Log In
13th Annual Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial • May 25 2014
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:12:47
2 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek 0:13:04
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:13:50
4 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 0:13:12:02
2 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com 0:13:12:28
3 Dennis Weinbeck Capps Bike Shop 0:13:14
4 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club 0:13:16
5 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com 0:14:00
6 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard 0:14:07
7 James Whittaker GP Velotek 0:14:14 Teammate Win: Zach Dubas
8 Jay Raupp 0:14:33
9 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:14:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:12:48
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:13:43
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:14:04
4 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:14:21 Teammate Win: Patrick Orrick
5 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 0:14:34
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:14:40
7 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:15:07
8 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling 0:15:25 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Staples
9 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling 0:16:26 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Staples
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club 0:14:01
2 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:14:20
3 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling 0:14:21
4 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:14:36
5 Charlie Taylor 0:14:48
6 Greg Mckean GTG Racing 0:14:50
7 Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing 0:15:30:50 Teammate Top 5: Reed Nelson
8 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:15:30:72 Teammate Top 5: Bob Rinaldi
9 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:31
10 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling 0:16:09 Teammate Top 5: Bob Rinaldi
11 Ian Seibert Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:16:10
12 Robert Downing jr 0:16:37
13 Bret Pilney 0:16:57
14 Matt Cathey 0:18:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:19:22
2 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling 0:19:58 Teammate Win: Nigel Vaught
3 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20 0:21:21
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:21:44
5 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20 0:22:47
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 0:13:12
2 Cole Johnson KCOI U20 0:15:27
3 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:15:39
4 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:19:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:13:06
2 Stan Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 0:13:43
3 James Whittaker GP Velotek 0:13:51
4 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:14:07
5 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club 0:14:11
6 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:13 Teammate Win: K.c. Borden
7 Robert Guydosh 0:14:28
8 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard 0:14:31
9 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing 0:14:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing 0:13:16
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:13:27 Teammate Win: Doug Obershaw
3 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:13:37
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:14:24
5 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:14:50 Teammate Win: Doug Obershaw
6 Myron Michael GP Velotek 0:15:00
7 Greg Mckean GTG Racing 0:18:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:12:47
2 Dennis Weinbeck Capps Bike Shop 0:13:06
3 Jay Raupp 0:14:29
4 Rafael Frontaura Big D Cycling 0:14:49
5 David Mathews KCBC Racing 0:15:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:13:10
2 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:13:23
3 Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing 0:15:28
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:04
5 Roger Edgar 0:16:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Brown 0:14:42
2 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:14:45
3 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:15:06
4 Gil Radolovich Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:19
5 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:15:26
6 David Wamsley 360 Racing 0:16:23
7 Steve Delvecchio 0:17:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:14:32
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling 0:17:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek 0:13:25
2 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:13:55
3 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:13:58
4 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:14:11
5 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:14:12
6 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:14:46
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:15:00
8 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 0:15:04 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
9 Ken Whiteside Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:15
10 Charlie Taylor 0:15:26
11 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:15:28
12 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:30
13 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 0:15:32
14 Jay Raupp 0:15:35
15 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:16:01
16 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling 0:16:10 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
17 David Mathews KCBC Racing 0:16:23
18 Adam Venner 0:16:51
19 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:17:24
20 William Jennings Big D Cycling 0:18:08 Teammate Top 5: Joe Kleidosty
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:09
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:15:24
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:15:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:15:49
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:17:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:14:23
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com 0:15:56
3 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling 0:16:12
4 Kathleen Raupp 0:20:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing 0:15:38
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:17:34 Teammate Win: Glenda Taylor
3 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling 0:19:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:15:30
2 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:16
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:16:47 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
4 Ann Michael GP Velotek 0:16:49 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
5 Lindsey Myers GP Velotek 0:17:22 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
6 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:18:37 Teammate Win: Jana Strait
7 Kristen Whalen Big D Cycling 0:20:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7