Log In
GMR Challenge TT • Jun 7 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 0:35:57.34
2 William Thomas TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 0:36:51.56
3 Samuel Pedder R5 - Rock Racing 0:37:37.50
4 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte 0:39:26.53 Teammate Win: Andrew Tight
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:37:08.18
2 Moe Saurenman Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:37:38.41
3 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen 0:41:32.88
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abel Romero Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:37:26.00
2 James Walker 0:38:55.15
3 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:39:00.53
4 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX 0:39:48.06
5 Joseph Griffith 0:40:21.69
6 Kevan Aurand 0:40:42.53
7 Oscar Ochoa TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 0:40:52.09
8 Scott Francis 0:41:22.00
9 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing 0:41:32.00
10 James Ballantine 0:41:36.62
11 Jason Judy 0:41:42.44
12 Taylor Dawson 0:41:42.88
13 Krystof Andres 0:42:08.41
14 Octavio Marquez Martin Pro Bikes 0:42:10.57
15 Tuan Duong Stage 17 Racing 0:42:24.34
16 Alex Klein 0:42:37.00
17 Sean Harnden Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:43:10.81
18 Alfredo Jimenez ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 0:43:26.32
19 Richard Mancuso 0:43:41.72
20 Patrick Lanni Century Road Club Assoc 0:43:59.62
21 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling 0:44:08.18
22 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:44:46.15
23 Garvey Yasuda 0:44:59.78
24 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling 0:45:00.66
25 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling 0:45:38.41
26 Davis Hill Lightning Velo 0:45:39.18
27 David Cobian 0:45:58.28
28 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:45:59.72
29 Jeffrey Shein Team Rokform 0:46:14.38
30 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes 0:48:19.44
31 Dennis Burden 0:48:24.47
32 Clark De bevoise 0:48:37.25
33 Daniel Kim 0:49:23.09
34 Brent Zollinger Lightning Velo 0:50:53.38
35 Jason Ogg 0:51:33.57
36 Thomas R brown Win-Team Racing 0:53:27.91
37 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform 0:53:42.09
38 Hector Velasco 1:00:36.66
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform 0:47:03.97
2 Zane Ogg Southern California Velo 0:52:07.12
3 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo 0:54:37.50
4 Jake Hammel 1:00:10.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform 0:39:16.50
2 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 0:39:29.56
3 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 0:40:07.75
4 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21 0:47:01.12
5 Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform 0:52:23.84 Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
6 Marco Capistrano 0:53:18.59
7 Eric Enright Team Rokform 0:56:53.03 Teammate Win: Massimo Lucidi
8 Tom Stevens 1:04:54.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling 0:44:59.34
2 Sam Krut Bicycle.net Cycling Team 0:45:32.53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing 0:54:58.84
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Zarembo POC + Ritte 0:38:56.18
2 Dedrick Kon 0:39:51.94
3 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 0:40:47.56
4 Peter Allen Team Simple Green 0:42:20.78
5 Dan Rojas Velo Allegro 0:42:47.06
6 Matthew Hanlon 0:43:09.28
7 James Gould 0:44:16.18
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Copp Team Rokform 0:37:29.81
2 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team 0:38:43.41
3 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA 0:39:11.06
4 Rick Morris Santa Clarita Velo 0:40:29.91
5 John Mahoney Swami's Cycling Club 0:43:08.38
6 Sean Wilson Team Rokform 0:43:31.62 Teammate Win: Patrick Copp
7 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 0:44:10.94
8 David Holland Big Orange Cycling 0:44:14.97
9 Alec Hull 0:48:36.28
10 Greg Vega 0:53:00.72
11 Michael Enright Team Rokform 0:55:32.31 Teammate Win: Patrick Copp
12 Leonard Isaacs 0:58:55.97
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David B stanton Canyon Velo 0:40:07.06
2 Jeffrey Moreton Team Rokform 0:40:08.94
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:42:08.12
4 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team 0:43:39.91
5 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:53:03.62
6 John Hafeli Velo Allegro 1:01:15.25
7 Frank Navarro 1:18:22.50
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thomas Action Sports 0:40:12.53
2 Steve Treinen Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:40:52.84
3 Herb Johnson San Diego Cyclo Vets 0:41:13.94
4 Jean Villiot S2C/Primal 0:43:27.00
5 John Powell 0:44:04.94
6 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:44:55.94
7 Mark A. wagner Lightning Velo 0:46:50.81
8 Thomas Medlicott Team Redlands 0:48:57.38
9 Hugh Lothrop 0:50:02.88
10 Len Verner 0:53:15.91
DNF Richard Gentili Citrus Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Brian SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 0:52:38.34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:41:16.91
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:47:55.34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 0:45:45.25
2 Kimber Tedro 0:49:51.50
3 Rose Nguyen VeloViet Cycling Association 0:51:52.56
4 Judi Thiel Velo Allegro 0:52:13.56
5 Lacie Skutvik 0:52:53.94
6 Ally Winn 0:57:26.38
7 Lauren Geary 0:57:42.34
8 Brianne Varela 0:58:33.50
9 April Kramer 0:58:37.22
10 Angela Beckett 1:00:48.12
11 Alisa Sato 1:01:16.25
12 Siobhan Dolan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 1:06:19.91
13 Anah Colquhoun 1:18:35.28
14 Julie Vo 1:36:03.62
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 0:54:12.78
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 0:54:01.75
2 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo 0:57:07.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2