Log In
OSRS #8 - Lynchburg • May 18 2014
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergejs Bowers
2 Bryan Ream Upper Arlington High School
3 Evan Segar Queen City Wheels
4 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney
2 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works
3 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
4 Eric Knight MatsonMoney Teammate Win: Dan Peairs
5 Nicola La motta Team Dayton-Relevant Works
6 Jamie Anderson UC Cycling Club
7 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
8 John Gatch Matson Money Teammate Win: Dan Peairs
9 Edward Wimmer Team Dayton-Relevant Works Teammate Top 5: David Neis
10 Morgan Hunter Cincinnati Velo Club/Matson Money
11 Todd Gosselaar
12 Jason Karew Matson Money Teammate Win: Dan Peairs
13 Andy Prickett Team Dayton-Relevant Works Teammate Top 5: David Neis
14 Paul Dentel UC Cycling Club
15 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney Teammate Win: Dan Peairs
16 Matt Bole Relevant Works
17 Christopher Durand MatsonMoney Teammate Win: Dan Peairs
18 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton-Relevant Works Teammate Top 5: David Neis
19 Robert Sherman Relevant Works Cycling
20 Noah Kinney Team TRU
21 O'brien Forbes Team UBS
DNF Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Mcdivitt
2 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
3 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
4 Spencer Petrov Prochain
5 Eric Bair ZWS / Bertolli
6 Rick Wait Village Cyclery
7 Spencer Hackett Cap City Brioso
8 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
9 Brent Bachman Unattached
10 Rodney Roof ZWS / Bertoli
11 David Rich Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin
12 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo
13 Andy Perrino BioWheels Racing
14 Ryan Mcloughlin ProChain Junior Boys
15 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
16 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling
17 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn
18 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
19 Daniel Rich Team Dayton Relevant Racind
20 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
21 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team
22 Matt Matthews
23 Jonathan Wood Free Agent
24 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
25 Brett Brevoort Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
26 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbel Racing
27 Kit Hinders Ghisallo
28 Cody Bohachek
29 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
30 Christopher Poptic ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
31 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Tombragel Team UBS
2 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
3 Sean Cooney Hungry*
4 Brian Desoto Team UBS Racing
5 Ken Hoetker Bishop's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Grisvard
2 Daniel Lach ZWS / Bertolli
3 David Steward 7 Hills Racing
4 W. Davis griffin Team Zug Racing
5 Collin Wayne UBS Racing
6 Daid Hart ZWS/ Bertolli
7 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
8 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
9 Kevin Miles Bishops Racing
10 Gregory Fasig ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
11 Peter Czerwinski backroom coffee roasters
12 Douglas Masraum Team UBS
13 Perry Parr Bishop's Bicycles
14 Lance Brown darkhorse racing
15 Edward Klus
16 Steve Fine Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
17 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills
18 David Savage Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
19 John Gagnet ZWS-Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
20 Glen Schoenung Patuxent Velo
21 David Brueggen Bishops Racing
22 David Thole 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: David Steward
23 Todd Ramsdell ZWS Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lach
24 Scott Goertemiller 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: David Steward
DNF Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheels/bertolli
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
2 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3 A Michael mcqueeney Real D
4 Dale Eads zws
5 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
6 Douglas Moody ZWS-Bertoli
7 James Pontius ZWS - Bertolli
8 Paul Rouse Team Dayton-Relevant Works Teammate Top 5: David Linden
9 Richard Baylis Team UBS
10 Richard Toler Team Dayton/Relevant Works Teammate Top 5: David Linden
11 Janusz Kossek
12 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton-Relevant Works Teammate Top 5: David Linden
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bennett Team Louisville
2 Brandon Shaw Paradise Garage Racing
3 Brandon Miller UC Cycling Club
4 Robert Jensen
5 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling
6 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Michael Riley Element Cycles
8 Jamie Klein Nomads Cycling Club
9 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
10 Mcclain Murphy Paradise Garage Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Shaw
11 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Relevant Works
12 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing Teammate Top 5: Brandon Shaw
13 Evan Shaw Team Athens
14 Jason Wilson Ohio State University
15 Tom Burridge Nomad Racing Team
16 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
17 Rick Hinze Team Louisville Teammate Win: David Bennett
18 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
19 Michael Szymanski Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
20 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team
21 David Cox Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
22 Joe Ipacs Ohio State Cycling
23 Kevin Williams Team Louisville Teammate Win: David Bennett
24 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse
25 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
26 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
27 Stephen Herman Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cyclin
28 Shannon Moore Team Dayton Relevant Works
DNF Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville Teammate Win: David Bennett
DNF Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville Teammate Win: David Bennett
DNF Randy Liu Incycle predator
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Linse Six One Four
2 Eric Boltz ZWS / Bertolli
3 Robert Parsons Team Honda
4 Ken Buddell
5 Rob Bruyer Bishop's Bicycles
6 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
7 Patrick Blackburn rogue racing project
8 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo
9 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
10 Ruben Bacon McDonalds cycling team
11 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery/CrankWorks
12 Bob Ferguson Ghisallo Cycling Team
13 Robert Messmer
14 Zachary Ross Prochain
15 Zachary Young Prochain Junior Boys
16 Adam Burns Downtown Cycles
17 Kurt Jackson Ghisallo
18 Richie Minner ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Boltz
19 Stuart Goret ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Boltz
20 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling
21 Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team
22 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
23 Chris Taylor ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Boltz
24 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Boltz
25 Max Savage Pro Chain
26 Neal Schmitt TeamSixOneFour
27 Joe Blommel
28 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
29 Mike Zoerb Ghisallo
30 Joseph Houda Team Ghisallo
DNF Derek Haas Ghisallo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beeler Bishops Bicycles
2 Sam Ransohoff-englert Team Dayton Cycling- Relevant Works
3 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
4 Sam Lowe Element Cycles
5 Aaron Ringle
6 Sokha Bun Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
7 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
8 Jonathan Albers
9 Austin Warmbier Team Dayton- Relevent Works
10 Jim Oelgoetz team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
11 Doug Hogue Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Sam Lowe
12 Robert Hickey Bishops Bicycles Teammate Win: Chris Beeler
13 Lyle Dailey Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
14 Paul Cappiello Team Louisville
15 Joe Kratzer Team Dayton-Relevant Works
16 Kelly Sullivan Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Win: Chris Beeler
17 Michael Emerson UC Cycling Club
18 Jeff Seeley Queen City Wheels
19 Steve Rucker Bishops Bicycles Teammate Win: Chris Beeler
20 Omar Ayala Incycle-Predator Components Cycling
21 Jason Keyser Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Wengerd
DNF Tracy Brennen Bishop Bicycles
DNF Jon Whittelsey
DNF Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Wengerd
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Redzone
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
2 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
4 Karla Labbe Bishop's Bicycles
5 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Mackenzie Green Prochain Junior Girls
7 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Kayla Starr
8 Heidi Marshall Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Kayla Starr
9 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Kayla Starr
10 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Junior Girls
2 Christine Robbins Element Cycles
3 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton - Secret Cycling
4 Kira Williams Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Ellen Nienhaus Bishop's Bicycles
7 Kirsten Montreuil Team Louisville
8 Katrina Svach Queen City Wheels
9 Peggy Cook Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kira Williams
10 Katie Porter Team Dayton
11 Jennifer Aker Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kira Williams
12 Liz Samuelson Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kira Williams
13 Amy Leroy Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Kira Williams
14 Susan Zurface Team Dayton-Secret Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kristine Hofstra
15 Susan Sagan Dayton/secret
Finishers: Cat 4: 15