Log In
Bear Lake Classic • May 17 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Higley 00:21:55.0
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 01:54:55.0
Off The Front
2 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:54:55.3
Off The Front
3 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 01:55:06.0
1
Teammate Win: Nathan Steele
4 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:55:06.3
2
5 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 01:55:06.4
3
6 Scott Powers AtTask Canyon Bicycles 01:55:06.4
4
7 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 01:55:06.5
5
Teammate Win: Nathan Steele
8 Taylor Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 01:55:06.6
6
9 Trevor Brown 01:55:06.8
7
10 Zach Kastelic SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 01:55:06.8
8
11 Kent Carlsen Logan Race Club 01:55:07.0
9
12 Jedd Cox 01:55:07.5
10
13 Tyler Toone AtTask Canyon Bicycles 01:55:07.7
11
14 Shaun Johnson FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 01:55:08.0
12
15 Shelby Burton 01:55:08.1
13
16 Brian Smith 01:55:08.1
14
17 Tim Jaggi 01:55:08.3
15
18 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:55:08.4
16
Teammate Top 5: Casey Nielsen
19 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:55:08.4
17
20 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 01:55:08.4
18
Teammate Win: Nathan Steele
21 Mckay Robinson Infinite Cycles 01:55:08.5
19
22 Cameron Benson Infinite Cycles 01:55:08.6
20
23 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 01:55:08.7
21
Teammate Top 5: Casey Nielsen
24 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 01:55:09.3
22
Teammate Win: Nathan Steele
25 Cameron Anderson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 01:55:09.8
23
Teammate Win: Nathan Steele
26 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 01:55:11.3
24
Teammate Win: Nathan Steele
27 Colby Weber 01:55:12.1
25
28 Ben Cline Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 01:55:12.5
26
Teammate Top 5: Zach Butterfield
29 Ryan Ottley Logan Race Club 01:55:13.3
27
30 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 01:55:16.7 Teammate Top 5: Zach Butterfield
31 Benjamin Bell FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 01:55:20.2
32 Thomas Welker AtTask Canyon Bicycles 01:55:20.3
33 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 02:07:15.7
Off The Back
DQ Ryan Woolston AtTask Canyon Bicycles DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing 02:02:51.5
1
2 Alex Whitney Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 02:02:51.6
2
3 Jon Larsen Millcreek Bicycles 02:02:51.7
3
4 Steve Lawrence Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 02:02:51.8
4
5 Franz Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:02:51.9
5
6 Brad Finch America First Credit Union Cycling 02:02:52.0
6
7 Elias Green LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 02:02:52.1
7
8 Joseph Stewart Velosport Racing 02:02:52.2
8
9 Derrick Warlaumont Zanconato Racing 02:02:52.3
9
Teammate Win: Mark Otterson
10 Ryan Hobson Adobe Cycling 02:02:52.4
10
11 Adam Meyer Hoback Sports Racing 02:02:52.5
11
12 Samuel Mcbride 02:02:52.6
12
13 Tyson Scott 02:02:52.7
13
14 Matt Smart 02:02:52.8
14
15 Weston Dunn 02:02:52.9
15
16 Jared Muir Infinite Cycles 02:02:53.0
16
17 Tommy Flitton 02:02:53.1
17
18 David Garrett America First Credit Union Cycling 02:02:53.3
18
19 Tyler Bennett Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 02:02:53.4
19
20 Jeremy Bowen Logan Race Club 02:02:53.5
20
21 Jason Olsen 02:02:53.6
21
22 Scott Dunn 02:02:53.7
22
23 Chad Lambert Logan Race Club 02:02:53.8
23
24 Mark Moser 02:02:53.9
24
25 Tj Stone Ski Utah|Plan 7 02:02:54.0
25
26 Nathan Curtis 02:02:54.1
26
27 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:02:54.2
27
Teammate Top 5: Franz Butler
28 Tim Clark America First Credit Union Cycling 02:02:54.3
28
29 Brian Black 02:02:54.4
29
30 Brian Child Logan Race Club 02:02:54.5
30
31 Chris Douglass Logan Race Club 02:02:54.6
31
32 Cody Lind 02:02:54.7
32
33 Craig Willis Logan Race Club 02:02:54.8
33
34 Jordan Tait 02:02:54.9
34
35 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 02:02:55.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Alex Whitney
36 Jonathan Newman 02:02:55.1
36
37 Mitchell Young America First Credit Union Cycling 02:02:55.2
37
38 Timothy Lei 02:02:55.4
38
39 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 02:02:57.6
39
Teammate Win: Mark Otterson
40 Greg Iannone 02:02:58.1
40
41 Joseph Kotynek 02:02:58.8
41
42 Max Higley 02:03:00.9
42
43 Ben Renard-wiart 02:03:01.2
43
44 Christopher Richter Infinite Cycles 02:03:02.3
44
45 Kyle Anderson Ski Utah Cycling Team 02:03:04.9
45
46 Christian Moreno Utah Valley University 02:03:05.1
46
47 Daxton Kennington 02:03:05.4
47
48 Nathan Petersen 02:03:10.7
49 Scott Lucas LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 02:03:11.3
50 Juan Ramirez Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 02:03:27.7 Teammate Top 5: Steve Lawrence
51 Jacob Crockett FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:09:15.2
Off The Back
52 Brian Van uitert America First Credit Union Cycling 02:09:25.3
Off The Back
53 Peter Yarbrough 02:09:25.4
Off The Back
54 Garry Aber 02:09:36.8
Off The Back
55 Clain Udy America First Credit Union Cycling 02:09:55.6
Off The Back
56 David Baker Zanconato Racing 02:14:16.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Otterson
57 Mark Pope 02:14:18.7
Off The Back
58 Terrell Winterton 02:14:44.7
Off The Back
59 Tim Speicher Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 03:06:04.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Takemori Team Dialogue-Porcupine 02:00:03.0
1
2 Paul Burger SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team 02:00:03.1
2
3 Rich Morris 02:00:03.2
3
4 Nolan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 02:00:03.3
4
5 Jeffrey Shepherd Logan Race Club 02:00:03.4
5
6 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 02:00:04.5
6
7 Nathan Starnes Team Bill's Bike & Run 02:00:05.8
7
8 Patrick Morton AtTask Canyon Bicycles 02:00:06.0
8
9 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 02:00:06.1
9
10 Ben Morris 02:00:06.2
10
11 Kimball Fife Logan Race Club 02:00:06.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Shepherd
12 Erik Neilson Logan Race Club 02:00:06.4
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Shepherd
13 Kurt Ogden Adobe Cycling 02:00:06.5
13
14 Mike Loveland 02:00:06.6
14
15 Jeff Boote 02:00:07.2
15
16 Jason Summers 02:00:07.3
16
17 Brian Hobbs Team Bill's Bike 02:00:07.6
17
18 Dave Sellers Ski Utah Cycling Team 02:00:07.8
18
19 Lance Francis Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 02:00:07.9
19
20 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 02:00:08.3
20
21 John Summers 02:00:08.4
21
22 Nate Carter Porcupine Cycling 02:00:10.4
22
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
23 Mike Oblad Porcupine Cycling 02:00:10.9 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
24 Mike Payan LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 02:00:11.3
25 Mike Cannon 02:00:11.8
26 Scott Johnston Infinite Cycles 02:00:15.0
27 Michael Adams Logan Race Club 02:00:15.5 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Shepherd
28 Jeffery Banks Eagle Rock Cycling 02:00:16.3
29 Trent Wignall Porcupine Cycling 02:00:17.1 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
30 Shane Watt 02:00:18.9
31 Robert Jones Porcupine Cycling 02:00:27.8 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
32 Thomas Pitcher 02:00:45.8
Off The Back
33 Ryan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 02:01:37.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
34 Terry Stone Ski Utah|Plan 7 02:02:33.3
Off The Back
35 Mike Schjeldahl Team Bill's Bike & Run 02:05:55.4
Off The Back
36 Rick Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 02:10:08.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
37 Tony Peterson 02:10:32.6
Off The Back
38 Ronnie Boutte Velosport Racing 02:17:05.2
Off The Back
39 J. Scott christensen Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:35:38.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 02:01:31.5
Off The Front
2 Jeff Sargent Ski Utah|Plan 7 04:06:20.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:01:32.9
Off The Front
4 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 04:06:21.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:01:33.2
Off The Front
6 Todd Taft Ski Utah|Plan 7 04:06:24.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Elton Reid FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:01:33.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christoph Heinrich
8 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 04:06:25.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 02:01:37.9
Off The Front
10 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 04:06:39.9
Off The Back
11 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:03:22.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
12 Scott Mathewson FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 04:06:40.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christoph Heinrich
13 Charles Palmer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 02:03:24.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Christoph Heinrich
14 Donald Armstrong Microseal Racing Team 04:06:42.7
Off The Back
1
15 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:06:22.6
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
16 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:06:22.9
Off The Front
3
Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
17 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:06:23.0
Off The Front
4
Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
18 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:06:23.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
19 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:06:23.3
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
20 Kelly Perkins Velosport Racing 02:06:23.4
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
21 Farrell Spackman Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 02:06:23.5
Off The Front
22 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 02:06:26.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Sargent
23 John Harris Eagle Rock Cycling 02:06:30.5
Off The Front
24 Joe Kammerer 02:06:33.0
Off The Front
25 Stuart Porter Porcupine Cycling 02:06:45.3
Off The Front
26 Bubba Gleason 02:15:19.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Brent Salls 02:15:25.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Don Johnson Eagle Rock Cycling p/b Bill's Bike 03:02:23.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Kevin Bowler 03:16:15.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
30 Roger Archibald 03:59:40.2
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Persinger 02:20:14.1
2 Todd Harris 02:20:14.6
3 Lamont Doney 02:20:25.9
4 Bobby Charlton Southern Idaho Cycling Klub 02:21:09.7
5 Frank Lane 02:21:43.0
6 Shane Lind 02:28:53.3
7 Gaynard Linsley 02:50:41.3
8 John Lang 02:53:20.5
9 Bill Hendrickson 03:04:16.3
10 Josh Bowler 03:07:13.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 03:52:26.8
Off The Front
2 Justin Lindine Team Redline 03:52:26.9
Off The Front
3 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 03:52:27.5
Off The Front
4 Spencer Debry 03:52:32.1
Off The Front
5 Kyle Brown Ski Utah|Plan 7 03:52:36.6
Off The Front
6 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 03:55:11.0
Off The Front
7 Ira Sorensen Millcreek Bicycles 03:55:11.2
Off The Front
8 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 03:55:11.3
Off The Front
9 Jason Castor FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 03:55:11.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jared Brewer
10 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah|Plan 7 03:55:14.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
11 John Mckone 03:55:18.7
Off The Front
12 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:55:18.9
Off The Front
13 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 03:55:19.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
14 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 03:58:56.5
1
Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
15 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 03:58:56.6
2
Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
16 Aj Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 03:58:56.8
3
17 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah Cycling Team 03:58:56.8
4
18 Rodney Smith FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 03:58:57.1
5
Teammate Win: Jared Brewer
19 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 03:58:57.1
6
20 Nathan Barnes Millcreek Bicycles 03:58:57.9
7
21 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 03:58:58.1
8
22 David Carter 03:59:00.7
23 Will Hanson Ski Utah|Plan 7 03:59:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
24 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 03:59:01.2 Teammate Win: Jared Brewer
25 Brandon Blackwell Ski Utah Cycling Team 03:59:01.3
26 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 03:59:02.4
27 Brian Madsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 03:59:03.7 Teammate Win: Jared Brewer
28 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller 03:59:08.0
29 Joshua Frick Team Beyer Auto 03:59:12.8
30 Tanner Robison LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 03:59:12.8
31 Nic Sells Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 03:59:13.5
32 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 03:59:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Bonn Turkington
33 Steven Wilson 04:13:16.1
Off The Back
34 Kevin Uunloo Bicycle Center 04:18:14.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorraine Francis 00:31:32.1
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:22:42.5
2 Robyn Masters Ski Utah|Plan 7 02:22:43.4
3 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:22:44.7 Teammate Win: Margaret Douglass
4 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah|Plan 7 02:23:43.6
5 Beverly Ronnow Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:53:40.0 Teammate Win: Margaret Douglass
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandra Unsworth 02:22:40.4
2 Maria Lamb 02:22:40.5
3 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:22:41.4
4 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 02:22:41.7
5 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 02:22:41.8
6 Dixie Robinson Infinite Cycles 02:22:47.0
7 Heidie Moser 02:23:05.9
8 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah Cycling Team 02:23:12.0
9 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 02:23:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Heather Smith
10 Hannah Banks 02:25:12.4
11 Alicia Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 02:25:54.9
12 Summer Dunn Porcupine Cycling 02:27:23.8
13 Maria Holmberg 02:31:52.7
14 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 02:35:26.7
15 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 02:50:11.6 Teammate Top 5: Heather Smith
16 Colleen Neider Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 02:50:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Heather Smith
17 Shea Van fleet Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 02:56:21.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Tippets 02:53:20.4
2 Sarah Hendrickson 03:04:16.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaytie Scott LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 02:19:56.8
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 02:19:57.2
3 Mary Emerson 02:19:58.2
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 02:19:58.3
5 Kandie Lund Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:20:01.8
6 Jannalyn Luttrell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:20:05.4
7 Marci Kimball Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 02:20:05.5
8 Kelly Crawford Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:20:05.7 Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
9 Ellie Hirshberg 02:20:05.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1