Log In
The White Plains Downtown Criterium • Jun 8 2014
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
2 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
4 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
6 Kevin Molloy Century Road Club
7 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8 Dave Kim Christian Cycling
9 Horace Burrowes We Stand United
10 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bike
11 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists
12 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
13 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA / Rapha
14 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
15 John Morales Cafeteros
16 Gregg Galletta Century Road Club
17 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
18 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
19 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
20 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
21 Oscar Pineda DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
22 Michael Starr Team Blanko
23 Samuel Frias triangle cyclists
24 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
25 Tim Ward CMS Cycle Racing
26 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
27 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator
28 Matt Seaton CRCA / Rapha
29 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
30 Jeffrey Young Century Road Club
31 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team Teammate Win: Wilson Vasquez
32 Mynor Pineda GS Gotham
33 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
34 Manuel Frias triangle cyclists
35 Jan Micko CRCA/BrandsCycles/RoslynPorsche
36 Gregory Lee CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
37 Junior Proverbs TARMAC CYCLING
38 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
39 Rafael Diaz-granados Century Road Club Assoc
40 Alexi Berroa triangle cyclists
41 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
42 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
43 Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
44 Tom Krol College Street Cycles
45 David Correia w.s united
46 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
47 Christopher Pile Century Road Club
48 Oscar Pineda Toga
49 Jonathan Halperin Hastings Velo
50 Noel Johnson montecci bikes
51 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
52 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club
53 Benjamin Cornish Century Road Club
54 Alexi Berroa triangle cyclists
55 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing
56 Henry Agudelo Cafeteros
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
DNF Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
2 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar Teammate Win: Brian Wolf
3 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
5 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
6 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management
7 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle
8 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management
9 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
10 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
11 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC
12 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
13 Jeff Johnson Driscoll DRV
14 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
15 Mark Durso Team Edge
16 David Stauffer Podium Training
17 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Teammate Top 5: Doug O'Neill
18 Edward Nolan Kissena
19 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet
20 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club
21 Clarence Ballard Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Elliot Scott CMS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value
2 Jesus Martinez triangle cyclists
3 William Maynard Pink Rhino Racing
4 Bryan Banducci Manual for Speed p/b Castelli
5 Colin Keaveney
6 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
7 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
8 Keith Garrison KING KOG
9 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club
10 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing Teammate Top 5: William Maynard
11 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX
12 Richard Soffar CIS First Team - Century
13 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
14 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
15 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
17 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
18 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing
19 Boris Salazar Team Danbury Audi
20 Chance Wilk CBRC
21 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
22 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Spor
23 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor
24 Jordan Golaszewski
25 Byron Appel CRCA/Chimps In Training p/b Talent
26 John Garcia
27 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
28 Mark Steffen King Kog
29 Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
30 Jimmy Loi Ride Brooklyn
31 Miguel Estrada CIS: First Team
32 Marcos Zorrilla crca chimps in training PB talent c
33 Spiridon Katehis Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
34 Jonathan Halperin Hastings Velo
35 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport
36 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks
37 Thomas Discepola W&D Racing / NYC Velo
38 Juan Barraza CRCA
39 Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance
40 Manuel Frias triangle cyclists Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
41 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo
42 Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing
43 Evan Armbrister BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
44 Ivan Rojas CRCA/Chimps in Training p/b Talent
45 Sebaj Adele
46 Nikolay Koblov The 5th Floor NYC
47 Bjoern Stoecker
48 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
49 Jose Medina Los Cocuyos
50 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP+LOOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Farrar
2 Nick Burton Lucarelli & Castaldi
3 Ian Estepan Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti
4 Sterling Boin Syracuse University
5 Timothy Denis
6 Robert Crescitelli
7 Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
8 Andrew Bonsall CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
9 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 Nial Kelly South Island Riders Hong Kong
11 Colden Kimber Favata's TRT Bicycles
12 Doug Gamble Gamble Racing
13 Michael Straw CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
14 Tucker Coburn
15 Luis Ferreira iron bridge / tarmac cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Estepan
16 Adam Bushnoe EHS TRI / GTC
17 Ray Hyland NYCMTB-SIDS
18 Kenny Rodriguez
19 George Charalambides CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
20 Jeffrey Berstell
21 Peter Feller Team Motorex
22 Diogenes Depaula Dannys Cycles
23 Carlos A sarmiento
24 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Estepan
25 Daniel Robertson westchester cycling club
26 Tj Blackman Eastern States
27 Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc
28 Ignazio Castellana
29 Phillip Connors
30 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club
31 Ivan Duka
32 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
33 Brad Barton
34 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles
35 William Launder
36 Colin Mead
37 Ben Clifford
38 Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc
39 John Vail Velo 5
40 Gary Chapman
41 Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc
42 Christopher Connelly MBCR
43 Kurt Teske Century Road Club of New York
44 Omar Torres Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
45 Alister Collins
46 Robert Vaccarino Southern Cal Velo Incycle -Predator
47 Michael Fazio Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Estepan
48 Chidi Erike
49 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Estepan
50 Michael Hanson Endless Trail Bikeworx
51 Erik Haas HoulihanLockey
52 Jeffrey Berstell
53 Theodore Nowakiwskyj Endless Trail Bikeworx
54 Michael Lebowich Cook Learn Live Cycling
55 Lawrence Braunstein Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Estepan
56 Alinio Carduna
57 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
2 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
3 Aaron Phipps Bike Depot
4 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
5 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
6 Eli Curt fuld Chimps in Training p/b Talent Cycle
7 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value
8 Jesus Martinez triangle cyclists
9 Samuel Torres We Stand United WS
10 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite
11 Antonio Munoz CRCA/FOUNDATION
12 Christopher Cavallaro
13 John Morales Cafeteros
14 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
15 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing
16 Cedrick Gousse Wyld Stallyns Racing
17 Steven Smith Paceline Sports
18 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
19 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co/Rainbow Bicycles
20 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
21 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey
22 Scott Mills CRCA/JLVelo NYC
23 Robert Gorman
24 Corey Hilliard Vespid
25 Nikolay Koblov The 5th Floor NYC
26 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
27 Aaron Mangum Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
28 Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing
29 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Craig London
30 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
31 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator
32 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom Teammate Win: Ron Ferraz
33 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
34 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom Teammate Win: Ron Ferraz
35 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central
36 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
37 Christopher Pile Century Road Club
38 Matt Wardle CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
39 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
40 Malcolm Mitchell Wafles and Dinges
41 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator
42 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo
43 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport Club
44 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi
45 Grant Inglis Chimps in Training pb Talent Cycles
46 Joseph Grgic CRCA / e2Value
47 Thomas Discepola W&D Racing / NYC Velo
48 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team
49 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
50 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
51 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
52 Evan Armbrister BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
53 Augustin Sanchez montecci bikes
54 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom Teammate Win: Ron Ferraz
55 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
56 Michael Prokopec CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
57 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Jr Development
58 Frank Lao MBCR
DNF Abe Latorre CRCA/Jr Development
DNF Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Jr Development
3 Ian Whaley Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro Teammate Win: Brian Suto
4 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club
5 Abe Latorre CRCA/Jr Development
6 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Jr Development
7 Spencer Perry Capital
8 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development
9 Genaro Manzano Trace Bikes
DNF Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Brian Suto
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea Star Track NYC
2 Matthew Harrison Star Trac Teammate Win: Parker Chea
3 Luke Olsen Star Track Teammate Win: Parker Chea
4 Patrick Uglum
5 Rufus Behr
6 John Alman Star Track Teammate Win: Parker Chea
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
2 Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team
3 William Guzman CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
4 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
5 Taveras Sanchez Montecci
6 Lisban Quintero dope we stand united
7 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
8 Deivy Cappellan Asocidisna
9 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 Erlin Garcia Montecci Teammate Top 5: Taveras Sanchez
11 Everhard Paredes GS Mengoni U.S.A.
12 Kevin Duniho 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
13 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
14 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni U.S.A.
15 David Maynard Chesire Cycle Racing
16 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.)
17 Cristian Camilo torres calderon Montecci Teammate Top 5: Taveras Sanchez
18 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
19 Mynor Pineda GS Gotham
20 Thomas Barnett CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
21 Thomas Hendry CRCA/ Six Cycle RKO
22 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
23 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
24 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
25 Daniel Johnston Daniel P. Johnston
26 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing.
27 Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
28 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
29 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX Racing
30 Samuel Torres We Stand United WS
31 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
32 Frank Lao MBCR
33 Euri Madera Century Road Club
34 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
35 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Jr Development
36 Kyle Murphy CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
37 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
38 Horace Burrowes We Stand United
39 Samuel Frias triangle cyclists
40 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
41 John Loehner Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin
42 Christopher Chapleau Stage 1 Cannondale FushionThink
43 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
44 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
45 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
46 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
47 Rene Herrera GS Mengoni U.S.A.
48 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management
49 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
50 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
51 Juan Pineda dope GS Gotham
52 Daniel Johnston Daniel P. Johnston
53 Ian Whaley Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro
54 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing
55 Michael Starr Team Blanko
56 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value
57 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Jr Development
58 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
59 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program
60 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists
DNF Josh Rovner CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System-Stan's NoTubes
DNF Christopher Chapleau Stage 1 Cannondale FushionThink
DNF Zach Bender CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
2 Dorothy Ramsey Driscoll/DRV
3 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
4 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
5 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
6 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing Team
7 Anna Janas CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
8 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
10 Emily Singleton Century Road Club Assoc
11 Jaime Soper
12 Anush Ricci CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
13 Gina Rocco CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
14 Sara Horsey Sleepy Hollow Bicycle Club
15 Tonya Miller Major Taylor Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2 Kristin Lotito CRC: Houlihan Lokey
3 Emily Underwood CRC: RockStar Games
4 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing
5 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Women
6 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
7 Caryl Gale CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove
8 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central
9 Camie Kornely CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
10 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
11 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
12 Fabienne Gerard Team CRCA / e2Value Racing
13 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
14 Sara Yancovitz CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
15 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom
16 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
17 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media
18 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
19 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
20 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
21 Maria Kleppe CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recov
22 Dara Kiese CRCA/Comedy Central
23 Helen Hatch CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
24 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
25 Katrina Niez Greater Hartford Cycling Club
26 Giulia Righi Greater Hartford Cycling Club
27 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO/To The Top
DNF Colleen Conway CRCA/BH Comedy Central
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth
2 Rory Chea Star Track NYC
3 Jaclyn Olsen Star Track NYC
4 Grace West
5 Anna Davis
6 Marina Lebowich Cook Learn Live Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3