Log In
Sleepy Hole Smackdown • May 10 2014
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop Starlight Custom Apparel
2 Paul Ward Bon Secours
3 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours
4 Michael Hosang
5 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
9 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
10 Tim Shockley Virginia Beach Wheelmen
11 Michael King Saroff Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
DNF Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Frank Palmieri
DNF Eric Schofield Bon Secours Teammate Top 5: Paul Ward
DNF John Kruegler Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
4 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
5 Sean Hughes
6 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
7 Gray Schofield
8 Nate Schofield
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Endorphin Fitness
2 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
3 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing
4 Micah Schaubach
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
2 Gray Schofield
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Michael Hosang
6 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
7 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Michael Tamayo Virginia Beach Wheelmen
9 Michael King Saroff Racing Team
10 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours
DNF Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
2 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Rick Young Celerity Cycling
4 Michael King Saroff Racing Team
5 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Teammate Win: Keith Johnson
7 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
8 Wayne Champigny
9 Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
10 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
11 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
12 Todd Miller Tri Power
13 Mark Holt Richmond Velo Sport
14 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
15 Peter Tempest Tri Power
16 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
DNF Sean Gilmartin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
2 Ron Skinner
3 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
4 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Coty Mills Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Bradley Gresham
6 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing
7 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
8 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
9 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
10 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Bradley Gresham
11 Antonio Campos Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Bradley Gresham
12 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
13 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Bradley Gresham
14 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
15 Sam Redden
16 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Win: Bradley Gresham
17 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
18 Sean Gilmartin
19 Chris Lloyd Endorphin Fitness
20 Wayne Champigny
21 Alan Dawkins
DNF Alan Hoff
DNF Brian Derr BikeWorks Racing
DNF Arthur Marks Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Ramiro Satizabal
3 Brian Anderson Fat Frogs Racing
4 Chad Muller
5 Mitchell Kieffer US Military Cycling Team
6 Quinn Horton
7 Fabian Candelario
8 Julio Quispe
9 Brandon Newsome
10 Jimmy Bruce
11 David Fahy
12 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
3 Amanda Eichert Tradewinds Racing
4 Mallory Mcnelis Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
5 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing
6 Megan Morse Tradewinds Racing
7 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
8 Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
9 Jetaun Washington RIDE Cyclery
10 Emily Joyner Tradewinds Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Eichert
11 Melissa Presnell Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Pope
12 Marne Naas Fat Frogs Racing
13 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
14 Stephanie Sutton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hadley
Finishers: Cat ?: 1