Log In
Cobb Park Criterium • Jun 1 2014
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 45:08
Off The Front
2 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB 45:09
Off The Front
3 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 45:09
Off The Front
4 Marc O'shea 45:49
1
5 Devin O'leary Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tor 45:50
2
6 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 45:50
3
7 Todd Simeone Tenspeed Hero J.P. Graziano 45:51
4
8 David hudson ? xXx Racing 45:51
5
9 Joe Bartels NoLimit Cycling 45:51
6
10 Matthew Bosman Rhythm Racing 45:51
7
11 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team 45:51
8
12 Michael Bellovich ABD Cycling Team 45:51
9
13 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing 45:51
10
14 William Champion RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 45:51
11
15 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling 45:51
12
16 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 45:51
13
17 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing 45:52
14
18 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 45:52
15
19 James Marshall South Chicago Wheelmen 45:52
16
20 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire Racing 45:52
17
21 Robert Murray Beverly BikeVeePak 45:52
18
22 Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing 45:53
19
23 Brian Kulak EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 45:53
20
24 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 45:53
21
25 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing 45:54
22
26 Alan Standley Team Heroes- MOB 45:55
23
Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
27 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven 45:55
24
28 Brian Rejack Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 45:56
25
29 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven 45:57
26
30 Elgar Vaivars 46:35
Off The Back
31 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD @10Lap
Off The Back
32 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing @10Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
DNF Michael Shea Rhythm Racing
DNF Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Polomchak RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 41:36
1
2 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 41:37
2
3 Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urban 41:37
3
4 Adam Prink xXx Racing 41:37
4
5 Jesus Barraza 41:38
5
6 Ryan Jones Tower Racing 41:38
6
7 Brian Piotrowski xXx Racing 41:38
7
Teammate Top 5: Adam Prink
8 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 41:38
8
9 James Pratt Team TRU 41:38
9
10 Diego Arana Beverly BikeVeePak 41:39
10
11 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew 41:39
11
12 Kevin Newkirk First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 41:40
12
13 Michael Arends South Chicago Wheelmen 41:40
13
14 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 41:41
14
15 Dustin Highland Bike SurgeonContinental Tire 41:41
15
16 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven 41:41
16
17 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 41:41
17
Teammate Top 5: Bjoern Oppenkowski
18 John Stallings 41:41
18
19 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling 41:41
19
20 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling 41:41
20
21 John Scherer South Chicago Wheelmen 41:41
21
22 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles 41:41
22
23 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling 41:41
23
24 Roderick De jesus Team TATI 41:42
24
25 Freddy Bernabe 41:42
25
26 Nicholas Hartman Indiana University-Bloomington 41:42
26
27 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 41:42
27
28 Benjamin Siver Mox Multisport 41:42
28
29 Rob Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen 41:43
29
30 Thomas Frederick Team TRU 41:44
30
31 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 41:45
31
32 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 41:45
32
33 Nathan Frazier @3Lap
Off The Back
34 Loren Bo Team TATI @10Lap
Off The Back
35 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing @10Lap
Off The Back
36 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew @10Lap
Off The Back
37 Felix Rosen xXx Racing @10Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Prink
38 Daryus Patel xXx Racing @10Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Prink
39 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling @10Lap
Off The Back
40 Gregg Foster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til @10Lap
Off The Back
41 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD @10Lap
Off The Back
DNF William Meister Bonkers Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Russell 27:00
2 Edward Gross 27:01
3 Michael Bodtke University of Illinois at Urban 27:01
4 Francesco Barba 27:01
5 Raymond Sciuckas Vision Quest 27:01
6 Gabriel Kroll 27:04
1
7 Peter Hamm 27:04
2
8 Davis Steinbrecher 27:05
3
9 Nathan Cox Wheelfast Cycling Team 27:05
4
10 Tim Mcgrath 27:05
5
11 Stephen Gabrys Verge Sport Midwest 27:05
6
12 Thomas 'tom' nevills Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 27:06
7
13 Jaime Guzman 27:11
14 Jeff Moscinski 27:11
15 Gregory Glosser 27:16
16 Eli Knight 27:40
Off The Back
17 John Kinkade @1Lap
Off The Back
18 Anthony Urbanski @1Lap
Off The Back
19 Kurt Breitenbucher Spidermonkey Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
20 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Mcclymonds
DNF John Houser
DNF Garrett Offermann Illini Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 29:57
2 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 29:57
3 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 29:57
4 Anthony Pratt Team TRU 29:57
5 Daryus Patel xXx Racing 30:33
6 Carlos Guzman 30:36
7 Felix Rosen xXx Racing 30:42 Teammate Top 5: Daryus Patel
8 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 32:19 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
9 Ryne Jacobsen South Chicago Wheelmen 32:24 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccarthy
DNF Nathan Frazier
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee 44:06
Off The Front
2 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel 44:07
3 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 44:17
1
Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
4 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel 44:17
2
5 Fernando Barraza 44:17
3
6 Brian Haas The Weather Channel 44:18
4
7 John Polomchak RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 44:18
5
8 Howard Smith The Pony Shop 44:18
6
9 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters 45:15
1
10 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 45:15
2
Teammate Win: Brian Karlow
11 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 45:16
3
12 Joe Bartels NoLimit Cycling 45:16
4
13 William Champion RegionRacing pb Strack & Van Ti 45:16
5
14 Jesus Barraza 45:16
6
15 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven 45:17
7
16 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club 45:17
8
17 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing 45:17
18 James Vehe The Weather Channel 45:24 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Rizzo
19 Jason Knight Bicycle Heaven 45:33
20 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles @4Lap
Off The Back
DNF Freddy Bernabe
DNF Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia7 1:16:12
Off The Front
2 Rafael Meran CRCAFoundation 1:16:12
Off The Front
3 David Cueli The 706 Project 1:16:12
Off The Front
4 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:16:13
5 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:16:14
6 Stephan Hirsch BissellABG Cycling Club 1:16:23
1
7 Geron Williams Foundation 1:16:23
2
Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
8 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:16:23
3
9 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 1:16:23
4
10 Camilo Ulloa dope 1:16:23
5
11 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:23
6
12 Evan Hartig KS Energy Services Team Wiscon
7
13 Colton Barrett 1:16:24
8
14 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes Pb Proferrin 1:16:24
9
15 Tyler Coplea Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:16:24
10
16 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:16:24
11
Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
17 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing 1:16:24
12
18 David Guttenplan SeaSucker Guttenplan Coaching 1:16:24
13
19 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 1:16:24
14
20 Alex Voitik EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:16:24
15
21 Sven Gartner EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:16:25
16
22 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:16:25
17
23 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling 1:16:25
18
24 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 1:16:25
19
25 Tommy Schubert Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 1:16:25
20
26 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia7 1:16:25
21
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
27 Joshua Johnson BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:16:25
22
Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
28 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen 1:16:25
23
29 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club 1:16:26
24
30 Dustin Morici EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:16:26
25
31 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia7 1:16:26
26
Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
32 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen 1:16:26
27
33 Chris Moore EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:16:26
28
34 Diego Garavito 1:16:26
29
35 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tor 1:16:27
30
36 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 1:16:27
31
37 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 1:16:28
32
38 Armando Cardenas 1:16:28
33
39 Bill Golembieski CU Cycling-Boulder 1:16:28
34
40 Jason Swiatlowski LouisBenton Racing pb Verify Va 1:16:28
35
41 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 1:16:28
36
42 Nick Torrance BissellABG Cycling Club 1:16:29
37
43 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team 1:16:29
38
44 Bryce Nuiver Louis Benton Racing pb Verify V 1:16:30
39
45 John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:16:30
40
46 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes Pb Proferrin 1:16:30
47 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:16:30 Teammate Top 5: Mac Brennan
48 Hayden Warner Uphill Grind Cycle & Fitness 1:16:31
49 Luke Tilmans 1:16:33
50 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes Pb Proferrin 1:16:36
51 Sean Metz EGO pb Sammy's Bikes 1:16:37
52 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen 1:16:52
53 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee 1:16:55
54 Neil Bezdek Foundation 1:16:55 Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
55 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles @1Lap
Off The Back
56 John Pratt Team TRU @1Lap
Off The Back
57 Anthony Pratt Team TRU @1Lap
Off The Back
58 Jos Chalmers Marian University @1Lap
Off The Back
59 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen @1Lap
Off The Back
60 John Callahan Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tor @1Lap
Off The Back
61 Beau Boggs ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT @1Lap
Off The Back
62 Austin Venhuizen First Internet Bank Cycling Tea @1Lap
Off The Back
63 Charles Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Tea @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Brown UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes Pb Proferrin
DNF Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes Pb Proferrin
DNF Stefano Tomasello EGO pb Sammy's Bikes
DNF Niles Vaivars REALDEALGEARSWASPCAM
DNF Michael Pincus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Gomez
DNF Alexander Ray
DNF Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Michael Chauner UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
DNF Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stans's NoTub
DNF Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tor
DNF David Lombardo Hincapie Development team
DNF Brice Brookshire Spin Zone Racing
DNF Kevin Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
DNF Brian Ellison Mitsubishi LaserGrand Performan
DNF David Reyes Stan's NoTubes Pb Proferrin
DNF Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR
DNF Evan Murphy Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Kaeser Spin Zone Racing 39:26
1
2 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling 39:26
2
3 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women 39:26
3
4 Tabitha Sherwood Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tor 39:26
4
5 Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Team 39:27
5
6 Jaime Wheeler Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 39:27
6
7 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 39:28
7
8 Molly Shough PSIMET Racing 39:28
8
9 Jess Bunchek First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 39:28
9
10 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew 39:28
10
11 Natalie Smith Purdue University 39:28
11
12 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing 39:28
12
13 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club 39:30
13
14 Fernanda Guzman BFF Racing 39:30
14
15 Annie Byrne BFF Racing 39:31
15
16 Kim Phistry BFF Racing 39:32
16
17 Imelda March Cloud Racing pb Ride2Recovery 39:33
17
18 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew 39:36
19 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport 39:42
20 Katie Casey Half Acre Cycling 41:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erica Gaddy
21 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling 41:06
Off The Back
22 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
23 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
24 Stefanija Puaca Cloud Racing pb Ride2Recovery @1Lap
Off The Back
25 Mary Russell BFF Racing @3Lap
Off The Back
26 Kristen Tully BFF Racing @3Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II 1:00:21
2 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten VIP 1:00:21
3 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 1:00:21
4 Diana Penuela SPECIALIZED COLOMBIA 1:00:21
5 Kathryne Carr 1:00:31
1
6 Christina Smith 1:00:31
2
7 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:00:32
3
8 Jane Vanni-noone Scarlet Fire presented by Matth 1:00:32
4
9 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:00:32
5
10 Korina Huizar 1:00:32
6
11 Alizee Brien Team TIBCO To the Top 1:00:33
7
12 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires 1:00:33
8
13 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team 1:00:33
9
14 Natalie Smith Purdue University 1:00:33
10
15 Jeannie Kuhajek 1:00:33
11
16 Jess Bunchek First Internet Bank Cycling Tea 1:00:34
12
17 Ashley Korol Bicycle Heaven 1:00:34
13
18 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II 1:00:35
14
Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
19 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling 1:00:35
15
20 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling 1:00:35
16
21 Fernanda Guzman BFF Racing 1:00:38
22 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew @2Lap
Off The Back
23 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling @3Lap
Off The Back
24 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Page Robertson Team TIBCO II Teammate Win: Kendall Ryan
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2