Log In
SoYoCo Circuit Race • May 17 2014
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Fenstermacher Shirks Masters RT
2 Jerome Guyon BSBA racing team
3 Steven Krayeski Thru-It-All Cycling
4 Jim Keegan Keystoen Velo
5 Gregg Hostetter
6 Jay Lloyd InGear Cycling
7 Ryan Levins Simplicity Cycles
8 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
2 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing
3 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
4 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
5 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
6 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing
7 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA Teammate Win: Jared Babik
8 Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Engle
9 Ryan Smolko
10 Mark Huber
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
2 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
3 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
4 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
5 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
6 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Jeff Godfrey
7 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Glick
8 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Herb Harbison Guys Racing Club
10 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Jeff Godfrey
11 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Allain
12 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
2 Aaron Albright Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling Teammate Win: Jason Lindemuth
3 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
4 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
5 Jeffrey Watts Green Mountain Cyclery
6 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
7 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
8 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
9 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
10 Spencer Cheng North American Velo
11 Clark Vandergrift
12 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing Team
13 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club
14 Anthony Smith Thru-It-All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Strine
15 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
4 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
5 Dave Grant ActiveYards
6 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Noel Heitmann
7 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. Teammate Top 5: Joe Hamilton
8 Kevin Kolodziejski Team Skyline Masters
9 Brad Ober Thru It All
10 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Noel Heitmann
11 Chris Candy ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
12 Keith Wilson Thru it all cycling
13 Scott Gamble ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
14 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Noel Heitmann
15 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
16 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Noel Heitmann
17 Todd Wenger ActiveYards Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
2 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
3 Brian Swehla Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
4 Joseph Ault Cadence Cycling Philadelphia
5 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team/Bikeworldn
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
2 Ad Bax Team Beyer Auto
3 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
4 Darin Benson Thru It All
5 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
6 Keith Cramer Main Line cycling-Bikyle
7 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
8 Randy Thrasher Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Ad Bax
9 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
10 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
11 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
12 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Markham
13 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
14 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Markham
15 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
16 Christoph Mueller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Jan Workinger Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james
2 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists
3 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
4 Beth Catherwood Artemis
5 Valerie Gould Guy's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
2 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook racing
3 Ida Figliuolo Sunnybrook racing
4 Catharine Hollenbach Runningpump.com
5 Kathy Grauert
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Nabholz The Cycle Works
2 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
4 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling
6 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 6