Log In
Rosewood Series • May 4 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Giraldo s All 4 Cycling
2 Nelson Rolo TTR
3 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
4 Ariel Tavarez South Miami
5 Ricardo Hernandez Palmetto Sport Cars
6 Lisandro Cristia TTR
7 Yulien Rodriguez G M Bikes
8 Luis Rios Unattached
9 Nelson Trujillo Panda Cycles/KTM
10 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
11 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
12 Jeffrey Vivo Relentless Bicycles
13 Anthony Yaques Outcast Racing Team
14 Christian Viera TTR Teammate Top 5: Nelson Rolo
15 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc
16 Michael Cedeno Sea Sucker/Guttenplan
17 Shannon Malmquist Florida Velodrome Association
18 Andrew Macfarlane Patches
19 Alfredo Pineda T.T.R Teammate Top 5: Nelson Rolo
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Victor Sepulveda Palmetto Sport Cars Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Hernandez
DNF Cesar Sosa Unattached
DNF Samuel Sanchez TTR Teammate Top 5: Nelson Rolo
DNF Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
2 Samuel Barnagaud Garneau Florida
3 Christian Avila Cycle Depot Racing Team
4 Sean Herring TOP NOTCH
5 Orelvis Martinez Unattached
6 Carlos Fuentes Palmetto Sport Cars
7 Roger Brodhead Patches
8 Ruben Gonzalez Unattached
9 Stelio Herrera Unattached
10 Abdel Osorio Andante/Mastermind Team
11 William Loheide Patches
12 Juan F pineda ZMotion/BikeStreet
13 Dustin Brody Cool Beans Racing
14 Elvis Budhram Colavita Racing Inc
15 Daniel Bittel ZMotion/BikeStreet
16 Claudio Borimonoff FIU
17 Carlos Valle F.I.U.
18 Francisco Ruiz Unattached
19 Esteban Lettieres Unattached
20 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached
21 Leonel Figueredo Unattached
22 Howard Tyndle Artemis
23 Carl Flores Unattached
24 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
25 Rune Pedersen Unattached
26 Marco Monteverde Patches
27 Ian Hall Interactive Metronome
28 Cristian Gonzalez Andante/Mastermind Team
DNF Ricardo Almonte Sons of SeaSucker
DNF Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Channer Unattached
DNF Azari Arrocha Patches
DNF Carlos Pagan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
2 Ricardo Hernandez Palmetto Sport Cars
3 Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
4 Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
5 Shannon Malmquist Florida Velodrome Association
6 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
7 Edwin Ortiz Panda Cycles/KTM
8 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing
9 Cliff Kugler N+1
10 George Luft Unattached
11 Guillermo Guzman Ghost Riders
12 Carlos Morales Unattached
13 Luis Rios Unattached
14 Samuel Sanchez TTR
15 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
16 Christian Viera TTR
17 Roger Phanord Cycle Depot Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Lyon
18 Esteban Arniella Cool Beans Racing
19 Michael Calabria BWCC
20 Marco Monteverde Patches
21 Jason Douglas Cycle Depot Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Lyon
22 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team
23 Ricardo Romay Panda Cycles/KTM
24 Damian Paulete Palmetto Sport Cars Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Hernandez
25 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders
26 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
27 William Loheide Patches
28 Nelson Trujillo Panda Cycles/KTM
29 Victor Sepulveda Palmetto Sport Cars Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Hernandez
30 Leonel Figueredo Unattached
31 Erick Hernandez Florida Velodrome Association Teammate Top 5: Shannon Malmquist
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Ivan Chavez Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
2 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders Teammate Win: Carlos Ortiz
3 Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
4 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
5 Peter Carlos EBP Racing Team
6 Damian Paulete Palmetto Sport Cars
7 Jorge Herrera Unattached
8 Azari Arrocha Patches
9 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team
10 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders Teammate Win: Carlos Ortiz
11 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
12 Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
13 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
14 Andrew Macfarlane Patches
15 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
16 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
17 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
18 Kevin Abbate Pink Panther
19 James Woolard Unattached
DNF Raife Snover ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Leonardo Miranda Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
4 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami
5 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Mauricio Mosquera
6 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
7 Howard Tyndle Artemis
8 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team
9 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Fitzroy Craig
10 Lisa Schneider Vanderkitten VIP
DNF George Luft Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4