Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 14 2014
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 William Malley Rock Creek Velo
3 Liam Mcatee Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
4 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Aidan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Juniors
6 Ethan Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Juniors
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Evers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
3 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club Inc.
4 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club
5 Sam Khazai Unattached
6 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
7 Alex Molineux Unattached
8 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Laraib Laubach
9 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Laraib Laubach
10 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 David Stealy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Daniel Evers
12 Matthew Sharpe District Velocity Racing
13 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business
14 Scott Weinhold National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Daniel Evers
15 Shaun Williams National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Daniel Evers
16 Faisal Kamdar Unattached
17 Homer Ailstock The Bike Rack
18 Benjamin Robbins Unattached
19 John Mory Unattached
20 Martin Hood Unattached
21 Chris Reardon Unattached
22 Gwokang Yang Unattached
23 Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club
24 Brendan Gilligan Unattached
25 Roberto Frondoza Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing
2 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
4 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
2 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
3 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder/CU C
4 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5 Ron Perel Unattached
6 Elliott Collins National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Drake Jordan Unattached
8 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
9 Kyle Rohrbach Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
10 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
11 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
13 Mark Plotz Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Andrew Joyce
15 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mcdonald
16 Jonathan Cox Unattached
17 Steve Kuperberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 Matthew Irwin The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
20 Robert Saunders Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: Ryan Tomeny
21 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
22 Geoffrey Silberman Unattached
23 Ryan Taylor National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
24 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
25 David Bender District Velocity Racing
26 Terry Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
27 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing
28 George Branyan Route 1 Velo Teammate Top 5: Andrew Joyce
29 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
30 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
31 Eric Schopf Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
32 Scott Fulton Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
2 Abigailmonique Frondoza ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
3 Brynne Murphy Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
2 Janelle Pierson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1