Velo 1:54:09
25
27 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:54:09
26
28 Jack Duncan Audi 1:54:19
29 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 1:54:21
30 Nick Fisher Garage Racing 1:54:42
Off The Back
31 Jeff Rasor 1:56:04
Off The Back
32 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:58:59
Off The Back
33 Timothy Backoff Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:00:53
Off The Back
34 Robert Demick Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:02:20
Off The Back
35 Scott Grinsell 2:02:26
Off The Back
36 Geoff Murray 2:05:14
Off The Back
37 Andrew Morrison 2:05:14
Off The Back
38 Alexander Perezpaz Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:05:36
Off The Back
39 Harry Edwards 2:08:22
Off The Back
40 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:09:03
Off The Back
41 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:09:03
Off The Back
42 Hani Atassi 2:10:17
Off The Back
43 Kyle Deline SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:13:59
Off The Back
44 Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:13:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Reid
45 Keith Zeller Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:14:13
Off The Back
46 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:15:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Reid
47 Christia Townschia 2:21:44
Off The Back
48 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 2:25:06
Off The Back
49 Marty Lewis Branford Bike 2:39:36
Off The Back
DNF Todd Tourville Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Andrew Sanders DNF
DNF Nathaniel Hoe DNF
DNF Adam Henley DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike DNF
DNF Craig Powers Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Charles Sharp DNF
DNF Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team DNF
DNF David Hurt Audi DNF
DNF Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:21
2 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:30 Teammate Win: Vanessa Johnson
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:48:58 Teammate Win: Vanessa Johnson
4 Heather Nielson HSP 2:51:53
5 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:51:56
6 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:06:49
7 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:06:49 Teammate Win: Vanessa Johnson
DNF Catherine Walberg HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Heather Nielson
DNF Agnes Savage DNF
DNF Jane Enely DNF
DNF Annette Williams Kenmore Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Estep Este Racing 1:44:14
2 Lori Surges Spokeswomen Racing 1:44:14
3 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:44:14
4 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 1:44:14
5 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 1:44:14
6 Christine Denis HSP 1:44:18
7 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 1:44:59
8 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 1:44:59
9 Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:45:10 Teammate Top 5: Mallory Travis
10 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 1:46:24
11 Kathleen Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:46:39 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
12 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 1:46:42
13 Knar Gavin 1:48:09
14 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 1:54:05 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
15 Unknown Rider 1:55:29
DNF Amber Arnold DNF
DNF Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2