Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 24 2014
Series: NEBRA 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy WHEELWORKS 0:42:06.42
2 Jason Croteau HOTTUBES ALUMNI 0:42:06.64
3 Ciran Mangan CCB Racing 0:42:07.04
4 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:42:07.48
5 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR 0:43:05.79
6 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:05.95
7 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:43:06.17
8 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:43:06.24
9 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
10 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 1 LAP DN
11 David Bailey TEAM DANBURY AUDI 1 LAP DN
12 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 1 LAP DN
13 John Dieli BOB-SMART 1 LAP DN
14 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
15 Jim Mcdonald Sherpa 1 LAP DN
16 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CIEL 1 LAP DN
17 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
18 Wayne Santos BOB SMART 1 LAP DN
19 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 1 LAP DN
20 Tom Worster 545 VELO 1 LAP DN
21 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
22 Johnathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR 1 LAP DN Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
23 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 1 LAP DN Teammate Top 5: Ciran Mangan
24 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS 1 LAP DN Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
25 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1 LAP DN
26 Mark Stotz NY CROSS 1 LAP DN
27 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
28 John Rachtal 1 LAP DN
29 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
30 Jack Mullen SHAR 1 LAP DN
31 Mark Stotz NY CROSS 1 LAP DN
32 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
33 John Rachtal 1 LAP DN
34 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2 LAPS DN
35 Jack Mullen SHAR 2 LAPS DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak UNATT 1:05:15.70
Off The Front
2 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 1:05:15.96
Off The Front
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 1:05:16.45
Off The Front
4 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 1:05:16.67
Off The Front
5 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:05:18.34
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:05:23.81
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:05:28.12
1
Teammate Top 5: Mike Maloney
8 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 1:05:28.29
2
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
9 David Bailey TEAM DANBURY AUDI 1:05:28.32
3
10 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 1:05:28.52
4
11 Rick Speas TT ENDURANCE 1:05:28.87
5
12 Parker Mccomas CCB Racing 1:05:29.23
6
13 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 1:05:29.86
7
14 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature 1:05:29.97
8
15 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:05:30.04
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Maloney
16 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:05:30.06
10
17 Marc Tatar CYCLONAUTS 1:05:30.23
11
Teammate Top 5: Mike Maloney
18 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:05:31.20
12
19 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 1:05:32.03
13
20 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 1:05:32.85
14
21 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature C 1:05:34.52
15
22 Daniel Dudzik EASTERN BLOC CYCLING 1:05:35.56
16
23 Wayne Santos BOB-SMART 1:05:36.23
17
24 Steven Levine Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 1:05:36.36
18
25 Thomas Toal BETHEL 1:05:36.36
19
26 Ted Shanstrom ARC EN CEIL 1:05:36.67
20
27 Steven Suto SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCK 1:05:37.84
21
28 William Sawyer 1:05:38.30
22
29 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 1:05:46.27 Teammate Top 5: Mike Maloney
30 John Roche BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M 1:05:46.51
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC Teammate Top 5: Peter Megdal
DNF Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
DNF Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Duane Skofield
DNF Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 0:36:47.08
1
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:36:48.29
2
3 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:36:48.30
3
4 Steve Toplitz UNATTACHED 0:36:48.46
4
5 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:36:48.86
5
6 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD CLUB 0:36:49.06
6
7 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0:36:49.08
7
8 Ken Milne 0:36:49.16
8
9 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:49.23
9
10 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:36:49.37
10
11 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:36:49.44
11
12 Thomas Cormier PelotonCoaching.com 0:36:49.58
12
13 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:36:50.03
13
14 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:36:50.34
14
15 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:36:50.55
15
16 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 0:36:50.85
16
17 Dennis O'Brien BRUDEN CORPORATION 0:36:51.54
17
18 Roger Stawasz NCC 0:37:37.27
Off The Back
19 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:38:32.87
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Doremus GRINTA CYLING 0:45:37.78
1
2 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:45:37.78
2
3 Christopher Cavallaro UNATT 0:45:37.85
3
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:45:37.91
4
5 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 0:45:37.97
5
6 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:45:38.05
6
7 Alec Rudd 0:45:38.15
7
8 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:45:38.21
8
9 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:38.36
9
10 Derek Lowe CLYCLONAUTS 0:45:38.50
10
11 Colin Tanner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:45:38.65
11
12 Kenneth Thoman Boston Racing Independent 0:45:38.81
12
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
13 Alec Conningham RACE CF 0:45:38.98
13
14 Elliott Pallett NHBC / Devil's Gear 0:45:39.24
14
15 Anson Ross CIR RACING 0:45:39.36
15
16 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:39.59
16
17 Michael Markonice CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:45:39.95
17
18 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT CYCLE 0:45:43.15
19 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:45:48.80
20 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 0:45:49.66
21 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:59.81
22 Tim Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:46:02.56
23 Tom Worster 545 VELO 0:46:08.57
24 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:17.01
Off The Back
25 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:17.14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:39:16.65
1
2 Douglas Chrystall M3racing 0:39:16.70
2
3 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:16.89
3
4 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:39:16.92
4
Teammate Win: Philip Lavoie
5 Thom Barry NCC 0:39:17.16
5
6 Keith Mullay CVC 0:39:17.24
6
7 Elliott Pallett NHBC / Devil's Gear 0:39:17.26
7
8 Matt Modelane 0:39:17.38
8
9 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:39:17.44
9
10 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:39:17.66
10
11 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:17.68
11
12 Steve May CENTRAL WHEEL 0:39:17.69
12
13 Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:39:17.73
13
14 Laura Mullaly CVC 0:39:17.84
14
15 Stephen Jette M3 racing 0:39:17.88
15
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Chrystall
16 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:39:17.88
16
Teammate Top 5: Thom Barry
17 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Spo 0:39:17.90
17
18 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:39:18.14
18
19 Eddy Pagan 0:39:18.19
19
20 Christopher Peck CRCA / e2Value 0:39:18.22
20
21 Kevin Andre CLAREMONT CYCLE 0:39:18.22
21
22 Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:39:18.23
22
23 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:18.36
23
24 Kyle Mullaly CVC 0:39:18.40
24
25 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 0:39:18.42
25
26 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:18.78
26
Teammate Top 5: Thom Barry
27 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:39:18.80
27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:46:16.70
1
2 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 0:46:16.75
2
3 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 0:46:16.78
3
4 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT CYCLE 0:46:17.08
4
5 Mark Hewitt NCC 0:46:17.14
5
6 Matthew Modelane 0:46:17.20
6
7 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:17.23
7
8 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:46:17.41
8
9 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:17.44
9
10 Christopher Peck CRCA / e2Value 0:46:17.48
10
11 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:46:17.60
11
12 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:46:17.65
12
13 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:17.84
13
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hewitt
14 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 0:46:17.92
14
15 Eric Jennette Laurel 0:46:17.94
15
16 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:18.01
16
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hewitt
17 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Junior Cycling Team 0:46:18.29
17
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
18 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:46:18.92
18
19 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:46:19.38
19
20 Bryan Spiotti Class Cycles/Ovens of France 0:46:19.64
20
21 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:46:19.92
21
22 Joseph Wohlleib 0:46:20.39
22
23 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:46:20.49
23
24 Randy Brooks CORNER CYCLE 0:46:26.67
Off The Back
25 Gerald Champigny Sit and Spin Cycling 0:46:30.73
Off The Back
26 Evan Twarog ELM CITY VELO 0:46:30.90
Off The Back
DNF Jeffrey Berstell 0:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:43.87
1
2 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:44.06
2
Teammate Win: Michael O'donnell
3 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:46:44.17
3
4 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:46:44.22
4
5 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:44.27
5
6 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:46:44.28
6
6 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:46:44.28
6
8 Steven Smallwood 0:46:44.29
8
9 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:46:44.40
9
10 Leon Piasecki SPINARTS 0:46:44.45
10
11 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:46:44.55
11
Teammate Top 5: Juan Puerto
12 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:46:45.15
12
13 Jim Hainey 0:46:45.29
13
14 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:46:45.78
14
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Wawersik
15 Scott Mckenna Team Edge 0:46:45.99
15
16 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Spo 0:46:46.16
16
17 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:46.28
17
Teammate Win: Michael O'donnell
18 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:46.86
18
19 Evan Fox 0:46:46.91
19
20 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:46:47.06
20
21 Glenn James NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:47.21
21
22 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:47.40
22
23 Bryan Spiotti Class Cycles/Ovens of France 0:46:47.42
23
24 Gary Bolduc 0:46:47.44
24
25 Jeffrey Lesser TEAM US MILITARY 0:46:47.57
25
26 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:48.29
26
27 Brian Burr Grey Ghost Cycling 0:46:50.57
27
28 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:50.61
28
Teammate Win: Michael O'donnell
29 Paul Parton Bethel Cycle 0:46:51.58
29
30 Samuel Boustani Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:46:52.54
30
31 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:46:53.30
31
32 Jim Mcdonald Sherpa 0:46:54.43
32
33 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:16.76
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 43:33.0
Off The Front
2 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 43:33.0
Off The Front
3 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:33.0
Off The Front
4 John Rachfal WHEELWORKS 43:33.3
Off The Front
5 Tobi Schultzz Clif Bar/Pactimo 43:33.5
Off The Front
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:01.3
1
7 Kevin Yarde 0 44:01.5
2
8 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 44:01.8
3
9 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:01.9
4
Teammate Win: Jeff Gelt
10 Derek Lowe CYCLENAUTS 44:02.1
5
11 Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING 44:02.8
6
12 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS 44:04.2
7
Teammate Top 5: John Rachfal
13 Alex Cunningham RACE CF 44:05.2
8
14 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 44:05.4
9
15 Michael Markowicz CYCLE CONCEPT RACING 44:05.6
10
16 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 44:06.1
11
Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultzz
17 Mark Stotz NY CROSS 44:06.6
12
18 David Rustico CYCLE FITNESS 44:09.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:49.12
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:36:49.24
3 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 0:36:54.04 Teammate Win: Katherine Snell
4 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:37:04.66
5 Barbara Lagana CCRT 0:38:32.99
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2