Log In
Meadows Farm Circuit Race • May 17 2014
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
2 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Jonathan Wirsing Bon Secours
6 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
8 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
9 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
10 Frank Palmieri University of TX Cycling - USAC (RO
11 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Wirsing
13 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
14 Peter Custer Team Bike Doctor
DNF Ben Rickey PTS Racing
DNF Terry Turner BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District
2 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
4 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
5 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Peter Raimist Team 3Sports
7 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
9 Robert Suydam Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
11 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Johnson
12 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
DNF Wayne Champigny
DNF Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Eiler Richmond Velo Sport
2 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
3 Jeff Hackett Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
5 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
6 Elwood Glass
7 Matt Nowak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
9 Jonathan Martinez
10 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
11 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
12 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: John Eiler
13 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: John Eiler
15 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
17 John Kruegler Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
18 Matt Rowlands Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
20 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: John Eiler
21 Travis Skeel PTS Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Diem
22 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
23 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: John Eiler
24 Oliver Harris
25 Eric Fischer
26 Lucas Farr Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
27 John Mcgarva
28 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
29 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hackett
30 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
31 Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
32 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
33 Wayne Champigny
34 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: John Eiler
35 Thomas Sedlacek jr BikeWorks Racing
36 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37 Edgardo Hernandez Tri Power
38 Tom Brookfield Team 3Sports
39 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University
40 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power Teammate Top 5: Brian Shields
41 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Christopher M. jones Arrow Bicycle
DNF Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Coty Mills Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Lorenzo Battistelli Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hackett
DNF Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hackett
DNF Kerry Bickerstaff FRESH Racing
DNF Mat Fisher Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamer Mokhtar
2 Mitchell Kieffer US Military Cycling Team
3 Joe Fish Bon Secours
4 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Christopher Bradley Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Darrell Marion
8 Christopher Guepe PTS Racing
9 John Bristow Team 3Sports
10 Micah Zappe Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
11 Raymond Wright Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Jeff Strojny
13 Brian Anderson Fat Frogs Racing
14 Ryan Mcgiboney
15 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sport
16 Brad Lockett
17 Daniel Riddle Richmond Velo Sport
18 Nicholes Dembinski
19 Zachary Sublett
20 Lee Sandstead
21 Michael Poole
22 Erik Essex
23 John Crean
24 Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club
25 David Price
26 Patraic Lichtman
27 Jimmy Bruce
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
2 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
3 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
4 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
6 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Elijah Shipp
8 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kayne
9 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kayne
10 Helen Poole
11 Sade' Smith Endorphin Fitness
12 Evan Roper National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Samuel Goldberg
13 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
14 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
15 Sean Hughes
16 Jenna Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Kayne
17 William Malley Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Evan Goldberg
18 Jonah Jensen
19 Jaren Goldberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Samuel Goldberg
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
2 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
3 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing
5 Micah Schaubach
6 Patrick Rice HPC
7 Jordan Werbel Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Laraib Laubach
8 Joseph Zapata-ericson
9 Nathan Zappe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Michele Scherer
3 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
6 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Megan Morse Tradewinds Racing
DNF Cynthia Frazier James Madison University
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marion Palmieri-nisseler
2 Janelle Hubbard Midatlantic Colavita Women
3 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Ashley Driscoll Richmond Velo Sport
5 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing
6 Lynn Mcdaniel
7 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Sharon Leary Bad Cat Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5