Log In
Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race • May 8 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Dahl Hollyloft 0:47:53
1
2 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 0:47:53
2
3 Erik Grimm Full Moon Vista 0:47:53
3
4 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 0:47:53
4
5 Drew Scoles Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 0:47:53
5
6 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 0:47:53
6
7 Jacob Gorke CRCA Junior Development 0:47:53
7
8 Stephen A frattini Cornell Cycling 0:47:54
8
9 Daniel Hertzler Corning Race Team 0:47:37
Off The Back
10 Mark Blakley Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:47:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Barney
11 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 0:47:54
Off The Back
12 Eric Schepis Syracuse University Cycling Team 0:47:53
Off The Back
13 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/El-Matador 0:47:49
Off The Back
14 Matt Tammaro Corning Race Team 0:47:54
Off The Back
15 Jeff Thomas ROG 0:47:54
Off The Back
16 Gregory Gray ROG 0:47:54
Off The Back
17 Brett Mckay Hollyloft 0:48:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bob Dahl
18 Shaw Hasyj The Hub Race Team 0:51:27
Off The Back
DNF Nick Zito Minerva Design 0:49:30
DNF Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 0:48:19
DNF Aaron Hall 0:49:01
DNF Chris Bushover QCC Handlebars 0:50:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Graley Holley Loft 0:49:18
Off The Front
2 Robert Schuler Mac5Bikes/GVCC 0:49:31
1
3 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:30
2
4 Bradford Stratton CBRC 0:49:31
3
5 Travis Samuel MuzarCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor 0:49:30
4
6 Christopher Mooney Twin Line Velo / GVCC 0:49:31
5
7 Theodor Schnaufer 0:49:30
6
8 Craig Polston Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 0:49:32
7
9 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 0:49:29
8
10 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Eric Korolewski
11 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com 0:49:30
10
12 Ronan Cahill University of Rochester 0:49:31
11
13 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 0:49:30
12
14 Tony Hoffman Ingram Micro / Toms Pro Bike 0:49:31
13
15 Adam Liegner Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:31
14
Teammate Top 5: Eric Korolewski
16 Christian Jug Soigneur Race Services Race Team 0:49:18
Off The Front
15
17 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / GVCC 0:49:30
18 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT/JAYBIRD RACING 0:50:02
Off The Back
19 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Toms 0:50:42
Off The Back
20 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 0:50:12
Off The Back
21 Bob Canino Team Pedallers/GVCC 0:50:42
Off The Back
22 Peter Pelychaty 0:49:44
23 Gregory Smaldone Cornell Cycling Club 0:50:27
Off The Back
24 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 0:49:48
25 Nicholas Bishop 0:49:44
26 Mike Madden MaxpowerCycling.com 0:51:11
Off The Back
27 Scott Mooney Twin Line Velo / GVCC 0:51:10
Off The Back
28 Chris De lancey team ROG 0:51:37
Off The Back
29 Steve Burdette Corning Race Team 0:51:42
Off The Back
30 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 0:51:37
Off The Back
31 Brian Jones Corning Race Team 0:51:41
Off The Back
32 Robert Nunnint 0:55:46
Off The Back
DNF Vincent Lorenz Pearl Street Cycling 0:49:30
DNF John Olsen 0:51:11
DNF Adam Trost Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 0:50:25
DNF J. Robby black Twin Line Velo / GVCC 0:51:54
DNF Patrick Merrick 0:49:31
DNF Tod Gentry Cornell Cycling Club 0:49:48
DNF Ben Barnhardt Pearl Street 0:51:31
DNF Karsten Walker 0:52:32
DNF Thomas Weichmann Pearl Street Cycling 1:01:33
DNF Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 1:03:39
DNF Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing 1:03:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Stringham Managed Care Network/ Buffalo Bicyc 0:49:03
Off The Front
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 0:49:04
Off The Front
3 Stephen Hoadley Tri-Spot multi-sports 0:49:19
4 Michael Baleno 0:49:04
Off The Front
5 Gordon Jones Park Ave Bike 0:49:04
Off The Front
6 Dan Jarecke 0:49:21
1
7 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower 0:49:21
2
8 John Cico Onondaga Cycle Club 0:49:20
3
9 Steve Goebel GVCC 0:49:21
4
10 David Frostclapp 0:49:21
5
11 Seth Demarrais CBRC 0:49:21
6
12 William Auten GVCC 0:49:21
7
13 Frank Gallese MAC5 Bikes/GVCC 0:49:20
8
14 Robert Reid Mac 5 / GVCC 0:49:33
15 Brendan Culloty GVCC 0:49:50
16 Jim Strouse 0:51:02
Off The Back
17 Chris Reel 0:50:35
Off The Back
18 Frederick Tillman GVCC 0:50:42
Off The Back
19 Sean Goonan Twin Line Velo / GVCC 0:50:44
Off The Back
20 David Marsh GVCC 0:50:45
Off The Back
21 Mike Sobol 0:51:02
Off The Back
22 Scott Marciano GVCC 0:57:19
Off The Back
23 Robert Butterfield 1:00:52
Off The Back
DNF Cleo Nixon Hollyloft / El Matador 0:53:08
DNF Rick Ferro Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicyc 0:54:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:45
2 Chris Mondiek 0:49:45
3 Daniel Fronhofer 0:49:44
4 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 0:50:00
5 Mike Blizniak Ithaca College 0:50:31
6 Daniel George Ithaca 0:50:32
7 Jeff Lubkowski GVCC 0:54:03
8 Justin Gero Bard College 0:53:00
9 Andrew Dumpleton Pearl Street Bar and Grill 0:54:22
10 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 0:55:19
11 Dane Jack Corning Race Team 0:54:47
12 Eric Emery Cornell Cycling Club 0:54:22
13 Joe Olgin 0:56:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Perry St.Catharines Cycling Club 0:49:45
2 Stefan Zavislan Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 0:50:32
3 Daniel Jardin 0:52:56
4 John Holden GVCC 0:55:19
5 Zechariah Deuel 0:55:36
DNF Nick White 0:56:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Staff Wheels of Bloor 0:49:05
Off The Front
2 Robert D'amico 0:49:05
Off The Front
3 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor 0:50:27
1
Teammate Win: Shawn Staff
4 Greg Cavanagh dope Wheels Of Bloor RT 0:50:27
2
5 David Gazsi Team Ultralink 0:50:28
3
6 Carmine Caravaggio z-team powered by la bicicletta 0:50:28
4
7 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 0:50:28
5
8 Mike Peshko Wheels of Blood 0:50:25
6
9 Jason Vincze Sound Solutions 0:50:28
10 Eduardo Maset Z Team 0:50:28
11 Patrick Shea Team London 0:50:28
12 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions 0:50:27
13 David Bogue Team London 0:50:28
14 Fred Perez La Bicicleta 0:51:10
Off The Back
15 John Mccormick THE HUB RACE TEAM 0:50:28
16 Dirk Biemans bbc 0:51:10
Off The Back
17 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor 0:51:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shawn Staff
DNF Chris Wood 0:50:27
DNF Joe Accardi Z-TEAM POWERED BY LA BICICLETTA 0:54:16
DNF Jason Lazarou Wheels of Bloor 0:52:28 Teammate Win: Shawn Staff
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Dilecce Z-TEAM 0:48:09
Off The Front
2 Carlos Goncalves Team london 0:48:11
Off The Front
3 Bruce Rohdenburg Corning Race Team 0:47:53
Off The Front
4 Charlie Squires Team London 0:47:52
Off The Front
5 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC 0:48:10
1
6 George Hobson ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLUB 0:48:11
2
7 Richard Karaz CNYC 0:48:10
3
8 Kees Louws team london 0:48:09
4
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Goncalves
9 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:48:10
5
Teammate Top 5: William Erickson
10 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 0:47:53
Off The Front
6
11 Greg Cushing Z:team powered by LA 0:48:09
1
12 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 0:48:10
2
13 Joe Narciso Team London 0:48:10
3
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Goncalves
14 Richard Hall NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 0:48:11
4
15 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC 0:48:09
5
16 Phill Vermette Eurosports 0:47:53
Off The Front
6
17 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPSMASTERS 0:48:09
18 Casey Carlstrom Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling/ 0:48:11 Teammate Top 5: William Erickson
19 Marc Polsinelli Z team La Bicicletta 0:48:44
Off The Back
20 Mike Burri JW Dundees - Home Performance Cycli 0:48:46
Off The Back
21 Gary Weinstein zm cycle 0:48:45
Off The Back
22 Thomas Eberlein 0:48:46
Off The Back
23 Mohsen Ghodsi Velo Aces/MainLine Cycle 0:48:45
Off The Back
24 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 0:49:13
Off The Back
25 John Crumlish wnymba 0:49:37
Off The Back
26 Cliff Mckay Pedallers/GVCC 0:50:20
Off The Back
27 Jud Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 0:51:35
Off The Back
28 John Fabin Buffalo BC, Toms Pro Bike 0:50:27
Off The Back
29 Scott Bass GVCC / Full Moon Vista 0:49:13
Off The Back
30 Sam Ward Park Ave Bike 0:50:33
Off The Back
DNF Allan Lombart Full Moon Vista 0:48:46
DNF Tim Best 0:48:44
DNF Christopher Fuller Wells Fargo Advisors 0:49:22
DNF Dwight Roth Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 0:50:54
DNF Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 0:48:47
DNF Vito Barbera Z-Team 0:50:20 Teammate Win: Paul Dilecce
DNF Julio Pascoa Team London 0:51:48 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Goncalves
DNF Todd Furstoss GVCC 0:52:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Forreste 0:48:46
2 Mark Mccarthy NYPSMASTERS 0:48:45
3 Guy Damiano M.V.B.C. 0:48:46
4 Gary Cluett 2M Cycle and Fitness 0:49:13
5 Paul Speranza Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:49:36
6 Brian Beach Ruud Racing Team/TVC 0:49:47
7 Larry Wehling managed care network 0:51:32
8 John Parkinson Cicle Works 0:51:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 0:45:17
Off The Front
2 Justin Steeds MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 0:45:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
3 Charly Bryer MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
4 Kevin Hazzard Jet Fuel Coffee 0:48:02
5 Ryan Aitcheson JetFuel Coffee 0:48:02
6 Jan Zak MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 0:48:02 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
7 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 0:48:03
8 Jordon Cheyne MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 0:48:01 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
9 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 0:48:04
1
10 Benjamin Salibra 0:48:01
2
11 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 0:48:02
3
12 Chris Freeland Jet Fuel Coffee 0:48:01
4
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hazzard
13 Ramon Mira de orduna MaxPowerCycling.com 0:48:01
5
14 Matthias Schmidt ZM Cycle & Fitness 0:48:02
6
15 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 0:48:04
7
16 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycle 0:48:05
8
17 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Rena 0:48:01
9
18 Steve Scholzen 0:48:01
10
19 Isaac Smith Team Mcor 0:48:03
11
20 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:48:01
12
21 Devon Novakowski GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES- OGILV 0:47:59
13
22 Kyle Fry WildRock Outfitters 0:48:00
14
23 David Byer Jet Fuel Coffee 0:48:02
15
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hazzard
24 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 0:47:59
16
25 Kevin Black 0:53:55
Off The Back
DNF Todd Scheske MVP Health Care Cycling 0:48:03
DNF John Stewart Mazurcoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor 0:48:04 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
DNF Jason Hilimire Minerva Design Cycling 0:48:02
DNF Greg Cushing Z:Team Powered by La Bicicletta 1:04:41
DNF Robert Douglas Park Ave Bike/ National Guard Biath 0:48:03
DNF Bill Golembieski 0:48:01
DNF Mark Walters MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com 0:48:00 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
DNF Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team 0:49:26
DNF Brian Klotz Corning/Notubes.com Race Team 0:48:27
DNF Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling 0:48:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 0:54:34
2 Natalie Stoll MVP Health Care Cycling 0:54:31
3 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 0:54:34
4 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 0:54:34
5 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 0:54:34 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
6 Sigrid Ziegler Mazur Coaching/Wheels of Blood 0:54:58
7 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling Team 0:55:05
DNF Amy Kneale Team Anthem Wmns Sprts 0:54:34
DNF Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:58:49 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
DNF Janel Bedard MVP Health Care Cycling 1:00:46 Teammate Top 5: Natalie Stoll
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion Cycling Team 0:55:33
2 Ruth Weaver Independent 0:55:18
3 Emily Elbers Sonic Kittens 0:55:33
4 Jill Wood Corning Race Team 0:55:33
5 Lisa Carr Above Threshold 0:55:33
6 Lilynn Graves FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles 0:56:27
7 Jackie Mckay Competitive Gear/53X11 0:56:27
8 Lesley Chown Team CF 0:56:27
9 Stacy Maziejka 0:58:46
10 Eisch Karla Mission in Motion CYcling / Tioga V 0:58:26
11 Nancy White Holley Loft/El Matador 0:58:26
12 Acmae El yacoubi Cornell University 1:01:09
13 Barbara Laurens St. Catharines Cycling Club 1:03:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5