Log In
Bicycle Post 2014 Criterium • Jun 1 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
2 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
3 Sebastian Byers ABRT
4 Anthony Wheeler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
6 Greg Hilt CatUP Coaching
7 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
8 Caleb Smith AYC Club team
9 Sean Holland Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
10 Tyler Conner
11 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
12 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Womens Racing
13 Charles Richey
14 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
15 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
16 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
17 Gregory Keith Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
18 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
19 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
20 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
21 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Curtis Staples The Hillsborough Street Elite
DNF Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Cycling
DNF Ryan Hayden CatUp Coaching
DNF Luis Guillen AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
2 Dustin Hanson
3 Steven Thompson Bicycle Gallery Racing
4 Greg Chuffo Atomic Cycles Teammate Win: Marcus Canady
5 Lance Borman FSR/The Bicycle Shop
6 Steven Laclair Full Spectrum Racing NC LLC - The B
7 Ethan Pope Virginia Commonwealth University
8 David Millsaps
9 Travis Brun
10 Peter Baio
11 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
12 David Carter
13 Trae Wilson Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
DNF Matthew Long Century Road Club Assoc
DNF John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club
3 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
4 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
6 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
7 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports
8 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
9 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
10 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Sebastian Byers ABRT
DNF Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop Starlight Custom Apparel
2 Manuel Briceno
3 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing
4 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
5 Joshua Brown Boone Area Cyclists
6 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude T
8 Maximo Rojas
9 Jose Rojas
10 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
11 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
12 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel Teammate Win: Michael Stoop
13 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
14 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
15 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
16 Randal Figueroa
17 Lucas Livermon Triangle Velo
18 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Justin Evans High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
20 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
21 Richard Kirby Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Barrett Garner
DNF Billy Raynor High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
DNF Sean Holland Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Randy Parker Herbalife24
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
2 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Womens Racing Teammate Win: Grace Chappell
3 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
4 Jamie Botta Triangle Velo
5 Mandy Gallagher Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nerea Cal
2 Jamie Botta Triangle Velo
3 Mandy Gallagher Triangle Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3