Log In
Mckeesport Grand Prix • Jun 7 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
2 John Cotter NovaCare Cycling
3 Corey Fisher Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B Teammate Win: John Heffner
5 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING
6 Michael Appel Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B Teammate Win: John Heffner
7 Michael Oltman
8 Craig Merritts Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B Teammate Win: John Heffner
9 Dan Greene
10 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
11 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
12 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
13 Jordan Villella NovaCare Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Cotter
14 Daniel Quinlan WAS LABS
15 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team
16 Stephen Cummings Team GPOA
17 Vinnie Depalma Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B Teammate Win: John Heffner
18 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
19 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
20 Michael Runco Allegheny Cycling Association
DNF Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
DNF Aaron Shelmire
DNF Robert Stumpf
DNF Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect
DNF Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
DNF Mark Nicoll
DNF Randy Lee RUST BELT RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Deboer UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
2 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
3 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Nathan Cebula TeamTRU
5 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Shawn Geiger Allegheny Cycling Association
7 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
8 David Short
9 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
11 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
12 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
13 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect
14 Marko Milojevic Nova Care
15 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes
17 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic
18 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfi Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
DNF Cody Pile
DNF Andreas Olshausen
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Crallie Cool Breeze Race Team
2 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
3 Theron Binder IUP Cycling
4 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
5 Brandon Manns NovaCare Cycling
6 Andreas Olshausen NovaCare Cycling
7 Marko Milojevic NovaCare Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Dolfi
8 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
9 Hasan Baydon
10 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Racing
11 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/
12 David Roney East End Cycling Club
13 George Pompura
14 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club
15 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Dolfi
16 Matthew Serechin East End Cycling Club
17 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
18 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh
19 Jeff Holloway Advertise Here
DNF Russell Boyd Novacare Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Dolfi
DNF Jon Starceski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
2 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
4 Robert Vogt
5 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes
6 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes
7 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Guy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
2 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Eric Hodos UPMC / ProBikes
4 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
5 Mark Nicoll GPOA
6 James Mock BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
7 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
8 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
9 Brian Luther Team TRU
10 Edward Doughty
DNF Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
2 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
4 Gray Patton WAS LAB
5 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Berrian Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
2 Kelley Haderlie
3 Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Win: Nicole Berrian
4 Joanna Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Geudtner Team Citius
Finishers: Cat 4: 1